2022Chu Teh-Chun - Sans Titre, 1996CHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014) Sans Titre, 1996 Print in Colors 6 3/4" x 8 1/2" Chu Teh-Chun was a Chinese-French abstract painter who pioneered the integration of traditional Chinese painting techniques wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO CHU TEH CHUN ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTINGChu Teh Chun or Zhu Dequn, American, Chinese, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1961. Signed in latin and with calligraphy, lower right. Framed. Additionally signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 47 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. (120 by 80 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left and reverse) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHU TEH-CHUN 1920-2014 CHINESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACTCHU TEH-CHUN 1920-2014 CHINESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Image size 77cm by 65cm. Date 1991 and signed in Chinese and English. Chu Teh-Chun was a Chinese-French abstract painter who pionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. (90 by 64.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 36 by 35 1/2 in. (90.3 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born in BaiSee Sold Price
2019Yellow - Chu Teh Chun - Oil On PaperOil on paper, attributed to Chu Teh-Chun, approx. 19x13 in. Chu Teh-Chun or Zhu Dequn was a Chinese-French abstract painter acclaimed for his pioneering style integrating traditional Chinese paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 39 1/2 by 47 1/2 in. (100 by 120.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 35 1/2 in. (90 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born in BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chu Teh-Chun - Untitled (Oil on Canvas)ATTRIBUTED TO CHU TEH-CHUN (CHINESE) Untitled oil on canvas 18" x 24" Signed, inscribed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTING BY CHU TEH CHUNChu Teh-Chun, Chinese, French, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Chu Teh-Chun is known for Abstract landscape painting, ceramics, calligrapSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTING BY CHU TEH CHUNChu Teh-Chun, Chinese, French, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Chu Teh-Chun is known for Abstract landscape painting, ceramics, calligrapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Painter In the Style of Chu Teh-ChunThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas, rendered in style of the Chinese-French abstract painter Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014). Painting signed at the lower right corner. Chu Teh-Chun or Zhu DeqSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTING BY CHU TEH CHUNChu Teh-Chun, Chinese, French, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower left. Chu Teh-Chun is known for Abstract landscape painting, ceramics, calligraphSee Sold Price
2024Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teth-Chun - Abstract oil on canvas glued on cardboard. 28 x 36 cm (centimeters - area painting unframed) " signed lower right. untitled. Particular collector, Buenos Aires.Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 19See Sold Price
2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teth-Chun - Abstract oil on canvas glued on cardboard. 28 x 36 cm (centimeters - area painting unframed) " signed lower right. untitled. Particular collector, Buenos Aires.Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021CHU THE-CHUN (ZHU DEQUN, 1920-2014) LITHOGRAPHCHU THE-CHUN (ZHU DEQUN, 1920-2014) LITHOGRAPH. CHU TEH-CHUN (ZHU DEQUN, 1920-2014). Title as Olympic Centennial, signed in Chinese, signed and dated 'CHU TEH-CHUN, 92.' (lower right). Numbered PA 20/See Sold Price
Sold2019Teh-Chun Chu Abstract Color Lithograph ed60Teh-Chun Chu Abstract Color Lithograph ed60 Vintage. Signed in pencil bottom right. 16/60. Displays toning and foxing, edges are rough, a few subtle indentations and bends, unframed. Shipping cost notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teh-Chun (Zhu Dequn), Chu Olympic Centennial. 1992. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 63Teh-Chun (Zhu Dequn), ChuOlympic Centennial. 1992. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 63 x 90 cm (63 x 90 cm). Signiert, datiert sowie nummeriert. - Partiell minimal angeschmutzt, dies sehrSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK STELLA SIGNED POSTER PRINT FRAMED 24.5"FRANK STELLA SIGNED POSTER PRINT FRAMED -SIGNED AND DATED 1992 IN INK, LOWER RIGHT-ACQUIRED DIRECTLY FROM ARTIST-20.5 X 24.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME MARKS TO FRAME -DP11232020See Sold Price
Sold2023Sabra Field (Am. b. 1935), "Beyond Mansfield" I and II, Woodblock print, framed under glassSabra Field (Am. b. 1935) "Beyond Mansfield" I and II Woodblock print, framed under glass Both panels: Signed in pencil l.r., titled in pencil l.l., editioned "29/100" l.c. Both panels: 29" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strand (Am. 1890-1976), Portfolio Three, 1981: 8/10 Works, 1] Gelatin silver print, framedPaul Strand (Am. 1890-1976) Portfolio Three, 1981: 8/10 Works 1] Gelatin silver print, framed under glass 2-8] Gelatin silver print, matted Signed by the artist's wife Hazel Strand and editioned "8" oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marguerite Zorach (Am. 1887-1968), The Dancers, Woodblock print, framed under glassMarguerite Zorach (Am. 1887-1968) The Dancers, 1920 Linoleum cut, framed under glass Signed in pencil l.r. 9 13/16" x 7 3/16" sight, 19 1/4" x 15 1/4" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
4 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Chu Teh-Chun ( Zhu Dequn) 1920-2014 (Chinese, French) Mar 08, no 22 , 2005 ink and colored ink on$18,000
BonhamsCHURCHILL (WINSTON) Portrait photograph by Walter Stoneman, SIGNED BY CHURCHILL ('Winston S. Chu...£900(1 bid)
995 Lots AwayBidhausSet of (4) Salvador Dali "Divine Comedy" Watercolor Lithograph Prints (Framed)$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCMARMONT B/W COASTAL PALM TREE PRINT FRAMED 30"$20(2 bids)
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsM C ESCHER 1955, Optical Illusions Lithograph Print, Framed, Signed in Plate$10(1 bid)
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsUtagawa Hiroshige. "Night Rain at Karasaki". Japanese woodblock print. Framed under glass.$100
4 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA BANKSY GRAFFITI VUITTON B$110
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsROY LICHTENSTEIN RARE LITHO PRINT FRAMED POP ART POSTER "THINKING OF HIM" 1963$3,250
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsANDY WARHOL RARE VTG 1981 LITHOGRAPH PRINT FRAMED POP ART POSTER "MARILYN" 1967$3,250
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBabe Ruth/Joe Jackson Fine Art Lithograph Limited Numbered Print Framed 188514$10
4 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA EMMA STONE LOUIS VUITTON FL$110
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersMAI TRUNG THU (1906-1980) La Récréation Print, framed Bears a printed signature and a€100
4 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA HERMES SPRAY CAN BRAINWASHB$110
5 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA THE SMURFS HERMES CHANEL B$110