Sold2022Friedrich Gonne (German,1813-1906) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Friedrich Christian Gonne (Germany, 1813 - 1906) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Gonne (German,1813-1906) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Friedrich Christian Gonne (Germany, 1813 - 1906) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One faint scratch 6" long. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Fredrick Gonne, 1813-1906 Interior PaintingChristian Fredrick Gonne, 1813-1906 German Interior Painting. Frame Measure 16" x 18", Sight 12" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2020Christian F Malini 1832-06 Landscape PaintingAntique O/C Landscape Painting 19th c By Christian Friedrich Milani 1832-1906. Frame measures 16.5" x 28 1/4", sight 11 1/4" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 LondonCHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 London PORTRT EINES EDELMANNES Email auf Kupfer. 42 x 36 mm / 52 x 38 mm (mit Montierung). Montierung mit sterreich-ungarischer Garantiemarke (nach 1866)See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) GEORG CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH TEMMLER SILVERdescription (lot of 3) Antique silver group: (2pc) German Classicist silver tea and coffee pots, CFT mark for Georg Christian Friedrich Temmler (1796-1829), Augsburg, Germany, each figurative kettle sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Theodore Frederick Kollner (1813 - 1906)Augustus Theodore Frederick Kollner (1813 - 1906) Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 1/2"in H x 12 3/4"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 22"in W with frame Known for: Topographic townscape, commercial printing, illusSee Sold Price
Sold2019(Albrecht, Franz) Christian Friedrich Samuel Hahnemann.Bibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Homöopathie (Albrecht, Franz) Christian Friedrich Samuel Hahnemann. Ein biographisches Denkmal. Aus den Papieren seiner Familie und den Briefen seiner Freunde. Von einemSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAPS IN BOOK, Celestial Atlas, GoldbachUnique Celestial Atlas with Stars in Relief Against a Black Sky. Celestial Atlas. Christian Friedrich Goldbach, Neuester Himmels-Atlas zum Gebrauche sur Schul- und Akademischen Unterricht, nach FlamstSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Five Hand-Colored Monkey EngravingsA Set of Five Hand-Colored Monkey Engravings Comprising: Malbrouck, after Jacques de Seve (active 1744-1788), engraved by Christian Friedrich Fritzsch, Le Bonnet Chinois, after Jacques de Seve (activeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Philadelphia Prints, 19th and 20th CenturyA hand colored lithograph, drawn by Augustus Kollner (German / American 1813 - 1906), lithography by Isidore Laurent Deroy (French 1797 - 1886), titled "Philadelphia - State House", dated 1848, printeSee Sold Price
Sold20223 European School Paintings, incl. Attr. Christian F. Fues LandscapeThree (3) European School paintings. 1st item: Watercolor and gouache on paper landscape painting attributed to Christian Friedrich Fues (Germany, 1772-1836) depicting a stream flowing through a hillySee Sold Price
2022KOCHLI - RARE RUSSIAN GOLD-MOUNTED PERFUME BOTTLEKOCHLI - RARE RUSSIAN GOLD-MOUNTED CUT-GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE Russian gold-mounted cut-glass perfume bottle within original fitted case, St. Petersburg, Friedrich Christian Kochli, late 19th century. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lake of the Four Cantons, F. C. WelschKarl Friedrich Christian Welsch (German, 1828-1904)..oil on canvas, signed lower center, sight 23.5 x 40 in..lined, craquelure, surface dust, light abrasions, repaint, yellowed varnish, not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ehrenberg, Christian Gottfried u. Friedrich Wilhelm Hemprich Symbolae physicae seu icones etZoologie - Ornithologie Ehrenberg, Christian Gottfried u. Friedrich Wilhelm Hemprich Symbolae physicae seu icones et descriptiones avium quae ex itinere per Africam Borealem et Asiam Occidentalem ...See Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE DANNEBROGGrand Cross Set, 1st Class, Christian IX (1818-1906), instituted in 1671. Sash Badge, 80x40 mm, GOLD, hallmarked, by "Michelsen, Copenhagen", original suspension loop and complete long sash. Breast StSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE DANNEBROGGrand Cross Set, 1st Class, Christian IX (1818-1906), instituted in 1671. Sash Badge, 80x40 mm, GOLD, hallmarked, by "Michelsen, Copenhagen", original suspension loop and complete long sash. Breast StSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE DANNEBROGGrand Cross Set, 1st Class, Christian IX (1818-1906), instituted in 1671. Sash Badge, 81x40 mm, gilt Silver, original suspension loop and complete long sash. Breast Star, 85 mm, Silver, enameled centeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF THE DANNEBROGGrand Cross Star, 1st Class, Christian IX (1818-1906), instituted in 1671. Breast Star, 95x89 mm, embroidered in GOLD wire, Silver and GOLD sequins, red colored Silver ribbing, all superimposed on SilSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE DANNEBROGGrand Cross Star, 1st Class, Christian IX (1818-1906), instituted in 1671. Breast Star, 95x89 mm, embroidered in GOLD wire, Silver and GOLD sequins, red colored Silver ribbing, all superimposed on SilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Whitfield Richards (American)Charles Whitfield Richards (American/Louisiana, 1906-1992) , "Pass Christian Cabin", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 12 in. x 16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN FRIEDRICH REUSCH HUETTENARBEITERJOHANN FRIEDRICH REUSCH 1843 Siegen - 1906 Agrigent Huettenarbeiter Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 31,5 cm, H. 29,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F. Reusch'. UEber einem quadratischSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedrich A. Kessler German 1826-1906 Oil PaintingFriedrich A. Kessler (German, 1826-1906) oil painting. Large 19th century German landscape oil on canvas painting depicting a deer in a quiet luminous a "Forest Clearing". Signed lower right, Kessler,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRIEDRICH JOSEF NICOLAI HEYDENDAHL PAINTINGRussian Ca 19th century. Friedrich Josef Nicolai Heydendahl (1844-1906). Winter moon light with deer. Oil on canvas. Image 23 inches x 17 inches. Signed lower left. Relined and newer frame.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL ENGRAVING ATHENA STATUE BY CHRISTIAN F STOLZEL$100
2 hrs LeftBidhausChristian Dior Long Wallet Lady Voyage Purple Brown Enamel Ladies 02 LU 0039 ITQT6LE8JAFW$52(3 bids)
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationChristian Dior couture dress with matching jacketCA$100(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsExceptional Excavated 8th-10th C. Scandinavian Viking Warriors Sword with Silver Inlaid Christian$4,000
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel Clock$500(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited Edition$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristian Strenge (1757-1828), A Mennonite Fraktur Bookplate, in Das Neue Testament unsers Herren$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fraktur Drawing, Johann Jacob Friedrich Krebs (c. 1749-1815)$250(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906 - 1979) IMPORTANT Signed Humphrey Bogart Photograph$140(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 5 Icons And Retablos Greek South American Or Spanish Possibly Russian Orthodox Christian$150(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFriedrich Krebs 1805 Birth & Baptismal Certificate.$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryLoro Piana and Christian Dior Cashmere and Wool Blend Suit Jacket$50