Sold2018Antique Japanese cloisonne plateAntique Japanese cloisonne plate. 12" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com, or David ReiserSee Sold Price
Sold20243 PC. CLOISONNE SET2 JADE TREES W/ CLOISONNE PLANTER 9" TALL & CLOISONNE PLATE 12" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plate, CloisonnePlate, Cloisonne, 12", Pink Background With Eagle In Flight Decor, Bernard F. Jamison EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Cloisonne PlateA Japanese Antique Cloisonne Plate; Size: D: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018LATE 19TH C BLUE CLOISONNÉ PLATELate 19th C Chinese blue cloisonné 12" plate w/ floral decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Meiji Era Cloisonne 12" Charger Plate FenceDESCRIPTION: Fine Meiji era Japanese cloisonne plate or charger. It is decorated with a wooden garden box or fence with red and white flowers, and irises. Very fine details throughout. TYPE: AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) CLOISONNE SMALL PLATES INCL. PORCELAINGrouping of small plates and dishes showcasing various cloisonne techniques, including goldstone and Ginbari foil; (1) rare cloisonne on porcelain plate. No apparent signatures. Dimensions: (Largest,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jingfa Cloisonne Enamel Stork Crane Bird Plate 12"20th century Japan Japanese cloisonne enamel charger plate. Decorated with a nature inspired wildlife scene depicting Red Crown Cranes amidst foliage and tall trees and flowering plants with mountainsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cloisonne' lot of 2 large plates, 12", c. 1880, oneCloisonne' lot of 2 large plates, 12", c. 1880, one with butterflies, the other with geeseSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Japanese Cloisonne Oval Plate19th C. Japanese cloisonne oval plate. 8.5in by 12.5in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Big Japanese Cloisonné On Bronze PlateA Big Japanese Cloisonné On Bronze Plate; Size: D: 12" (30.5cm)See Sold Price
2016Japanese 19th Century Blue Cloisonne Plate With BirdJapanese 19th Century Round blue cloisonne plate with bird design. Measures approx 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 Early Asian Cloisonne Decorative PlatesSet of 3 Early Asian Cloisonne Decorative Plates. Two of the plates measure 12" wide x 1.25" tall, the other 14" wide x 2.75" tall. All three plates are in good overall condition one plate has a noticSee Sold Price
Sold20213pcs Japanese Cloisonne Charger Plates.3pcs Japenese Cloisonne Charger Plates. -- Dimensions: H: 1 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Cloisonne Plate12" W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold20224 PIECES OF CLOISONNEBIRD DECORATED VASE, 9" H. FLORAL DECORATED PLATE, 12" DIAM. BUTTERFLY DECORATED VASE, 10" H. DRESSER BOX, 6" W. ALL PIECES IN GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Cloisonne PlateJapanese cloisonne plate, with one crane soaring to the sky, and another perched on a pine tree beside plum blossoms on a blue ground, 12"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Japanese cloisonne items2 Japanese cloisonne items, including a jar with cover and a charger plate. Circa late 19th early 20th century. Plate 12" diameter, jar 7" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Large Cloisonne PlateThe interior carved and enameled with dense blossoming flowers on gilded ground, the underside painted with flowers on turquoise blue ground, with stand. 12.1inch W (w/o stand).See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Ming Dynasty Cloisonne PlatesPair Chinese Ming Dynasty Cloisonne Plates. Good condition with light age related wear. Provenance: An Old Virginia Beach Collection. Diameter 4 3/4 inches (12 cm.).See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Insects and Fall Foliage Plate Goto School$2,600
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryBlack Knight Hohenberg plates 12 piece Bavaria porcelain plates. Each plate is crafted in white$200