Sold2021Jason Rich (American, b. 1970) Wyoming Packer, 2004Jason Rich (American, b. 1970) Wyoming Packer, 2004 oil on canvas board signed J. Rich (lower right) 24 x 36 inches Provenance: C.M. Russell Auction, 2005, Lot 261See Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Rich (American, b. 1970) Contemplating, 2001Jason Rich (American, b. 1970) Contemplating, 2001 oil on canvas signed J. Rich (lower right) 18 x 24 inches Property from the Collection of Del Pelton, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luke Frazier (American, b. 1970) Let Sleeping Bears Lie, 2007Luke Frazier (American, b. 1970) Let Sleeping Bears Lie, 2007 oil on board signed L. Frazier (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 17 x 23 inches The Laumeister Collection from The BenningtoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luke Frazier (American, b. 1970) Plains Buffalo, 2000Luke Frazier (American, b. 1970) Plains Buffalo, 2000 oil on board signed Frazier (upper left) 9 x 12 inches Property from the Estate of Norma and David McIntyre, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shepard Fairey (American, b. 1970)Hope, 2008; Screenprint in colors; Signed, dated and numbered 343/600; 36" x 24" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitchell J. Lonas (American, b.1970) 'Cardinal Nest, Early Autumn' Metal PanelMitchell J. Lonas (American, b.1970) 'Cardinal Nest, Early Autumn' Metal Panel 2016, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, painting incised on aluminum panel; unframed Height: 33 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2019* Paul Mullins, (American, b. 1970), Good News, All Day* Paul Mullins (American, b. 1970) Good News, All Day Every Day, 2011 oil on panel 72 x 72 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: Marx & Zavattero, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Jill Hooper Charleston ArtistArtist: JILL HOOPER American (b. 1970) Title: Ascent : charcoal and conte on paper Jill Hooper's work has exhibited in France, England, and throughout the southeastern United States. She is permanentlSee Sold Price
Sold2017FREEMAN, Eric. Oil on Canvas "Shift" 2007.Signed, titled and dated verso. Eric Freeman (American, b. 1970). From a Brooklyn, NY home. - Dimensions: 72" high x 72" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018NEWKIRK, Kori. Bleach on Paper "Shift" 2009.Head in Profile. Not visibly signed. Exhibited at The Project, New York February - March 2009. Kori Newkirk (African American, b. 1970). From a Manhattan, NYC storage unit. - Dimensions: 38.75" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWKIRK, Kori. Bleach on Paper "Shift" 2009.Head facing right. Not visibly signed. Exhibited at The Project, New York February - March 2009. Kori Newkirk (African American, b. 1970). From a Manhattan, NYC storage unit. Dimensions: 25.5" high xSee Sold Price
SoldShepard Fairey (American, b. 1970) Metropole Peace Guard Mural (Detail), 2010Shepard Fairey (American, b. 1970) Metropole Peace Guard Mural (Detail), 2010 printed paper, wheatpaste, concrete and sealant signed and dated 10 in ink (lower right) 22 3/4 x 41 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Acrylic on Canvas, "Panorama IV", Ben Edwards(American, b. 1970) dated 1996, signed "Ben Edwards Panorama IV 1996" on verso, on a wood which is covering the back of the stretcher. Sight size: 39-3/4"h x 39-3/4"w, overall 49"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morgan Coleman October EveningMorgan Coleman (American, b. 1970) October Evening Oil on board 12 x 16 (in) 21.5 x 25.75 x 2.75 (in) Framed Signed M Morgan Coleman, lower right Previous title was "Untitled Landscape." Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Luke Frazier 20 x 24 inchesLuke Frazier (american, b. 1970) Morning Shimmer, 2001, oil on board, signed Luke Frazier (lower right) 20 x 24 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Jackson,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paintings, William O'Connor(lot of 3) William O'Connor (American, b. 1970), "Gandalf Triptych: Khazad-dum, minas Tirith, and Greyhavens," 2015, oil on masonite, each monogrammed lower left/right, artist label affixed to each veSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laura Owens, Untitled Bird WoodcutLaura Owens (American B. 1970) Untitled (Bird) Woodcut. Signed lower right. Numbered 21/30, dated 2006. Provenance: Senior & Shopmaker Gallery, NY, NY Dimensions: 12 x 9 Framed: 19 x 14.5 Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHEPARD FAIREY. Screenprint "Monkey Pod Gold" 2005Signed signed and dated lower right, numbered 31/100 lower left. Shepard Fairey (American, b.1970). From a Mt. Kisco, NY home. - Dimensions: Sight - 17.5" high x 23.25" wide.See Sold Price
SoldShepard Fairey (American, b. 1970) Hello Kitty (Blue), 2012Shepard Fairey (American, b. 1970) Hello Kitty (Blue), 2012 silkscreen on wove paper signed and numbered 175/500 in pencil 24 x 18 inches. Size 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher Mir - Sky ParadeLot 53 Christopher Mir American, (b.1970) Sky Parade (2006) acrylic on canvas signed lower 53 x 54 inches Condition: Excellent Provenance: from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER SHEPARD FAIREY "SUGAR HILL GANG"Shepard Fairey (American, b. 1970): Sugar Hill Gang (31 Dec. 2003), 2003; Signed Screenprint; Edition of 300sheet size: 24 x 18 inches; overall as framed: 31 1/2 x 25 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shepard Fairey The Beloved Premier, We Are Blinded...Shepard Fairey (American, b. 1970). The Beloved Premier, We Are Blinded By Your Majesty (Mao Money Red). Screen print on 250 GSM Coventry Rag Paper. Pencil signed and dated lower right, numbered 42/60See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jared SandersJared Sanders (American, b. 1970), Untitled (Rolling Hills), oil on board, signed lower right, board: 18"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSHEPARD FAIREY Signed PEACE GUARD Limited Edition 2017 NUMBERED Screen Print$50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSHEPARD FAIREY Signed HAND OF DOOM 2010 Limited Edition SCREEN PRINT Artist Proof$50