Sold2021Pr Chinese Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Elephants & VasesFine Pair Chinese 20 Century Gilt & incised Bronze Elephants with gray Cloisonne, carrying Cloisonne Vases with gilt Lion Head and ring handles, the harness, saddle and blanket in champleve enamels raSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Cloisonne Vase Table Lamps 24''x7'' Each.Pair Chinese Cloisonne Vase Table Lamps 24''x7'' Each. Polychrome enameled handled vases with medallions of foo lions, deer, cranes, and elephants. Scattered pitting to enamel surface. One has some chSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ELEPHANTSStanding on lotus-form gilt bronze plinths with pierced galleries, featuring intricate enamel and beadwork, removable vases mounted as howdah/castles, China Each, including plinths: 26" x 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Cloisonne Enamel VaseOf baluster form, the exterior decorated with dragons and clouds, all reserve on a turquoise ground. Width:42cm, Height:51cm, Acquired by Dr. Lim, inherited from his grandfather. Good Conditions.PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Cloisonne Enamel Vase, Qianlong Period330 清乾隆 銅胎掐絲琺瑯獸面紋出戟方觚 H34.3cm 來源:倫敦 Sydney L. Moss &#See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Imperial Cloisonne Enamel VasePair Chinese Imperial Cloisonne Enamel Vase.Dimensions: Height 46cm.Period of QianLongSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE, QING DYNASTYQIANLONG PERIOD. H32.5cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cloisonne Enamel Vase by Hayashi Kodenji, MeijiBeautiful large 19th Century enamel wireless vase.Ovoid body with intricately worked wireless enamel. Depicting fade ground of dark blue to light blue to purple with fish and flower details. Signed AiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silver Cloisonne Enamel Vase by Wang HingAntique Chinese silver spherical body with matted ground overlaid with shaded cloisonne enamel flowers with boarder. Stamped on base 90 Hong Kong with pictogram marks. Very good condition small loss tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Namikawa Yasuyuki 1845-1927 Cloisonne Enamel VaseA Namikawa Yasuyuki Japanese cloisonne vase measuring approx. 5.5" high. Has an old repair as seen in photography. Great silver wire work and signed on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Dynasty Large Cloisonne Enamel VaseChinese Ming Dynasty (1368-1644) cloisonne enamel vase, polychrome decorated with longma dragon horse and floral motifs, mounted to ribbed giltwood base. Overall: 17" H x 13" diameter. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Ando Jubei Studio Cloisonne Enamel VaseExquisite vase crafted of Japanese Enamel. Features wire and wireless enamel work depicting fish in motion. Rim and base in sterling silver. Marked on base. Measures 10" x 8". Very good condition. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE WITH DOUBLE HANDLESL. 21 cm. W. 21 cm. H. 33 cm. Weight 6100 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Ando Jubei Cloisonne Enamel VaseAn exquisitely crafted and large Japanese Ando Jubei (1876-1953) studio cloisonne enamel vase. The tapering vase features wire and wireless enamel work depicting koi fish in motion, escaping a fishingSee Sold Price
Sold2018A JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASECirca 1890-1900 Remarkably decorated with birds, flowers and foliage on a dark blue ground The silver rim of base marked 31 cm high Provenance: Rutie Ofer CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017DRAGON CELESTIAL GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEQing Chinese gilt bronze cloisonne enamel celestial vase, cast in globular round body, rounded shoulder tapered gracefully toward the tall cylindrical neck leading to banded rim and flat opening, raisSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEChinese. Of meiping form, decorated with blossoms above a white lappet border. Height 7 3/4". (3000/5000)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese cloisonne enamel vaselate 19th/early 20th century; gilt-metal dragon handles, Greek key enamel rim, and floral decoration, 20 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Large Cloisonne Enamel VaseAsian, Chinese or Japanese cloisonne enamel vase, polychrome decorated with longma dragon horse and floral motifs, mounted to ribbed giltwood base. Overall: 17" H x 13" diameter. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021QING GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEDimensions (Inch): Height: 16" Diameter: 11-1/2" The Chinese gilt bronze vase repoussed unto a bulbous round body, gently tapered toward waisted neck leading to flaring rim, raised upon a splayed tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018QING GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEThe Chinese gilt bronze vase repoussed unto a bulbous round body, gently tapered toward waisted neck leading to flaring rim, raised upon a splayed tall foot base. two Fu dog flat mask applied on shoulSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) ZI JIN CHENG CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BUTTERFLY MOTIF VASES ON STANDS$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Cloisonné Enamel Vase, Circa 1870 日本掐絲琺$500
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty, a pair of copper-cast cloisonné enamel elephant stools and embroidered stools$17,500