Sold2016Mitchell Collector's Value Guide 1937 - 2000by Denis Roberts, 2006, first edition, second printing, limited to an unspecified numbered and signed edition, of which this is number 206, 354 pages and black and white photographs, spiral bound softSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonius Hockelmann, painting, 1985Antonius Hockelmann, painting, 1985, Antonius Hockelmann (German, 1937-2000), "Act Mit Ibis", oilstick on paper, signed and dated at top, hinged loose in mat, 19.25"h x 19.5"h (sheet), 28.5"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lina Pavil "Interior Scene" Oil on CanvasLina Pavil (Ukrainian, 1937-2000) oil on canvas painting depicting an impressionistic interior scene of an artist collector's home with French furniture, classical sculptures, and a yellow shawl withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonius Hockelmann (German, 1937-2000) Work on paperAntonius Hockelmann (German, 1937-2000) Untitled Work on Paper, graphite, crayon, ink, chalk on paper, 1986, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 12'' x 8.5'', 30 x 22 cm (sheet); 20'' x 14.5'', 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Widgeon Drake by J. & J. WestA 14 inch Widgeon Drake by Joseph West (1910-1980s) and James West (1937-2000), Bordentown, NJ, circa 1960. Original paint with light wear and a crack in the primary feathers.See Sold Price
Sold2021Black Duck by J J West, NJNew Jersey Black Duck Drake Joseph West (1910-1980s) and James West (1937-2000), Bordentown, NJ A 15 inch turned head decoy with carved bill detail, raised primary feathers and incised tail feathers.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Count Mid Century American Art Pottery PlateCharles Count (American, 1937-2000) Mid Century American art studio ceramic plate c. 1970's.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Counts Studio Pottery Footed Vessel 1987Counts, Charles (American, 1937-2000), Footed studio pottery vessel, 1987, incised "Save the Trees Please", and "A Prayer for Peachtree Rd" amongst abstract figural decorations, signed and dated at unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max "Sunrise..." Acrylic Enhanced LithographPeter Max (American, b. 1937), "Sunrise 2000", Acrylic Enhanced Lithograph, 2006, signed upper right, together with Certificate of Authenticity from Park West Gallery, giltwood frame. Image: 35.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Janos FAJO (Né en 1937) « Grillagris »,2000Janos FAJO (Né en 1937) « Grillagris »,2000 Gouache sur papier, titrée en bas à gauche, signé et daté 2000 en bas à droite. 65 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter MAX: Sunrise 2000, SignedPeter Max (American, b. 1937) "Sunrise 2000" poster, 1999, signed in ink “To Jodi & Herb / Love Max / 2006”, also inscribed with drawing of a woman's profile. Framed under glass. [Sheet: 36" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alvar Aalto Savoy vaseAlvar Aalto Savoy vase iitalia Finland, 1937/c. 2000 cast glass 5.5 w x 5.5 d x 4.75 h inches Etched signature to underside: [Alvar Aalto].See Sold Price
Sold2022PALAZZI OF TUSCANYPALAZZI OF TUSCANY CARLO CRESTI and CLAUDIO RENDINA (2000). Köln: Könemann Verlagsgesellschaft GmbH. ISBN: 3-8290-6397-0 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Merrill Mahaffey (American, b. 1937) Morning Redwalls,Merrill Mahaffey (American, b. 1937) Morning Redwalls, 2000 acrylic on canvas signed Merrill Mahaffey (lower left) 76 x 72 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000 signed, titled and dated (to reverse), acrylic on mirrored glass (57.3cm x 75.7cm (22 1/2in x 29 3/4in))See Sold Price
Sold2018* Bohumil Elias, (Czech, b. 1937), Silhouette,* Bohumil Elias (Czech, b. 1937) Silhouette, 1950-2000 glass Height 27 1/2 x width 10 x depth 5 3/4 inches Estimate $300-500 Sold to benefit the acquisition funds of the Indianapolis Museum of Art atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verna Seagreaves Winter Landscape Watercolor.Verna Seagreaves (1913-2000) Folk Art Winter Landscape Watercolor. Signed lower right "V. Seagreaves 7-88". 17" x 22", in a mitered oak frame, 21-1/2" x 27" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARGARET BOURKE WHITE - Breadline, Louisville Kentucky,Artist: MARGARET BOURKE WHITE Print Title: Breadline, Louisville Kentucky, 1937 Printing Date: 2000’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size approx: 8 x 10” Reserve: $25.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARGARET BOURKE WHITE - Breadline, Louisville Kentucky,Artist: MARGARET BOURKE WHITE Print Title: Breadline, Louisville Kentucky, 1937 Printing Date: 2000’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size: 8 x 10” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARGARET BOURKE WHITE - Breadline, Louisville Kentucky, 1937Artist: MARGARET BOURKE WHITE Print Title: Breadline, Louisville Kentucky, 1937 Printing Date: 2000’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size: 8 x 10” Additional Information:See Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT, "Circle," 2000DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT, "Circle," 2000, screen print on paper, signed, numbered and dedicated in margin in pencil L/R, "AP For David - Derek," initialed and dated L/R, "DB 2000." 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder Fish #3, 2000Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Fish #3, 2000 Oil on canvas 30 x 40 (in) 32.25 x 42.25 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Scholder, lower right "Green Fish" written in pen, verso. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saadi Al Kaabi (b. 1937): UntitledSaadi Al Kaabi (b. 1937): Untitled Oil on wood, 2000, signed 'S. Al Kaabi' and dated lower right. 39 1/2 x 35 1/2 in., 40 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (frame).  Gift of Queen Rania of Jordan.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot Of 9 Snow White Prince Seven Dwarfs Countdown Millennium 2000 Magical Musical Moments$55
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIgnazia Favata; Claudio Dini, Eight 'Obliqua' wall / ceiling lights, 1969 (design)€1,100
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$1,300(5 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$1,200(5 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992$10,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$975(2 bids)