Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) SpanishTWO DANCERS (B.75; R.379), 1956, square/round white earthenware ceramic plate, with Madoura and Empreinte Originale de Picasso stamps underneath, 100 copies produced, greatest diameter 10 ¼”See Sold Price
Sold20224 Sterling Tableware PiecesFour Sterling Tableware Pieces, includes: Gorham bulbous 3 1/2h, creamer and open sugar bow 3 3/4"d, and a Wallace square form basket with floral urn embossed corners and shaped handle, monogrammed, 5See Sold Price
2022Piero Lissoni (Italy, b.1956), Form Lounge ChairPiero Lissoni (Italy, b.1956), Form Lounge Chairfor Kartell, orange finished semi-structural polyurethane, chrome plated steel legs, marked. 24.5 x 33 x 33 in., seat height 14.25 in. Additional high-See Sold Price
Sold2024ERIC RUBINSTEIN (B.1956) ART GLASS SEASCAPE VASEContemporary studio art glass seascape vase, Eric Rubinstein (American, b. 1956), convex form with variously styled red, yellow, white, and orange murrine and tubes forming anemone, with stardust, strSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES NOWAK (B.1956) 'AQUARIUM' ART GLASS VASEContemporary "Flutter Aquarium" vase, signed underfoot Nowak (James Nowak, American, b.1956), free form blown glass, with latticino canes, numbered T4C11, approx 15.25"h, 15.5"w, 13.25"d, 11.5lbs **PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Leppla Art Glass Sculpture, Sea FormDavid Leppla (America, b.1956) Sea Form, blown glass sculpture, no signature viewed. Provenance: Francine and Benson Pilloff Collection. Dimensions: 7 x 19 x 12 in. Condition: A few breaks and lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Kamins (b.1956) Oil on Canvas Buoys in a Square Manchester-by-the-Sea ArtistHelen Kamins (b.1956) Oil on Canvas Buoys in a Square Manchester-by-the-Sea Artist. In very good condition. Signed lower left. Sight size is 7.75” by 7.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles M. Carrillo (b.1956) Santos Charlie CarrilloCharles M. Carrillo (b.1956) Santos Charlie Carrillo American Santero Artist New Mexico Spanish Colonial Folk Wood Carving Baby Jesus Painted Sculpture 1988 Carrillo's works have shown throughout theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Agora I' LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Agora I' Lithograph Undated, plate signed lower right and denoted 'GH D'Apres' in plate lower left; together with a Dragica Loncaric (Croatian, b.1956) undated, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF 18TH C CHINESE HUANGHUALI WAISTED ARMCHAIRSA pair of 18th Century Chinese Huanghuali waisted chairs whose back and sides have a post inset into the frame and armrest. Open form stretchers are present on the apron. Round legs with square stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO EMERALD & DIAMOND PLATINUM RINGThe square-cut emerald, approx. .39 ct. by formula, bezel-set within open form OEC diamond octagonal head, diamond shoulders, approx. 1.0 cts. TW. Ca. 1925. Size 6 1/4. 2.6 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2020James Nowak Aquarium Vase with Steel BaseJames Nowak (b.1956 Oregon) Aquarium Vase with Steel Base 16''x5''. Unusual cased dichroic glass form. Signed on side. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Farrell Brickhouse - Leadtime - AssemblageFarrell Brickhouse, American, b.1956, Leadtime, mixed media assemblage, metal, paint, leather mounted on wood, quatrefoil form, verso signed and dated 1977-7?, Provenance: Max Protetch Gallery 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pieces of Georgia Pottery(Michael Crocker, Lula, Georgia, B.1956) large storage jar with runny green alkaline glaze, angled ovoid form, incised line at neck, applied lug handles at shoulder, curved neck, tooled rim, 19 in.; oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prudencio Irazabal Untitled 709 Acrylic ptg 1995Irazabal, Prudencio (Spanish, b. 1954), Untitled 709, 1995, acrylic on canvas, laid down over wood panel, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, 36 inches square, unframed. Provenance: Jack ShainmanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deborah Stern "Coming Together" Bronze SculptureDeborah Stern (American / British, b. 1938) "Coming Together," modern bronze sculpture, 1981, abstract geometric form on square base, signed and dated at bottom, edition 4 / 8. 16.5" H x 15" W x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Circa 1769,), Spanish frigate La Ventura in the ice at Cape Horn., Pen, ink andCONTINENTAL SCHOOLCirca 1769Spanish frigate La Ventura in the ice at Cape Horn. A drawing in two sections, side by side, each section within a square border of alternating filled and open lines. LeftSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bronze 'TLV' Mirror Diameter 7 1/2 inches.A Bronze 'TLV' Mirror han dynasty (206 b.c. - 220 a.d.) of circular form, the central knob within a square border of eight small nipples and 'TLV' motif, surrounded by a border of inscriptions, with fSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Old Spinach Jade SealOf square form, surmounted by a pair of adorned dragons, each powerfully carved with bulging eyes and flaring nostrils above long whiskers, the mouth open to reveal its curled tongue between sharp fanSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF REDWOOD CHAIRS AND TABLEA set of two chairs and one table, the open scrolling back splat with a marble roundel, and shaped arms over rectangular square form supports joint by stepped stretchers and heavy scroll feet. Chari LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Slip-Decorated Celadon Porcelain Brush Pot Qianlong Mark and of the Period Of square form;A Chinese Slip-Decorated Celadon Porcelain Brush Pot Qianlong Mark and of the Period Of square form; decorated with calligraphic inscription in white slip. Height 5 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Shi Guoliang (b.1956) Elephants with Women史国良 四个妇女三头象 镜片 Shi Guoliang (b.1956) Elephants with Women Mounted and Framed, Ink & Color on Paper 136.9 x 41.2cmSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade inscribed 'dragon' square seal, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Powder Compact & Lipstick Holder$100
9 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ OLAFUR ELIASSON (ICELANDIC-DANISH B. 1967), 'SQUARE SPHERE', 2007£45,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K GOLD TIFFANY & Co. ELSA PERETTI SPAIN LARGE OPEN HEART NECKLACE$25(3 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Modernist Rattan Frame Wall Mirror. Rounded open cage form rattan frame. Can be hung horizonta$125(1 bid)