Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2021Leone Clerici (Italy 19th Century)Marble Bust of Octavian signed. From an East 69th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 17"h x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022FABRIZIO CLERICI La strada per Midza.La strada per Midza. Mixed media on paper. Cm 47,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Work being archived at the Fabrizio Clerici Archive, Rome. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Mirage of City, Fabrizio Clerici(Italian, 1913-1993), appears to be unsigned. 13-1/4"h x 16-1/4"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso Milano, manifattura Clerici o Rubati, 1780 circaMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca assente. Dimensioni: altezza cm 12,7; cm 22x13. Conservazione: insignificanti sbeccature ai bordi, , Vaso da fiori, modellato a stampo in maiolica finaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vittorio Accornero - Illustrazione per la LampadaVittorio Accornero - Illustrazione per la Lampada Original illustration, ink and tempera on cardboard. Signed Vittorio Accornero - Illustrazione per la Lampada Illustrazione originale per la collana LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jordi Bernet Torpedo - Illustrazione per Lucca ComicsJordi Bernet Torpedo - Illustrazione per Lucca Comics ENG Pencil and ink illustration on drawing paper. Scroll signed. IT Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 23x30 (opera cm 19x19 circa), firmata inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - FiguraAcquerello e inchiostro su carta , cm. 35,5x26. Sigla e dedica in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Italian, 1913-1993), Abstract, oil onFabrizio Clerici (Italian, 1913-1993), Abstract, oil on canvas, surrealistic city, blue background, signed Signed ‘F. Clerici’ lower left and dated 1957, 19-1/2 x 15-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016FABRIZIO CLERICI (1913-1993) LaFABRIZIO CLERICI (1913-1993) La telefonata tecnica mista su carta cm 45x60 firmato in basso a destra La telefonata mixed media on paper 17,7x23,6 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARZIO RUSCONI CLERICI; KUNDALINIPair of "Shakti" tubular wall sconces, USA, 2005 Laser-cut plexiglass, chromed metal Unmarked As shown: 47" x 6 1/2", shade: 4 3/4" dia., mount: 4 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fabrizio Clerici, drawingFabrizio Clerici, drawing, Fabrizio Clerici (Italian, 1913-1993), Surrealist composition, ink on paper, signed lower right, 17"h x 12"w (sight), 24.5"h x 19.25"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici, L'ArieteFabrizio Clerici L'Ariete riproduzione fotolitografica su cartoncino, cm 28x21 esemplare non firmato e non numerato Edizione BOLAFFIARTE per la collezione "Lo Zodiaco"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Affreschi di Palazzo Clerici Tiepolo a Milano, 1956Gli Affreschi di Palazzo Clerici Tiepolo a Milano by D'Ancona, Paolo.published by: Edizione del Milione, Milan, 1956. condition: Good. With Slipcase.See Sold Price
Sold2022Illustrazione Italiana,Weekly Mag in Italian, 1882Antique Italian Language Magazine Anthology titled ILLUSTRAZIONE ITALIANA Revista Settimantale ( weekly magazine) detailing daily life, public and society life, science, beauty, travel and geography,See Sold Price
Sold2023Burian Zdenek - "Gli animali della Preistoria - Proaves", 1971Burian Zdenek - "Gli animali della Preistoria - Proaves", 1971 ITA matita, tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 40 x 52,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata dal maestro ceco Burian pubblicaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO MOTTURA - 90 anni di successiGrande illustrazione celebrativa. Tecnica mista su cartoncino Fabriano con barbe. Cm 56x38.5. Eccellente stato. ENG Big-sized celebratory illustration. Mixed media on Fabriano paper. Cm 56x38.5. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERENC PINTER Il GolfistaIllustrazione tempera su cartone cm 40x56 (opera cm 35,5x48,5); anni ’90. ENG Original artwork, tempera on cardboard; 90es. Signed, great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Glaser Milton - "Imaginary life of Claude Monet", 1992Glaser Milton - "Imaginary life of Claude Monet", 1992 ITA pastelli a cera su cartone, 53 x 37 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Glaser intitolata "Monet listening to the piano"See Sold Price
Sold2015Romano Scarpa Biancaneve e Verde FiammaRomano Scarpa Biancaneve e Verde Fiamma 16a tavola pubblicata su “Topolino” n°78 del novembre 1953. Matita e china su cartoncino cm 28x50 (illustrazione cm 23x35). In ottimo stato, di assoluta raSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sergio Tisselli Bosco di betulleENG Sergio Tisselli Bosco di betulle Original illustration, watercolor on thin Schoeller cardboard cm 35x49,5, signed. Excellent conditions. IT Sergio Tisselli Bosco di betulle Illustrazione originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERK VAN TONGEREN (American 1943-1987) A SCULPTURE,HERK VAN TONGEREN (American 1943-1987) A SCULPTURE, "Serie Metafisica XVII," signed, dated 1982 and numbered 1/7 at base. Height: 11 1/2" Width: 16" Depth: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTILIO MICHELUZZI - Air MailIllustrazione china e acquerello su cartoncino; cm 47x35. Firmata e datata 1986. Eccellente stato. ENG Illustration ink and watercolor on cardboard; 47x35 cm. Signed and dated 1986. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Bertel Thorvaldsen Sculpture Of "Ariadne" Bust - (7.9lbs)$355
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGriffiths Signed O/B Illustration Family Fishing Day on the Lake$50
May 16Freeman's | HindmanThomas Rowlandson (British, 1756-1827) A Group of Ten Drawings: seven illustrations for The$2,500(1 bid)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 Military HAND-DRAWN Illustrations French HUSSAR Costume Color 17 Engravings$12(5 bids)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsOriginal Gil Evans Illustration Painting Navy Pin Up Airplane Scooter Sweater Girl Pennsylvania$30(2 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionMario Cooper (Mexican / American, 1905-1995) Published Illustration Painting, August 13, 1950$150
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONRare Jimi Hendrix Hand-Signed Illustration Art Drawing$40(4 bids)
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harold Gaze (1884-1963), Illustration for "Peter and Prue," 1924$750(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJoe Beeler Original Western Drawing Illustration Signed Cowboy Artwork Framed$300
2 days LeftTaylor & HarrisBob Kane Batman Illustration Original Mixed Media Art Signed & Dated 1973$25,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsDe Laval Separators Calendar, c.1913, litho on paper w/girl & cows illustration, Good+ cond w/some$50(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJules Pascin Original 5 Ink Drawing Illustration Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$750
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1865 Civil War Illustrations by Alonzo Chappel ABE LINCOLN Battle of Antietam$25(4 bids)