Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2023After James Gwyn [FENCING SCENES] Three hand-colored engravings, from Domenico Angelo's L'ÉcoleAfter James Gwyn (1700-1769) [FENCING SCENES] Three hand-colored engravings, from Domenico Angelo's L'École des armes, 1763, framed. Plates 10 x 14 1/4 inches.; 254 x 362 mm. Frames 19 x 23 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piccioli, L'antotrofiaPiccioli Antonio, L'antotrofia ossia la Coltivazione de' fiori. Firenze: presso Spirito Batelli, 1840. Serie di 24 fascicoli sciolti in-8° (mm 240x150). Pagine 1-798 (continuative), (2). ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glassmaking.- Neri (Antonio) L'Arte vetraria distinta in libri sette, first edition, Florence,Glassmaking.- Neri (Antonio) L'Arte vetraria distinta in libri sette, first edition, title with woodcut printer's device, woodcut head- and tail-pieces and decorative initials, title upper and lower bSee Sold Price
Sold2021North & South America in 1776 MapAuthor: Zantac, Antonio. L'America Divisa ne suoi Principali Stati di Nuova Projezione. Published inc Venice in 1776. Overall with frame 16" high x 20-1/4" wide. On laid paper with center crease withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Cignaroli 1767/1841 olio su telaAngelo Cignaroli 1767/1841 olio su tela raff.paesaggio con fiume e pescatori, autentica Prof.Giancarlo Sestieri cm. 66x123See Sold Price
Sold2017L Antonio, Signed Acoma New Mexico Pottery VaseL Antonio, Signed Acoma New Mexico Pottery Vase. Inscribed on base. Size: 6 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Acoma Pottery Jar - L. AntonioLate 1900s, Traditional hand coiled polychrome pottery olla iwth classic avian/feather influenced motif. Very good condition. 8" x 6-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marlene Dietrich L' Angelo Azzurro PrintThis lot includes: (1) Marlene Dietrich L ' Angelo Azzurro Poster Print Condition is used and see photographs for additional details. The poster is professional framed and is in good shape. The imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti Monographs, eightFausto Melotti Monographs, eight Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Fausto Melotti L'angelo necessario, Lizea Arte Edizioni, Italia, 2010. 144 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neapolitan painter, 19th centuryNeapolitan painter, 19th century, Tobiolo e l'angelo_x000D_ oil on canvas applied on cardboard, 25by19,5cm.; in a coeval mother-of pearl plated frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco eScuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco e l'Angelo" olio, cornice in legno dorato cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "L'Angelo Nocchiero," fromSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "L'Angelo Nocchiero," from The Divine Comedy, 20th c., woodcut, signed l.r. margin, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 13 in., W.- 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rubino Antonio - "...sentivano l’odore della polenta", 1918Rubino Antonio - "...sentivano l’odore della polenta", 1918 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino applicato a cartoncino, 22 x 17 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da RubinoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Signed 20th C. Pottery Jars - Acoma & Tigua**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwest, Acoma and Tigua, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. Two painted pottery vessels, the large one signed "L. Antonio; Acoma, N.M." on the base, the minSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A DITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS CON SAN NICOLA E L'ANGELO CUSTODE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 3,5x7 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING DIPTYCH OF THE DEESIS WITH ST. NICHOLAS AND THE GUARDIAN ANGEL, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO PIANON L72 ceiling light, Vistosi production.L72 ceiling light, Vistosi production. 1959. Jacketed glass. Cm 50,00 x 50,00. Literature: Quasi Cento lampadari da salvare, Angelo e Antonio Caprotti editori. Scheda dedicataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Paper, Still Life, Antonio MunroeSigned l.r. Antonio Munroe. RDA#23852 Bin#72 Sight size: 15"h x 22 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Antique Leatherbound BooksFive 17th century books. Includes Vera Zuniga Y Figueroa, Juan Antonio de "L'Histoire du Ministere du Comte-Duc" 1673; Guiglaris, Luigi "La Scuola della Verita" c. 1680; Maluezzi, Virgilio "Il RomuloSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena e l'Angelo Olio su tela 109,5 x 86,5 cm€4,000
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ROMANA DELLA FINE DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su tela€400
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ROMANA DEGLI INIZI DEL XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tela€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Wall mirror, execution by Paolo Lietti e€900
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO OSTUNI (1904-1981) & RENATO FORTI (1923-2015) 201/ V2 telescopic lamp for O-Luce, Milan.€1,200
10 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisDresden Hand Painted Plaque Penitent Magalene by L. Sturm After Correggio,c1900$1,000
May 14Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$100(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000