Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder etching and aquatint, 'Fancy Dancer in Roma,' 1978Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Fancy Dancer in Roma', 1978, edition 20 of 90, etching and aquatint on paper framed floating under Plexiglas, signed and blind stamped lower left, numbered lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Scholder Hollywood Cowboy in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) 'Hollywood Cowboy in Roma', 1978 Etching with aquatint in color on Magnani paper AP apart from an ed. of 90 Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and publiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDIO CINTOLI Untitled.Untitled. 1964. Mixed media on wood. Cm 51,00 x 41,00. At the back signature and year. Vittorio Cintoli authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder Self Portrait in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Self Portrait in Roma, 1978 Etching and aquatint on Goya paper 2RC with Japon paper collage ed. 43 of 50 24 x 17 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso, Maison Bulgari, Roma 1978 Argento 925 fuso,gr. 710, altezza cm 16. Corpo piriforme con anse ad anello poggiante su piede circolare.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Pascali (Bari, 1935 - Roma, 1968) - Bozzetto per la copertina della rivista INAPLI, 1963Tempera su carta, cm.. 22x28. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Pino Pascali, n. DF323E3882161A1F086679.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Scholder View from My Window in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) View from My Window in Roma, 1978 Etching and aquatint on green Roma paper ed. 33 of 50 19.25 x 26.25 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA FEMMINILELouay Kayali(1934 - 1978)FIGURA FEMMINILEchina su carta, cm 69x48firmaProvenienzaCollezione privata, Romaeseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Photographs, Nathan Lerner(lot of 11) Nathan Lerner (American, 1913-1997), Fifteen Photographs: 1935-1978, 1983, portofolio of 11 of 15 gelatin silver prints, some pencil signed, dated, and editioned verso, published by Phos PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder View in Roma #1, 1978Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) View in Roma #1, 1978 Etching and aquatint on Goya paper 2RC with Japon paper collage ed. 27 of 50 20 x 28.5 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - FiguraAcquerello e inchiostro su carta , cm. 35,5x26. Sigla e dedica in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2015Marcello PiacentiniLampada a sospensione Ottone brunito, metallo laccato, diffusore in vetro satinato. Roma, 1935 ca. Marchio del produttore incusso sulla coppetta parzialmente leggibile. cm 113x92x32 Provenienza: CasaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Burton Middaugh (American, b. 1935)Robert Burton Middaugh (American, b. 1935) Construction, 1978 string and wood signed Middaugh and dated (verso) Height 11 1/4 x width 6 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stradone (Nola, 1911 - Roma, 1981) - Colosseo, 1978Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 126, n. 271.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "Mountain Monarch", 1978Paul Tadlock (b. 1935), "Mountain Monarch" from "North American Big Game Series", dated 1978, edition 44/50, bronze 9 x 6 x 2.5" Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX Estate A native Texan, Paul was raisSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Navajo Sandpainting Weaving Whirling Logs MaryA Navajo Sandpainting WeavingWhirling LogsMary Long (1935 - 2See Sold Price
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO PIRAINO, Figura maschile con sacco, Scultura in bronzo€400
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Figura di donna 1967 - MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Woman's figure 1967€5,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi MINO MACCARI 1898-1989 Sbarre e figura 1965 - MINO MACCARI 1898-1989 Bars and figure 1965€200
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Roman Soldier Chariot By Gino Ruggeri$20
3 days LeftArt Legacy Auctions25 40 Australia Northfield Great Barrier Coral Reef vintage travel poster 1935$950
129 Lots AwayMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersSabra Field (VT 1935-) Shelburne Farms$1,200(5 bids)