Sold2019Christofle Silverplate & Gucci ChampagneChristofle Silverplate Caviar Bowl & 6 Butter Knives and Stands, and Gucci Champagne Bucket (3 pc.) Ice Bucket 11" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA285/3)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2020Christofle Silver Plated Caviar DishChristofle silver plated caviar dish. Several Tops for the bowl are removable to put in ice or caviar, along with a lid to close, completed at the bottom with an underplate. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Christofle France Silver Plated Caviar Serving SetVintage Christofle France Silver Plated Caviar Serving Set, Includes Outer Presentation Dish For Ice and a Lidded Bowl with Stylized Handles for Carrying to Hold the Caviar, Original Box Included. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021A (lot of 10) Art Deco Christofle plated hollowA (lot of 10) Art Deco Christofle plated hollow ware service: a champagne bucket, a covered entree dish, (6) plates or dishes; en suite with a Christofle Folio and a German ice buckets, the largest 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Christofle Silverplate Caviar Set and Set of Twelve Knife RestsA Christofle Silverplate Caviar Set and Set of Twelve Knife Restslate 20th century marks, the caviar set in Albi pattern with round ice bowl and wirework stand supporting a lidded glass caviar dish (3See Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle caviar dish, Barbara Walters monogramChristofle caviar dish, Barbara Walters monogram, 20th c., France, silver plated brass, crystal dish, the lid engraved "Club 9/25 - BW", maker's mark, 4"h x 5"dia Provenance: The Estate of Barbara J.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Caviar DishCaviar dish with cover, glass, tray, wire insert and bowl with interesting handles. [5" H x 10" W]. Glass a little loose; may not be original.See Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Glass Cordials and Champagnes, Christofle Ice BucketThis group of Venetian glass champagnes and cordials have control barley twist stems. There are 12 champagnes and 16 cordials. Also included is a Christofle ice bucket.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle Ice BucketMarked Christofle ice bucket with handles. 8 1/2" D., 9" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFLE Ice Bucket -Originally from Macys. Christophe. Separate bottom base. Wear consistent with age. Minor fading. Measures: 9.5" h x 11.25" wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christofle Ice Bucket, Paris, France, Early 20thChristofle Ice Bucket, Paris, France, Early 20th Century. Silver plated. Swing handle. Monogrammed. Marked. Height: 15cm. Diameter: 14.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold20238 pc MCM Atomic Pitcher, Coasters, Nut Dish, Ice Bucket8 pc Lot of MCM Atomic Pitcher, Coasters, Nut Dish, Ice BucketSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVERPLATE. Pr of Art Deco Christofle Ice BucketsPair of Art Deco Christofle ice buckets with faceted handles. Stamped, "Christofle" to underside with an additional Christofle pictorial mark. From an E 72nd St, Manhattan estate. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Sabattini, Christofle, icebucketLino Sabattini, Christofle, icebucket. 1950 ca. Dimensions: H 14 cmSee Sold Price
2023DESIGNER SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKETS & ACCESSORIESCHRISTOFLE ICE BUCKET , TONGS & SPOONS / RENZO CASSETI , ITALY ICE BUCKET , FORK & UNMARKED TONGS - LARGEST PIECE IS 9" x 6" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019GROUPING OF HEREND PORCELAINIncluding sugar, dish, ice bucket, candelabra, and candlestick. Dimensions: (Ice bucket) H 6.75" x W 9.25" x D 8" Condition: Chip to base edge of ice bucket. Light signs of age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Wedgwood Purple JasperwareAll marked to undersides, including 6 cups, 6 saucers, teapot, sugar, creamer, ice bucket and handle-less dish. Ice bucket H: approx. 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021CUT GLASS DECANTER AND FIVE SILVER PLATED PIECES.20th century. European crystal decanter with simple cutting and silver mounts. 9.5" h and five plated pieces: square tray, oral bread dish, ice bucket and others.See Sold Price
Sold2019THREE PIECE LOT OF SILVERPLATE TABLE ARTICLESA three piece lot of silverplate table articles. To include: A Christofle ice bucket with ring handles: 8.5" An oval silverplate tray with botanical border: 18" A five piece set of Italian silverplateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Japense Satsuma picnic setVintage Japense Satsuma picnic set . Set is decorated in brown and reflective gold decorations. Set contains a divided handled dish, ice bucket, cups and plate. Max height is 8 inches (ice bucket withSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftMaison Jules Veilinghuis2 Christofle ice buckets, marked Christofle France and Fleuron€300
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White 'Floral' Porcelain Ice Bucket, Kangxi Period 清康熙$5,000
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DANSK Signed Mid Century Teak Ice Bucket, Denmark$15(4 bids)
4 days LeftSTAIRKirby Beard & Co. Silver Plate Faux Bois Bottle Caddy, a Barrel Form Ice Bucket and a Pitcher$250(4 bids)
47 mins LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionVintage Imperial Glass Golden Shoji 22K Gold Glass Ice Bucket$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCBar Lot incl Ice Bucket, Vintage Cocktail Stirrers, Bottle Openers, Coasters, Etc$6