Sold2023Christian Liaigre Bench SudChristian Liaigre Bench Sud designed 1994, French, inspired by Giacometti, the hammered and patinated bronze base fitted with a pearl grey leather seat. h. 18", w. 47-1/4", d. 16-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Liaigre; Eric Schmitt, 'Sud' stool, c. 1993Christian Liaigre; Eric Schmitt, 'Sud' stool, c. 1993, H. 45 x 41 x 41 cm. Made by Eric Schmitt, Paris (attr.). Hammered black patina bronze, red leather (Bourgogne).,See Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Liaigre, pair 'Grume' benchesChristian Liaigre, pair 'Grume' benches, c. 2000, satin bronze finish steel base, upholstered in aqua Holly Hunt suede, unmarked, 17"h x 51"l x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Liaigre for Holly Hunt, 'Grume' benchChristian Liaigre for Holly Hunt, 'Grume' bench, c. 2000, satin bronze finish steel base, upholstered in light green Veraseta satin Latour silk, unmarked, 17"h x 47"l x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre Bronze Galerne Lamps, PrPair of Christian Liaigre bronze "Galerne" table lamps of rectangular form upon four tapered feet, no visible marks. 8.5" H x 8.75" W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Liaigre - BenchesA pair of heavy steel and leather benches by Christian Liaigre for Holly Hunt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Holly Hunt, Christian Liaigre Pogue teak benchStamped Christian Liaigre for Holly Hunt, late 20th century; 14 1/4 in. H., 70 in. L., 13 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE; HOLLY HUNT BENCHEbonized. Dimensions: H 16" x W 76.5" x D 15.5" Condition: Quite Good. Some discoloration to webbing from use, some light finish wear. Plaque to bottom. Impressed with sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE BROWN LEATHER BENCHunsigned; on ebonized wood feet; Provenance: Estate, Pacific Palisades, CA; 78 inches wide; 24 inches deep; 16 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE FOR HOLLY HUNT BENCHBlack metal legs. Leather upholstery. 19 1/2" h x 32" w x 12 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Liaigre (born 1943) MandarinChristian Liaigre (born 1943) Mandarin Bench Brushed oak and leather Two Liaigre labels beneath the seating Creation date: 2008See Sold Price
Sold2018Christian Liaigre for Holly Hunt window benchChristian Liaigre for Holly Hunt window bench, having a red leather seat, above a Giacometti style patinated metal base, with tapered legs, and labeled on underside, 17.5"h x 48"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE FOR HOLLY HUNT WOODEN BENCHnumbered to plate on underside "27513 Condition: overall good condition 98 1/2 inches wide; 17 3/4 inches deep; 20 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christian Liaigre for Holly Hunt "Pirogue Bench"Christian Liaigre for Holly Hunt "Pirogue Bench" 1990s, hand-finished dark oak, the underside stamped "Christian Liaigre/pour/Holly Hunt". h. 14-1/2", w. 70", d. 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Liaigre Holly Hunt Pirogue rosewood bench, 1990s. 14 1/2"H x 70"W x 14"DChristian Liaigre Holly Hunt Pirogue rosewood bench, 1990s. hand-finished rosewood stain, the underside stamped "Christian Liaigre/pour/Holly Hunt". 14 1/2"H x 70"W x 14"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE FOR HOLLY HUNT VELIN BENCHDESIGNED BY CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE FOR HOLLY HUNT, "VELIN" BENCH. MARKED WITH METAL TAG. GOOD CONDITION. 71" L x 22" D x 33" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Christian Liaigre for Holly Hunt Cordovan benchesA pair of Christian Liaigre for Holly Hunt Cordovan benches, upholstered in orange Osborne & Little fabric, 15.25"h (frame) x 94.5"l x 21.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Liaigre "Acier" Floor Lamps. PairChristian Liaigre "Acier" floor lamps in bronze with rectangular bases. (Without shades) 48" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Liaigre Large Modern Leather BanquetteChristian Liaigre modern large banquette / long bench or sofa, upholstered in gray leather. 44" H x 110" L x 26" D; seat: 18" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Liaigre Large Modern Leather BanquetteChristian Liaigre modern large banquette / long bench or sofa, upholstered in gray leather, mark on frame underside. 44" H x 110" L x 26" D; seat: 18" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE; HOLLY HUNT Coffee table/benchCHRISTIAN LIAIGRE (b. 1943) HOLLY HUNT Stained wood coffee table/bench, New York, 1990s Stamped Christian Liaigre for Holly Hunt 14 3/4" x 58" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar Bach BenchOscar Bach hand hammered iron and bronze bench having slate seat with bronze roundel decoration. Size: 18.5" H x 51" W x 16" DSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE for HOLLY HUNT Side Table. Modernist Mantra Side Table. Label.$225(4 bids)