Sold2016large coffee pot, Meissenlarge coffee pot, Meissen, around 1880, Panorama-view of Dresden, miniature painting of excellent quality, large depth, painted under the magnifying glass with one brush hair, view of the riverside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two coffee pots, Meissen, mocha potTwo coffee pots, Meissen, mocha pot, mark after 1934, 1st choice, polychrome painting, decor red rose, h. 20 cm, coffee pot, around 1980, 2nd choice, polychrome flower painting, lid mariage, h. 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016tea pot, Meissen, around 1880tea pot, Meissen, around 1880, Blue Onion Pattern, under glaze blue, on glaze iron red and gold heightened, gold edges, minor damageson the edge, H.approx. 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deckeldose, Porzellan Meissen Um 1730 (Porzellan).Deckeldose, Porzellan Meissen Um 1730 (Porzellan). Versetzte Riefelreihen, kapuzinerbrauner Fond, Goldchinesen in der Art der Werkstatt Seuter. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke. H 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tasse mit Untertasse, Abraham SeuterMeissen, um 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 52 (Tasse). Die Wandungen aussen mit Prunusrelief. Hausmalerei von Abraham Seuter (1699–1747), Augsburg, um 1740. In GrisailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee Pot, Meissen Blue Crossed Sword MarkCoffee Pot, Meissen Blue Crossed Sword Mark, 10" x 9.5", White And Cobalt Blue With Heavy Gold Scroll Trim, Selling With (1) 2.25" x 5" Cup And Saucer, One Extra Saucer Included, Pot Has Two Slash MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coffee pot, Meissen, mark after 1Coffee pot, Meissen, mark after 1934, 1st choice, shape New cutout, decor Vine leaves in underglaze green, minimally bumped, h. 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016figurine, Meissen, around 1880figurine, Meissen, around 1880, Gardener Girl with flower pot, polychrome painted, clothes with lace appliqués, on this slightly dam., minor rest., gold rim, H.approx. 10.5 cmSee Sold Price
SoldA Collection of Blue Onion Porcelain ArticlesA Collection of Blue Onion Porcelain Articles 19th/20th Century comprising 36 articles marked Meissen. 98 items total. Height of Meissen coffee pot 10 inches. Largest warming dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Pieces of Blue and White DinnerwareIncludes covered teapot and covered coffee pot inscribed Meissen, together with a covered tureen and an oval charger. Dimensions: Charger - 14" H x 9" W;&See Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN COFFEE POT AND COVER CIRCA 1725-30MEISSEN COFFEE POT AND COVER CIRCA 1725-30 each side decorated with a chinoiserie scene of figures engaged in various pursuits within a gilt scrollwork cartouche filled with Böttger lustre and fuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Coffee Pot and Saucer with Figural DecorationMeissen Coffee Pot and Saucer with Figural Decoration Together with Large Center Bowl Each piece with figural decoration including Chinoserie figures and courting couples 19th Century {Height of coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Coffee Pot W/Blue Crossed Swords - 9.5"X 8.5"Meissen Coffee Pot W/Blue Crossed Swords - 9.5"X 8.5" - Bright White with Extensive Gold Trim - Colorful Floral Decor - Super QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2018MEISSEN COFFEE POT & SUGARMeissen blue & gold coffee pot (7.25" tall) and lidded sugar.See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Serpent Handle Coffee PotMeissen Coffee Pot with Serpent Handle Featuring bas relief throughout, delicate floral sprays trim the lower body and lid which is crowned with a colorful snail finial. 10.25"H x 6.5"W x 5"Dia This lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Teacups Saucers Coffee Pot (8)Meissen Teacups Saucers Coffee Pot (8): Three Meissen teacups with matching saucers and coffee pot. Teacups and saucers are contemporary Meissen and the coffee pot dates between 1773-1814. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold201519/20TH CENTURY MEISSEN COFFEE POT. UNDERGLAZE MARK TO19/20TH CENTURY MEISSEN COFFEE POT. UNDERGLAZE MARK TO BASE. RUBBING TO GILT DECORATION OTHERWISE GOOD CONDITION. MEASURES 7-1/2 INCHES TALL AND 6-3/4 INCHES WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Dragon Spouted Gold & White Coffee PotGold and white Meissen coffee pot with ovoid shaped body and dragon spout. Marked on bottom. 9 1/4" without lid, 11" with lid.See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52MEISSEN Tall Large Coffee Tea Pot Germany Antique Gold Flowers Crossed swords$280
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of 2 German Meissen Floral Gilt Porcelain Coffee/tea Pot & Creamer$600
751 Lots AwaySuccetti GalleryVintage Meeuws & Zoon Den Haag Holland pewter with woven handle coffee pot. I$25