Sold2021VINTAGE COCHITI PUEBLO POTTERY STORYTELLER SIGNEDVery rare In Thick Lucite Box Pueblo Pottery Storyteller Signed Hu'-u-co Loctite 30 Children Large pottery 1960s Medium Clay, Pigment Size 10" H X 9"D X 7" W Lucite Box 12"H X 9"D X 7"W because of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020A SANTA CRUZ PUEBLO POTTERY STORYTELLER SIGNED ORTIZA large female storyteller signed Teresita and Wray Ortiz, Santa Cruz, N.M. 10/94. Measures 11.75 x 9 x 6.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Vangie Suina (b. 1959) (Cochiti) PuebloSTORYTELLER, 1986, painted clay sculpture with twenty children, signed and dated, 11 ½ x 8 x 8”.See Sold Price
Sold2016VANGIE SUINA (b. 1959)Boot storyteller, Pueblo de Cochiti, NM, late 20th c.; Ceramic, leather, wood; Signed; 11 1/2" x 6 3/4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020JEMEZ PUEBLO POTTERY VASE AND SANTA STORYTELLERA wedding vase signed B. Panana, Jemez N.M. and a Santa Claus Storyteller figure signed Cindy Fragua, Jemez NM, Walatowa. Santa measures 8 x 7, wedding vase measures 10 inches. We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2020A SANTA CRUZ PUEBLO POTTERY STORYTELLER SIGNED ORTIZLate 20th Century. A large male storyteller signed Teresita and Wray Ortiz, Santa Cruz, N.M. 10/94. Measures 10.5 x 10.5 x 6 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Cordero (1915 - 1994 Cochiti Pueblo)A storyteller figure with three children Polychrome-painted earthenware Signed to underside: Helen Cordero / Cochiti N Mex 9.25" H x 7" W x 3.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Inez Ortiz, Cochiti Female Storyteller, 2003Inez Ortiz(Cochiti, 1960 - 2008)Female Storyteller, 2003fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: Inez Ortiz / Cochiti / Pueblo / 200310 3/8 x 7 x 9 1/2 in. (26.4 x 17.8 x 24.1 cm.) Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2020A COLLECTION OF PUEBLO POTTERY STORYTELLERSA storyteller doll signed Wray & Teresity Ortiz, Santa Cruz, NM, 10/94; an Acoma storyteller signed Lilly 85529; and a Jemez storyteller signed Wilma Gachzupin. Sizes range from 4.5 x 3.5 x 2.75 to 7See Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR MUDHEAD AND STORYTELLER PUEBLO POTTERY FIGURESTwo Taos Storyteller Boy and Girl dolls signed Juan Sandoval; a Jemez Mudhead (Head on Hand) signed Chris Fragua; and a Mudhead Storyteller signed Teresita and Wray Ortiz 10/99. Sizes range from 6.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Virgil Ortiz 'Cochiti Pueblo'Virgil Ortiz (American, b. 1969) 'Cochiti Pueblo' 1998; Ceramic ; 11 x 10.5 x 5.5(in); Signed and dated Ortiz 98.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Hand-Carved Gilded Frame c1900sArts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Hand-Carved Gilded Frame c1900s. Signed indistinctly. Excellent condition. 12 7/8"h x 11"w. Oval picture area 10"h x 8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Zuni Fetish Figures Cochiti PuebloTwo bear fetish figures carved from stone. One small moose figure carved from stone. Signed: "Old- Style Bear by Sal Romero, Cochiti Pueblo" on paper insert. Largest: 7 1/2" L x 2 1/2"W x 3 11/16" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015SOREL ETROG BRONZE SCULPTURE #4/7SOREL ETROG, BRONZE SCULPTURE #4/7 H 49", KNOTTED FIGURE:Signed and numbered 4/7 (see additional photo), H.49" x 10 3/4". Raised on a separate wood plinth, H.11 1/2" x 12" x 12". Sorel Etrog, CanadianSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Landscape with Statue," 1908AMERICAN SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Landscape with Statue," 1908, oil on panel, indistinctly signed and dated L/R, "A. ... 1908;" 7" x 5", framed 12" x 10". Provenance: Collection of Sylvia and Saverio GiamSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved Puddingstone Figure of a Seated Lion Height 11 1/2 x width 5 1/2 in x length 7 1/4 in.,A Carved Puddingstone Figure of a Seated Lion TANG DYNASTY (618-907) 唐 豆斑石獅 carved seated facing forward and with front legs stiffly braced on the rectangular base,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Traylor - Pencil & Gouache on CardboardBILL TRAYLOR (1854-1949) Pencil & Gouache on Cardboard Signed Top Left Sight - 9 1/2" x 7 1/4", Frame - 12 1/4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202410.10ct. Fancy Yellow Diamond, 22k Gold and Platinum Ring10.10ct. Fancy Yellow Diamond, 22k Gold and Platinum RingGIA 6237199855. Cushion Modified Brilliant. 12.91 x 11.29 x 7.63 mm. VS2.Note: Pictured appraisal is for setting only. Setting: A platinum andSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14$1,500
5 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 2 Paul-Henri Schouten (1860-1922) oil on panel pastoral paintings of cows$600
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRosalie Bonheur, Ploughing in the Nivernais, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881$20