Sold2019Claude Monet - Bateaux deArtist: Claude Monet Title: Bateaux de Pêche Etretat Year:See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet "Cabane De Douanier À Pourville etching.Claude Monet (1840-1926) etching of "Cabane De Douanier À Pourville." Measures 10"x 8". Matted in a black frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Monet - Vue de HonfleurArtist: Claude Monet Title: Vue de Honfleur Year: 1906 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: H. Floury Paris FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Monet - Vue de HonfleurArtist: Claude Monet Title: Vue de Honfleur Year: 1906 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: H. Floury Paris FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet : Bras de Sien Pres GivernyClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Bras de Sien Pres Giverny, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffroySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre - Frederic Barrois, 1786 - 1841, portraitJean Pierre - Frederic Barrois, 1786 - 1841, portrait of gentleman, oil, in French gilt bronze frame, signed lower right Barrois 1845, "Claude Monet, agent de Change Financier Sous Napoleon 1st" (ClauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bateau De Transport Engraving, FRANCEVintage Bateau De Transport Engraving, France, inscribed Bateau De Transport, Maree basse - Lagune de Murano - Venise, subject shows a docked ship, in frame measures approx 11 1/2 x 14 3/4 in., blackSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet - Le Rio de la SaluteArtist: Claude Monet Title: Le Rio de la Salute Year: June 8 1912 Dimensions: 8.4in. by 6.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: BernheiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Maison et la Jardin de Claude MonetClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Maison et la Jardin de Claude Monet a Argenteuil, 1873. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, SonSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELMYR DE HORY OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS AFTER CLAUDE MONET. SIGNED ELMYR DE HORY ON VERSO AND DATED 1969. IMAGE SIZE 24 X 20. FULL SIZE 32 X 28.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Alan King Photo Of Stourhead WiltshireHere is a photo of the famous 'Maison de Claude Monet' or House of Claude Monet in Giverny, France. This photo focuses mainly on his gardens. The photo was taken by Alan King and is signed by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2019DANIELE CAMBIER Landscape Watercolor Painting. "GDANIELE CAMBIER Landscape Watercolor Painting. "Giverny-la Terrasse de Claude Monet" Signed. Highly decorative frame.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15.5 inches: W: 19.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Norvege Le Village de Sandviken (NorwayClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Norvege Le Village de Sandviken, 1895. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil (Snow,Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Claude Monet: Vase Le Jardin de MonetItem: After Claude Monet: Vase Le Jardin de Monet Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2015 Materials: Ceramic Size: H. 9,84 x W. 4,11 inch Vase Le Jardin de Monet - inspired bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Rigaud, "La Barriere Ouverte, Maree Basse, PlageJEAN RIGAUD. (French, 1912-1999) "La Barriere Ouverte, Maree Basse, Plage de Ker, Chalon, Ile d'Yeu, 1992". Oil on canvas painting under linen in carved giltwood and gesso frame. 24" x 36" sight; 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Claude Quilici Marée Basse à Erquy (Bretagne)Jean-Claude Quilici (French, b. 1941) Marée Basse à Erquy (Bretagne) Oil on canvas 20 x 24 (in) 26.25 x 30.75 x 2.25 (in) Framed Signed JC.Quilici, lower right Titled with artist's number 81See Sold Price
Sold2024Elmyr de Hory - "Homage to Claude Monet," 1970Elmyr de Hory (Hungarian, 1906-1976). "Homage to Claude Monet," 1970. Oil on canvas, signed on the reverse, (24 x 32.25 inches). Frame: H: 32.75 in., W: 41.5 in., D: 3.25 in. Provenance: The Dingman CSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) Bateaux de Pêche,** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)Bateaux de Pêche, Étretat, from Vingt LithographiesThe rare lithograph printed in reddish brown, circa 1890, signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926)DESCRIPTION: Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926). Fine art print. "De Voorzoan en de Westerhem 1871". In metal frame. MEASUREMENTS: 11-1/4" wide x 9-1/4" high. CONDITION: No defects noted. IMPORTANT: BefSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Monet French Impressionist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape pond scene. Signed Claude Monet on the lower left corner. Receipt on verso inscribed DURAND-RUEL / 37 Avenue de FRIEDLAND / PARIS (8r). Below inscribed "SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet PSA Endorsed Envelope In One of Favorite Colors, Purple!Claude Monet PSA Certified Endorsed Envelope In One of Favorite Colors, Purple! An envelope inscribed by French Impressionist artist Claude Monet (1840-1926) as "Monsieur Mallarmé / 89 rue de Rome /See Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDE MONET (1840-1926) FRENCHOriginal Off-set Lithograph on Japon paper "Vue De Hollande". Circa 1921. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 24 1/2" x 28".See Sold Price
Jun 23Robinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Le Jardin De Monet" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$550
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of .Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,000(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of.Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$900(3 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of.Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,200(2 bids)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper Claude Monet after French Impressionism water lilies pond nature painting€1,200
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeCLAUDE MONET (1840-1926) TEXTURED PRINT TITLED THE POPPY FIELD NEAR ARGENTEUIL, 22IN x 27IN (77cm x$200
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeCLAUDE MONET (1840-1926) LITHOGRAPH TITLED WATER LILLIES WITH COA, 1974 – 20IN x 30IN (51cm x$250