Sold20164-7TH C. AD WOOL/LINEN COPTIC CHRISTIAN FRAGMENTA 4-7th century AD wool and linen coptic Christian fragment in the shape of a man's head. Ht: 8.25" Width: 7.25" (image size) Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansion in WynnewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Interesting Medieval vellum Christian homily fragmentAn interesting Medieval vellum fragment, post 10th Century AD, Medieval Europe, with lovely text and traces of partial decorative illustrations remaining. The page is likely a fragment from a ChristiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian "Madonna & Child" Icon FragmentRussian Christian icon fragment, oil on wood panel, depicting Madonna and the Christ Child with Joseph at right, polychrome and parcel gilt, floating mount in shadowbox frame. Panel: 9.5" square; framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1918 LEYENDECKER World War I Boy Scouts PosterLeyendecker, Joseph Christian 1874 - 1951USA Bonds - Boy Scouts of AmericaLithograph 191829.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm)Printer: American Lithographic Co., New YorkCondition Details: (A-) on linen, minor tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1940s JC Leyendecker Print Thanksgiving FamilyLeyendecker, Joseph Christian 1874-1951The American Weekly - Thanksgiving (Magazine Cover)Letterpress Print 194914.9 x 10.2 in. (38 x 26 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) mounted on liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1940s JC Leyendecker Print July 4th ParadeLeyendecker, Joseph Christian 1874 - 1951The American Weekly - July Fourth (Magazine Cover)Letterpress Print 194614.1 x 10.2 in. (36 x 26 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) mounted on lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1930s Leyendecker Print 1776 Sat Evening PostLeyendecker, Joseph Christian 1874 - 1951The Saturday Evening Post - 1776 (Running Redcoat)Letterpress Print 193035 x 27 cmPrinter: no informationCondition Details: (A-) linen-backed, small tears andSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early Christian alabaster panel fragment,An early Christian alabaster panel fragment, An early Christian alabaster panel fragment, First Millennium AD, inscribed 'PEIRUS' with ichthys and chi-rho symbols, 14 x 15cm Provenance: British privatSee Sold Price
Sold202219C. Antique Christian Religious Crucifix FragmentAn antique 19th Century carved oak wood religious figurine fragment. A figural statue of Christ crucified, modeled in the traditional pose as depicted for centuries. It may have adorned a church or caSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN LACROIX (FRENCH, 1951) BLACK WOOL BLAZER WITH GOLD BUTTONSCHRISTIAN LACROIX (FRENCH, 1951) BLACK WOOL BLAZER WITH GOLD BUTTONS Size 40.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Christian Leyendecker (1874-1951): Portrait of aJoseph Christian Leyendecker (1874-1951): Portrait of a Young Girl Oil and pencil on canvas, unsigned, lined. 22 3/4 x 21 in., 24 3/4 x 23 in. (frame). The artist; Thence by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Christian Leyendecker, 1874-1951, U.S.A. Bonds Third Liberty Loan Campaign Boy Scouts ofJoseph Christian Leyendecker1874-1951U.S.A. Bonds Third Liberty Loan Campaign Boy Scouts of AmericaWar Bond PosterSight: 29 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. (75.6 x 50.2 cm.), Frame: 31 x 21 in. (78.7 x 53.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Christian Leyendecker Pencil PaperAttributed to Joseph Christian Leyendecker, it does not have a COA. Medium: pencil paper. 11 x 9 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1874 - 1951. Joseph Christian Leyendecker developed as aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alberto Giacometti Lithograph for Cahiers d'Art1951, Lithograph, . 12 1/4 x 9 in. Published in Paris in 1951 by Christian Zervos for the art revue Cahiers d'Art. Image size: 8 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches (220 x 110 mm); Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 inches (310 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Giacometti lithograph for Cahiers d'ArtMedium: lithograph. Published in Paris in 1951 by Christian Zervos for the art revue Cahiers d'Art. Image size: 8 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches (220 x 110 mm); Sheet size: 12 1/8 x 9 inches (308 x 230 mm). Not sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Christian Leyendecker (1874-1951)Joseph Christian Leyendecker (1874-1951)"America Calls Enlist in the Navy"World War I postersigned in plateprinted by the U.S. Navy Publicity Bureau 318 W 39th St NY40"x28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Copenhagen Shepherd Boy Porcelain FigurineRetired Royal Copenhagen Denmark "Shepherd Boy Cutting A Stick" # 905 Signed Danish Hand Painted Porcelain Figurine. Designer: Christian Thomsen. Circa 1951 (bar under the letter O in Royal). Under glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Destieu (French, b. 1951)Christian Destieu (French, b. 1951) Untitled, Ceramic with metal frame, Signed and dated 92 on verso. H: 19 1/2 W: 17 D: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Christian Lacroix, (French, b. 1951), skirt suitChristian Lacroix, (French, b. 1951), skirt suit, c. 1980's, purple and green tweed with accents of orange, button front jewel neck jacket with faux pockets and gold jeweled buttons, approx. 34"b, 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023J.C. Leyendecker, ink and oil on canvas, c. 1895J.C. Leyendecker, ink and oil on canvas, c. 1895, Joseph Christian Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), "Elegant Couple", no signature observed, possibly for "Success Magazine", giltwood frame, 13.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heckscher signed and numbered cocktail table, 48"diaChristian Heckscher (Belgian, b. 1951) signed and numbered cocktail table, the round top clad in hand etched brass suggesting the rings of a tree and resting on an octagonal brass clad base, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Leyendecker Oil on Canvas George WashingtonAfter Joseph Christian Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951). Oil on canvas, George Washington, after Leyendecker's Saturday Evening Post cover. Unsigned. 26" x 19" (with frame 32" x 24 1/2"). Crazing thrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Saari, Yellow Fragment With Column I, LithographArtist: Peter Saari, American (1951 - ) Title: Yellow Fragment With Column I Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 175 Image Size: 17 x 14.5 inches Size: 30 in. xSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPen Illustrated Copy of Edward Morris' Poetry by Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic Realism$50
7 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian ring fragment, Ankhesenamun, Tutankhamens queen, Ex MUSEUM€850(2 bids)
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryLoro Piana and Christian Dior Cashmere and Wool Blend Suit Jacket$50
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Fresco Fragment Depicting Celestial Maidens, Ming Dynasty 明 瀝粉$1,000
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed Print$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesScottish School , Three-Quarter Length Portrait of Lady Christian Montgomery, Daughter of Hugh the$1,000