Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed mid-right, 18 1/8 in. x 23 3/4 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Court Room", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther BonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter O/C Wash Day SceneClementine Reuben Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) oil on board painting depicting a wash day scene, with two women washing clothing with a kettle and washboard. Signed with monogram middle rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clementine Hunter (1886-1988), oil on artist board,Clementine Hunter (1886-1988), oil on artist board, "Ginnin Cotton", photo on back showing artist holding this painting, 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024The Funeral by Clementine Hunter (Authenticated)**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** Artist: Clementine Hunter (1886-1988) Medium: Oil Paint on Board Date: c. 1950 Movement/Style: Outsider Art DSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLEMENTINE HUNTER (1886 - 1988) Making Syrup.CLEMENTINE HUNTER (1886 - 1988) Making Syrup. Oil on board, circa 1975. 457x610 mm; 18x24 inches. Initialed in oil, lower right.Provenance: acquired directly from the artist, private collection, LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Clementine Hunter (1886-1988, Louisiana),After Clementine Hunter (1886-1988, Louisiana), "Angels", oil on board, 20th c., signed lower left, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 8 in., W.- 10 1/8 in., Framed H.- 10 1/16 in., W.- 12 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Clementine Hunter O/B, Cotton WagonClementine Reuben Hunter (Louisiana, 1886-1988) oil on board folk art painting depicting a black man driving a horse-drawn cotton wagon through an abstract landscape. Signed with initials "CH" centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 18 1/4 in. x 26 1/8 in. x 1 1/2 in. Note: This lot has been authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, 30 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This lot has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter experSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Wake", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio Prattini (19See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, partial sketch en verso, 17 7/8 in. x 23 3/4 in., framed, overall 21 in. x 27 in. x 1 in. Note: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wedding", oil on board, monogrammed mid-right, 16 in. x 24 in., unframed Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, "Collection Richard C. Edgeworth, Chicago" stamp and inscribed "Mrs. Jack Brittain" en verso, 11 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Funeral", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, titled en verso, 16 in. x 20 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on wall paneling, monogrammed lower center, 17 1/4 in. x 10 7/8 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cookout", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 22 in. x 28 in. x 1 in. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Flowers", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 8 in. x 12 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 12 in. x 16 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 14 in. x 10 in., framed, overall 15 1/2 in. x 11 3/4 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has been autSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wedding", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 12 x 16 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Angel", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed "Angel" and "T. Whitehead" en verso, 8 in. x 10 in., framed, 10 3/4 in. x 12 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Goose", oil on panel, monogrammed lower right, 4 in. x 6 in., framed Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter expertSee Sold Price
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.WILLIAM BRIGHT, 19C (1886) OIL ON CANVAS, PASTORAL SCENE WITH STREAM AND BRIDGES, IN ORNATE GILT$400
7 days LeftElstob Auctioneers17TH/ 18TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL CLASSICAL SCENE WITH DIANA, THE HUNTER AND CUPID£650
Jun 14DuMouchellesRichard Kozlow (American, 1926-2008) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1988, "Sand Hills, Morocco", H 36" W 48"$750