Sold2017Chinese Art Deco Pictorial Room Size Carpet RugCHINA, CIRCA 1920 A Chinese Art Deco pictorial room size rug. The rug is decorated with opposing pagodas on a red field surrounded by a green border with florals. 11'8" by 9' 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Art Deco Pictorial Room Size Carpet RugCHINA, CIRCA 1920 A Chinese Art Deco pictorial room size area rug. The rug is decorated with a spray of polychrome flowers over a red field with green border. 11' 4" by 8' 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Silk Hereke RugFine silk Hereke carpet, Turkey, circa 1930. Provenance: Christie's sale, January 11, 2017, lot 20. [6'9" x 1'11" (206 cm x 59 cm)].See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TURKISH OUSHAK CARPET.ANTIQUE TURKISH OUSHAK CARPET. Circa date: 1920. 17 ft 10 in x 15 ft 9 in (5.44 m x 4.8 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: Persian rugs, Moroccan rugs, Swedish rugs,See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TURKISH SIVAS CARPET. 16 ft x 10 ft 10 inProperty of a New York estate ANTIQUE TURKISH SIVAS CARPET. Circa Date: 1920. 16 ft x 10 ft 10 in (4.88 m x 3.2 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: Persian rugs, MoroSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN CLOUDBAND KAZAK RUGDouble medallion design, circa 1880. 8'2" x 4'6" . KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, Wool, Silk, Cotton, KSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Antique Laver Kerman Pictorial RugCirca 1915-1920, pictorial Medieval hunting scene. Dimensions are: 76" X 48". All measurements are approximate. Provenance: A Beverly Hills CA. Estate, prior Essie Fine Persian Carpets - Essie Sakhai,See Sold Price
Sold2024Hereke Silk "Great Wall" Pictorial Rug, 2' x 1'Hereke Silk "Great Wall" Pictorial Rug. 2' 5" L x 1' 5" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: China, Turkey, Turkish, Carpets, Mat, Textile, Small rugSee Sold Price
Sold2023Turkish Silk Hereke Rug or CarpetTurkish or Hereke meditation rug, silk on silk. Central cream field with a cloud-band motif and foliate decoration, spandrels having a dark tan ground and foliate decoration, and five cartouches withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Turkish carpet circa 1920, depicting animals in aTurkish carpet circa 1920, depicting animals in a forest, 6' x 4'2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Persian Sarouk Carpet RugArea rug, carpet circa 1920’s possibly antique, property of New York City estate. Raspberry Navy blue aqua & gold, hand knotted, all wool measures approx 3 by 5 feet. Persian Carpet, Sarouk Carpet,See Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Horsemen Pictorial Grass Rug circa 1920'sFeatured in this lot is this framed Apache horsemen pictorial rug, circa 1920's. The rug shows an excellent weave from naturally dyed wicker frame and woven grass. It features a dyed pictorial scene oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Persian Sarouk Carpet RugArea rug, carpet circa 1920’s possibly antique, property of New York City estate. Raspberry Navy blue aqua & gold, hand knotted, all wool measures approx 3 by 5 feet. Persian Carpet, Sarouk Carpet,See Sold Price
Sold2020Meshed Pictorial Rug, Persia, Circa 1920, 3'4'' x 4'2''Meshed Pictorial Rug, Persia, Circa 1920, 3'4'' x 4'2'' (102 x 127 cm). Weight: 8 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Please Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Silk Carpet or Rug 5'4" x 3'4"Turkish hand-knotted silk carpet. The floral red, green, and black field with a central cream and pink medallion suspending pendants and similar spandrels, surrounded by a scrolling vine border betweeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Oriental Sarouk Room Size Carpet RugPersian Oriental Sarouk Room Size Carpet Rug"PERSIA, CIRCA 1920-1940S A large Persian Sarouk rug with red, blue and earth tone decorations of flowers and shapes " 16' 9" by 12' Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pao Tao Rug (Pictorial),Pao Tao Rug (Pictorial), China, circa 1920,wool/cotton, approx. 168 x 123 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pictorial Hooked rug, circa 1920's, 2' x 4'3".Antique Pictorial Hooked rug, circa 1920's, 2' x 4'3".See Sold Price
Sold2017CIRCA 1920's HAND KNOTTED TURKISH KONYA RUGCIRCA 1920's HAND KNOTTED TURKISH KONYA RUG. Height: 5 ft. 0 in. by Width: 3 ft. 5 in. Height: 5 ft. 0 in. by Width: 3 ft. 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Style Silk and Wool Pictorial Rug,A Turkish Style Silk and Wool Pictorial Rug, 20th Century, With brass hardware for wall display. Dimensions: 2 ft. 8 in. x 4 ft. 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Semi-Antique Pictorial Silk Turkish RugSemi-Antique Pictorial Handwoven 100 percent pure silk rug. Handmade in Turkey. In great condition. Size: 56 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Semi-Antique Pictorial Silk Turkish RugSemi-Antique Pictorial Handwoven 100 percent pure silk rug. Handmade in Turkey. In great condition. Size: 56 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Caucasian Kazak Rug 3 ft 9 in x 3 ft 5 in (1.14 m x 1.04 m)A Beautiful Antique Caucasian Kazak Prayer Rug, Country of Origin / Rug Type: Turkish Rug, Circa date: 1920'sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Turkish Silk Hereke Oriental Hand Knotted Prayer Rug Carpet$1,000
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 22' x 14' Large Palace Size Antique Circa 1920 Kashan Manchester Wool Persian Carpet Rug$15,000
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Chinese Tientsin Silk Rug - Silk on Silk Foundation$50(1 bid)