Sold2024Antique 1900s German 800 Silver & Blue / White Enamel Cigarette CaseMade in Germany around 1905 and gifted to someone at the occasion of a world trip (according to the inscription). Good antique condition with patina and some wear according to age. Measures approx. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Art deco continental and Russian silver casesA grouping of five Art deco period European silver cases, four cigarette cases and one compact stamped "935", an English silver Alex clarke and Co. sterling silver cigarette case, German 800 silver maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German 800 Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique German 800 silver cigarette case featuring hand chased floral designs on the front and a ruby cabochon clasp finished with a vermeil interior. Inscribed in German and dated "19See Sold Price
Sold2024German 800 Silver Cigarette Case, 1904German 800 Silver Modern Cigarette Case, 1904, marked to front with date and German inscription. Weight: 3.16 ozt.; 1.75" H x 3.75" W x 1" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: TobSee Sold Price
Sold2023German 800 Silver Vermeil Cigarette CaseGerman 800 Silver Vermeil Cigarette Case with Enamel decoration of family in courtyard. Used condition, some wear, 3 3/4" x 3" x 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold20201920's 800 Silver Cigarette Case and Victorian SterlingThis German 800 silver enamel cigarette case depicts a man and woman hunt scene in excellent condition along with a Sterling Silver Victorian match box. The case measures 3" square, and the match caseSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE RUBY JEWLED GERMAN 800 SILVER CIGARETTE CAAntique German cigarette case crafted of 800 silver with repousse floral tree design and jeweled with old round cut ruby gemstones. Impressed crown and 800 marks with indiscernible maker's hallmark. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 5: German .800 Silver Art Noveau Pieces inDecorated in a embossed floral decor, the set includes a cigarette case, a pen knife, a match safe, a cigar cutter and pencil. All are matching and includes the original fitted case.Condition:(ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Nouveau German 800 Silver & White Guilloche Enamel Cigarette CaseThis gorgeous piece measures approx. 3 1/4" long x 1 7/8" wide x 5/16" high and weighs ca. 85.7 grams. The guilloche enamel and floral ornaments are masterfully executed and show no damage whatsoever.See Sold Price
Sold2021800 Silver Cigarette Case With Enamel PortraitGerman 800 silver cigarette or card case, with enamel portrait of a woman on one side, and raised monogram on reverse. Stamped on the interior with 800 and German crescent & crown hallmarks and G.A.S.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Art Deco period .800 silver cigarette casesA grouping of two Art Deco period solid .800 silver cigarette cases, including a german silver cigarette case with gilt monogram ( 4" x 3" or 10 cm x 7.6cm, weight: 104g) and a silver cigarette case wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wonderful German Silver and Enamel "Dog" Cigarette CaseGerman .800 Silver and enamel "Dog" cigarette case 3 1/2"H x 2 1/2"W 4.02toz. Japanese gold & matt cigarette case, signed 1920. 5"L x 3 1/4"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020German 800 Silver Openwork Smoking SetItem/Description: German 800 silver openwork smoking set from the early 20th century. Open work hand chased floral and scroll work. The smoking set includes a snuffer, cigarette case, and match holderSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Victorian Diminutive Silver CasesFour 19th century Victorian Period diminutive Silver cases. Hinged Silver snuff boxes and cigarette case with engraved and repousse decoration. Includes a German .800 Silver floriform snuff box, a BriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver cigarette case, german approx. 1900/10sSilver cigarette case, german approx. 1900/10s , 800 silver, front side with enamel in blueand green, lig. monogr., inside gold plated, with dedication from christmas 1910, rubber band renewing necessSee Sold Price
Sold20152 German Silver Cigarette Cases1) marked .835 silver German case with enamel decorated red cross symbol on one cover and a gold crown on the other cover; measures 3.75 in. wide x 3 in. deep. 2) Marked .800 silver German case with eSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU GERMAN AND ENGLISH SILVER CIGARETTE CASESA pair of antique early 20th-century sterling silver cigarette cases. First. A case with embossed Art Nouveau female portrait and flowers. Hallmark of 800 silver standard, German crescent and crown maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two silver objets de vertuincluding a sterling and 14k gold cigarette case, with engine turned decoration, GP monogram, 20th century, 1/2 in. H, 3 in. W, 3 1/4 in. D; and a German Hanau silver-cased prayer book, 800 silver staSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GERMAN SILVER NIELLO CHECK CIGARETTE CASEAn antique late 19th to early 20th-century German sterling silver cigarette case with hinged lid. Niello plaid design. Strap holders inside. Marked WK, 800 silver standard, crescent and moon on the riSee Sold Price
Sold2024German and Austrian, Three cigarette casesGerman and Austrian Collection of three cigarette cases 1872-c. 1925sterling silver parcel-gilt, .900 silver parcel-gilt, .800 silver parcel-gilt, metal, chrysoprase, glass, enamel .75 h x 4.5 w x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German Silver Enameled Public Woman's Bath Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique 800 silver cigarette case featuring an enameled scene on its lid depicting woman bathers in a Mediterranean bath house. Initialed "LB" at lower left of scene. Total weight: 118.1See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1928 Art ROBERT KRAFT Germany 800 Silver Cigarette CaseBeautiful piece with very finely machined surface textures. Made by German silversmith Robert Kraft who was active between 1900 and 1940 when his home town of Pforzheim was leveled by allied bomb raidSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSilver German WWI Presentation Cigarette Case.$160(3 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century German 800 standard silver and niello vesta case, Schwäbisch Gmünd£80