Sold2021CLAIRE COLINET BRONZE TWO GIRLS SCULPTUREClaire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French, 1880-1950) Bronze sculpture of two young girls on a marble base. Signed on base. Measures 23.25" tall 13" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Claire Colinet (French, 1880-1950) Egyptian Dancer.Claire Colinet (French, 1880-1950) Egyptian Dancer. Bronze sculpture with brown patina. Inscribed "Cl. J.R. Colinet" on the marble base Overall height: 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Art Deco Woman Sculpture After CJR ColinetAfter Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (Belgian French, 1880–1950). Bronze sculpture featuring the form of a dancing woman in a flowing dress. Fixed to a black stone base. Signed on base. Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Claire Colinet (1880-1950) Seated Dancer withAfter Claire Colinet (1880-1950) Seated Dancer with Drapery. Polychrome bronze sculpture. Inscribed "Cl. J.R. Colinet" on the base. Set on a green marble base Overall height: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French, 1880-1950)Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French, 1880-1950) "Mexican Dancer" Gilt bronze dancer on a marble base. Signed with foundry mark (on base). Ht. 18 W 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Claire-Jeanne-Roberte Colinet (French,After Claire-Jeanne-Roberte Colinet (French, 1880-1950) Danseuse Gilt and patinated bronze on an onyx base, signed in cast. H: 23, W: 14 1/4 in. (including base)See Sold Price
Sold2019After Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet, (French,After Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French, 1880–1950) Beside the Missouri Figure bronze Height overall 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze after After Claire-Jeanne-Roberte ColinetArt deco painted bronze dancing girl after After Claire-Jeanne-Roberte Colinet (France, 1880 - 1950), with mark for European Bronze Finery, "Colinet" to base, on marble plinth. H: approx. 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015CLAIRE-JEANNE-ROBERTE COLINET (1880-1950CLAIRE-JEANNE-ROBERTE COLINET (1880-1950)'THEBAN DANCER', CIRCA 1925gilt, patinated and cold-painted bronze, on a stepped marble base21 in. (53.4 cm.) high; 23.1/4 in. (60 cm.) wideSimilar examples ilSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLAIRE JEANNE ROBERTE COLINET (French 1880-1950) A SCULPTURE, "Female Dancer," 20TH CENTURYCLAIRE JEANNE ROBERTE COLINET (French 1880-1950) A SCULPTURE, "Female Dancer," 20TH CENTURY, bronze with brown patina, with the cast signature at the base, "CL.JR.COLINET," on a rounded and molded blaSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRONZE SCULPTURE - ORIENTALIST DANCERafter a model by Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French, 1880-1950), signed 'C.J. Colinet' to base, overall 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JEANNE ROBERTE COLINET, Art Deco Bronze Sculptureafter Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (Brazil 1880-1950). 18 1/2 x 7 x 13 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French,after Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French, 1880-1950), The Dancer of Ankaralate 20th century patinated cast bronze, with applied copper tone paint decoration, bearing incised "Colinet" signature toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claire Colinet 1880-1950 Art Deco Lady Bronze LampClaire Jeanne Robertine Colinet ( French, Belgium, 1880 - 1950 ). Titled : Swaying Dancer. Features a topless dancer, standing on tiptoes, her arms stretched far out as she arches her back, her eyes cSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Claire Colinet (Belgian, 1880) "The Juggler" Gilded Bronze StatueDESCRIPTION: A gilded bronze statue after Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet's "The Juggler" mounted on a black veined marble base. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Belgium. DIMENSIONS: H: 10 1/4" W: 5 1/2". HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claire Colinet, "Ankara Dancer" (Damage)Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (1880 or 85 - 1948 or 50) bronze Art Deco sculpture entitled "Ankara Dancer". Incised signature in the cast: C J R Colinet. Loss of figure's left hand, loss of index fingSee Sold Price
Sold2018After C.J. Colinet, (French, 1880-1950), an Art DecoAfter C.J. Colinet (French, 1880-1950) an Art Deco style sculpture of a woman enameled bronze and composite Height overall 25 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Claire Jeanne Roberte ColinetClaire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French, 1880/85-1948/50), "Dance of Carthage," c. 1925, bronze sculpture on marble base, signed on bronze base, overall (with base): 11"h x 14"w x 6"d. Provenance: PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Cotterill (b. 1950) Rare Bronze Frog Figurine for Ferrari "Enzo" - 2005. Bronze and enamelTim Cotterill (b. 1950) Rare Bronze Frog Figurine for Ferrari "Enzo" - 2005. Bronze and enamel sculpture of a large Ferrari red frog by The Frogman. Made for Ferrari and a very rare find. Limited EditSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLAIRE COLINET SIGNED DECO BRONZE ON ONYX BASECLAIRE COLINET SIGNED DECO BRONZE ON ONYX BASE, SIGNED TO TOP OF BASE. MEASURES 30" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet, BronzeA casting from the second half of the 20th century, signed and marked, "European Bronze Finery". On a black marble plinth. Dimensions:6 1/2" x 5 1/2", the height is 16". Provenance:From a Main Line coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claire Jeanne Roberte ColinetClaire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (1880-1948). Born in Brussels, Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet studied sculpture with Jef Lambeaux in Belgium. She moved to Paris, France and exhibited for the first time aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (1880-1948)Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (1880-1948).Born in Brussels, Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet studied sculpture with Jef Lambeaux in Belgium. She moved to Paris, France and exhibited for the first time atSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Louis Constant Sévin & F. Barbedienne, a Rare Ormolu and Blue Glass Centerpiece$2,600
2 days LeftJasper52Exquisite French Bronze, Rouge Marble, and Sèvres Style Porcelain Sculpture 1880$3,000
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Set of Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus Pattern Censer,Vase and Box$7,000(8 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc40 Rare Marvel Bronze Age Comic Book Cover Art Cards/B$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LOET VANDERVEEN Bronze Limited Edition Horse with Gold Mane$350(8 bids)