Sold2015[CHINESE]A LATE 18TH CENTURY IVORY (4479g) L:28" W:4"[CHINESE]A LATE 18TH CENTURY IVORY (4479g) L:28" W:4"十八世纪后象牙原牙摆件(4479g)See Sold Price
Sold2015[CHINESE]A LATE 18TH CENTURY "DASONG"MARKED IVORY[CHINESE]A LATE 18TH CENTURY "DASONG"MARKED IVORY CARVED FIGURE (408g) L:2.5" W:2" H:10"十八世纪后大宋底款象牙仕女人See Sold Price
Sold2019Queen Anne Walnut Drop-Leaf TableQueen Anne Walnut Drop-Leaf Table, late 18th c., rectangular top, bracketed frieze, tapered legs, pad feet, h. 28 1/4 in., l. (open) 53 in., l. (closed) 19 in., w. 36 1/4 in. IMPORTANT: All purchasesSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III Satinwood Diminutive CommodeEnglish, late 18th C. 30"h x 28"w x 18-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III Inlaid Mahogany Tilt-Top Dining TableEnglish, late 18th C. 28-1/2"h x 4'9"w x 4'5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY JADE CARVED CENSER L:6.75"[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY JADE CARVED CENSER L:6.75" W:4.5" H:10.6"十九世纪后碧玉鼎式炉See Sold Price
Sold2015[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY AMBER PRAY BEADS L:4"[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY AMBER PRAY BEADS L:4" W:0.75"十九世纪后蜜蜡手串See Sold Price
Sold2022Early corner chair with rush seat, late 18th century.Early corner chair with rush seat, late 18th century. Good refinished condition. Measures 28 3/4"W x 25 1/2"D x 31 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2015[CHINESE]A LATE 18TH CENTURY "CHURUDAJI" MARKED YIXING[CHINESE]A LATE 18TH CENTURY "CHURUDAJI" MARKED YIXING TEA POT WITH TIN SHELLED AND JADE HANDLES L:6" W:3" H:4"十八世纪后"出入大吉"锡包See Sold Price
Sold2015[CHINESE]A LATE 18TH CENTURY "FAN LV ZENG ZHI"MARKED[CHINESE]A LATE 18TH CENTURY "FAN LV ZENG ZHI"MARKED YIXING GLAY TEA POT WITH TIN SHELLED AND JADE HANDLE CARVED CHINESE CHARACTER "HUIFENGHECHANG"AND POEM L:7" W:3.7" H:4.5"十八世&#See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A LATE 18TH CENTURY "FANLVZENGZHI"MARKED[CHINESE]A LATE 18TH CENTURY "FANLVZENGZHI"MARKED YIXING GLAY TEA POT WITH TIN SHELLED AND JADE HANDLE CARVED CHINESE CHARACTER "HUIFENGHECHANG"AND POEM L:7" W:3.7" H:4.5"十八世ńSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chippendale Mahogany Games TableAmerican, late 18th C. 28-1/2"h x 34-1/4"w x 17-1/4"d. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2021Colored Engraving, "St. James House"English, late 18th C. L. Knyff after L. Kip. Crease down the center. Sight size: 13-1/2"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 20-1/2"h x 24-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015[CHINESE]A LATE 18TH CENTURY "FAN LV ZENG ZHI"MARKED[CHINESE]A LATE 18TH CENTURY "FAN LV ZENG ZHI"MARKED YIXING GLAY TEA POT WITH TIN SHELLED AND JADE HANDLE L:7.5" W:5" H:5"十八世纪后“范绿曾制See Sold Price
Sold2018Chippendale Mahogany Looking GlassLabeled "ERNEST HAGEN," New York, late 18th C. Together with a George III Style parcel-gilt mahogany looking glass. 2 pieces The first 5' 1'h x 28"w. The second 4' 2 1/2"h x 27"w By descent from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY ROSEWOOD CARVED BRUSHPOT[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY ROSEWOOD CARVED BRUSHPOT WITH MOP L:6.8" W:4.2" H:7.2"十九世纪后实木镶螺钿暗八仙笔ĻSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ludwigsburg German Porcelain Group CandlestickLudwigsburg Germany Porcelain Figural Group Candlestick. Circa late 18th century. 8.5"H x 5.5"L x 4"W. Marked on the bottom. =See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY "MAO RONG"MARKED SHOUSHAN[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY "MAO RONG"MARKED SHOUSHAN STONE ORNAMENT CARVED WITH LANDSCAPES L:9.5" W:4.25" H:6.5"(MEASURED WITH THE STAND)十九世纪后"高山"See Sold Price
Sold2015[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY GILT WOOD FAN CARVED WITH[CHINESE]A LATE 19TH CENTURY GILT WOOD FAN CARVED WITH THE EIGHT IMMORTALS AND CHINESE CHARACTER "SHOU" L:4" W:3.5" H:26"十九世纪后木雕描金八See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Provincial Oak ArmoireFrench, late 18th C. 6'8"h x 4'11"w x 28"d Provenance: Property from a Distinguished New Jersey GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2018VOLKSTEDT 18THC GERMAN PORCELAIN GROUP FIGURINEOldest Volkstedt Greiner Holzapfel Porcelain Figurine of a flirting couple. Circa late 18th century. ; Country of Origin: Germany; Dimensions: 8"H x 6"L x 4"W;See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 18th C. Country French Trestle Work Table 30"H, 84 1/2"L, 30 3/4"WLate 18th C. Country French Trestle Work Table 30"H, 84 1/2"L, 30 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 18th Century Pine Cupboard 74 1/4"", 51 1/4"L, 22"WLate 18th Century Pine Cupboard 74 1/4"", 51 1/4"L, 22"WSee Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesChinese Export Porcelain Pitcher, Monogrammed 'ARK', Ca. 18th C., H 5" W 3" L 4.5"$50
May 14Akiba GalleriesPair Of 18th C. Chinese Export Blue & White Porcelain Silver Capped Tea Caddies$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryQueen Anne Mahogany Armchair and Queen Anne Mahogany Tea Table, late 18th c., Table- H.- 28 1/2 in.,$400
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryItalian School, "Prayer Before a Court of Fools," late 18th c., H.- 48 in., W.- 40 1/2 in., Framed-$325
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Signed 18th C. Sevres Neoclassical Bisque Porcelain Clock Set$900
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.18th C. Foo Dog Chinoiseries Porcelain and Bronze French Festeau Le Jeune Clock Set$7,500
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Late 18th C. French Louis Style XV Marquetry Bronze Mounted Commode$1,700