Sold2018Reynold Weidenaar (1915-1985) AmericanRESTING IN THE FORREST, 1959, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, sight 21 ½ x 11”, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024West Side Federal Savings and Loan Association Advertsing SignWest Side Federal Savings and Loan Association Advertsing Sign, Watch Your Savings Grow! This cardboard sign is framed without glass and measures 21" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2016Werner Drewes (1899-1985) American/ GermanARIZONA EVENING RED ROCKS (R.175), 1956, color woodblock print, signed in pencil, image 11 x 21", full margins, framed with glass, some ink saturation in margins at edge of image, otherwise in apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hannelone Baron (1926-1987) German/ AmericanUNTITLED,1983, color etching, signed in pencil and inscribed July 1983, numbered 16/21, plate 8 ¾ x 12”, sheet 11 x 14 ¾”, framed with glass. Courtesy of Gallery Schlesinger, New York. ProceedsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Phil Dike (1906-1990) CalifornianBALBOA ISLAND, lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 19/21, image 11 ¾ x 17”, full margins, printed by Lyton Kistler with his blind stamp lower left, framed with glass, printer’s hairline editioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam (b. 1927) Israel (two)UNTITLED, BLUE; UNTITLED RED, two color screenprints, each sign in pencil numbered 39/99 & 43/99, images 10 x 11 ¾”, full margins, frames 21 x 22” with glass. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Chinese Rank BadgesPair of antique Chinese Rank Badges having silver thread, under glass tray, 11 x 21 1/2", from the estate of the late Beverley Jackson of Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Optometrist Glass Sign. Circa 1900s-1920s. ...Reverse Painted Optometrist Glass Sign. Circa 1900s-1920s. Reverse painted glass sign, framed. Sight 8 ¼ x 11 ¼”. Frame size 14 ¼ x 11 ½”. Some rubbing. Excellent. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heilemann's Old Style Beer Sign Framed Glass AdvertisingHeilemann's Old Style Beer Sign Framed Glass Advertising - roughly 11.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020CLYDE BUTCHER BLACK/WHITE PHOTOGRAPHTAMIAMI TRAIL #2 1990. FRAMED UNDER GLASS Size: 11" X 14". FRAMED 21.5" X 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Black Alka Seltzer SignVintage painted glass sign for Alka-Selter, framed height 9 in. x width 21 in. Provenance: Property from the personal collection of a New Braunfels, Texas gentleman who has collected vintage signagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nehi Framed Cardboard Sign42.5" x 21.5" Framed Nehi cardboard sign under glass with bright colors, minor edge wear and minor stains. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF VINTAGE FRAMED DRAWINGSPASTEL OF FRUIT SGND. LILLIAN CARPET AND PAINTING ON PAPER OF GAZELLE. BOTH FRAMED UNDER GLASS DIMENSIONS:LARGEST 11 1/4" X 21 1/2" TERMS:Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clothing and Thread Advertising Signs6 Clothing and Thread Advertising Signs, Willimantic & Fils au Chinoise Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Largest 11" H x 21" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elsie Driggs. American. Surreal mixed media painting.Elsie Driggs. American. Surreal mixed media painting. Dated 1938. Signed lower right. Framed under glass. Sight: 11.5 x 10.5in. Overall: 21 x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Georgia Home Insurance Company Glass Sign21.5" x 13.75" Framed reverse painted glass sign with bright colors and some flaking. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Litho, Currier & Ives, The Dreams of YouthDescription: Litho, Currier & Ives, The Dreams of Youth; Material: Litho Paper, Glass; Measurements: 14 x 21 (Framed), 11.25 x 18.25 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023NYC Lexington Ave & 34th St. Enamel Sign, Framed . c.1900s. Manhattan Lexington Ave and 34th St.NYC Lexington Ave & 34th St. Enamel Sign, Framed . c.1900s. Manhattan Lexington Ave and 34th St. Sign. Dimensions: 17" x 27" framed // approx 21.5" x 11.5" sign. EF/B15/SH:5A JMSee Sold Price
Sold2020“Chesterfields are Milder” Cigarette Sign.“Chesterfields are Milder” Cigarette Sign. 1950s. Lithographed cardboard sign in yellow, red, blue, and white. Dampstain at left. 11 x 21”. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sarah Blakeslee (NC, 1912-2005), Camellias, Pink & Redpastel on paper, signed and dated 1995 at lower left, matted and framed under glass. SS 11.75 x 12.5 in.; DOA 21.5 x 22.5 in. Born in Evanston, IL, Blakeslee began her art studies at the age of 13 atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Kinkade Open Edition PrintOpen edition print. This print is in mint condition and has been professionally matted with double matting and custom framed under glass. Dimensions: Image- 11 3/4 x 16. Frame- 21 x 25x Inches (")See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE FRAMED PINNED BUTTERFLIESVINTAGE FRAMED PINNED BUTTERFLIES - 7 BUTTERFLIES SHADOW BOX FRAMED WITH FOLIAGE - APPROX 11 X 21 INCHES - CONCAVE GLASS - CORK LIKE STYLE BACKING IS STARTING TO DISENTEGRATESee Sold Price
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePaul Colin print 'Le Tumulte Noir/Josephine Baker in a Banana Skirt'$17(18 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionTheodore Rousseau (French, 1812-1867) Chenes de Roche (Rock Oaks), 1861$100