Sold2016Billy Al Bengston (b. 1934) CalifornianPUERTA DEL CIELA, 1991, acrylic painting and watercolor on color screenprint (edition 150), signed and dated and inscribed Venice lower left, 14 ½ x 31”, framed, in apparently good studio conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - La madre (bozzetto per affresco Omaggio a Michelangelo), 1977Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Zigaina (1924 - 2015) - La sera nel vignetoOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Ghizzardi (Viadana, 1906 - Boretto, 1986) - La belvaTecnica mista su tavola, cm. 10x15. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 90, n. 128.See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Felice Di Bartolomei - Monachelle verso la chiesa, 1960Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Chesini - La vecchia Bretagna, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 76, n. 71.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Bottega del Vasari "Ducale Chess Set"Giovanni (Gianna) Inclimona Vasari (Italian, active 1975 to present). "Ducale Chess Set" in gilt and silvered bronze, late 20th century. Edition 121 of 200. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, collection of tableware, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard collection of tableware from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.75 w x 2.5 d x 3.75 h in (10 x 6 x 10 cm) Collection includes three creamers in varioSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Malaga, 1933 – Antequera, Malaga, 2006). "La maja ,MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Malaga, 1933 - Antequera, Malaga, 2006). "La maja , (Opus 162)", 1977/1978. Bronze sculpture, iron base. Exemplary 377/1000. Signed and numbered. Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023XAVIER VALLS SUBIR? (Barcelona, 1923 - 2006). "La coline", 1962. Oil on canvas. It presentsXAVIER VALLS SUBIR? (Barcelona, 1923 - 2006). "La coline", 1962. Oil on canvas. It presents restorations in the central area. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - "La Totoche" (laMiguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - "La Totoche" (la cicciona) - Scultura in bronzo omaggio a Federico Fellini. Firmata e numerata 860/2000(cm h 21 inclusa la base)See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Girard, Rare beer pitcher, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard Rare beer pitcher from La Fonda del Sol USA, c. 1960screenprint on glass8 w x 6.5 d x 7.75 h in (20 x 17 x 20 cm) Provenance: La Fonda del Sol, New York | PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, teapot & two footed bowls, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard teapot and two footed bowls from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain6.5 w x 4.5 d x 4 h in (17 x 11 x 10 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo,EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo, Signed, Screenprint y hoja de oro 3 / 50, 51.5 x 103.4 cm, With certificate.See Sold Price
3 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsAgustín Fernández (Havana, April 16, 1928 – New York, June 2, 2006) - Contemporary Latin€3,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSARABIA. LALLEMAND - LAPIE. Carte de la Turquie d’Asie, de la Perse, de l’Afghanistan et€250
4 days LeftForum AuctionsColoured Paper.- De Rossi (Giovanni Gherardo) La Democrazia del Regno d'Amore Anacreontica, 12pp.,£100
3 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersJOHN GUTMANN 1934 NEWSSTAND SAN FRANCISCO PHOTOGRAPH JOHN GUTMANN (German, 1905-1998) News From$800