Sold2021L. DE VOS (XVIII - XIX) 'a flower painting' oil onL. DE VOS (XVIII - XIX) 'a flower painting' oil on canvas and marked 1877. (65 x 49 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1637.) Jerónimo Moreno. Reglas ciertas, y precisamente necessarias para(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1637.) Jerónimo Moreno. Reglas ciertas, y precisamente necessarias para juezes, y ministros de justicia de las Indias y para sus Confessores. [8], 59 leaves. 4to, contemporary vSee Sold Price
Sold20203 G. B. Piranesi engravingsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778)- 3 Architectural engravings- from ''Della Magnificenza e d'Architettura de' Romani'' Tab XVII, Tab XVIII and Tab XIX'' (Wilton Ely 777-779), generally goSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIFREDO LAM GOUACHE ON PAPERWIFREDO LAM - CUBA- (1902-1982) GOUACHE ON PAPER. SIGNED AND DATED 1973 13 1/2" X 10 1/2" FRAME 23" X 20"Wifredo Lam was born as Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla on December 8, 190See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Study for Battle of Bull RunLot 10 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Study for Battle of Bull Run ink, wash, and gouache on paper 20 1/8 x 27 1/2 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous - Classical Scene with HermesLot 120 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Classical Scene with Hermes ink on paper 8 x 9 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anonymous - Portrait of Standing ManLot 28 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Portrait of Standing Man watercolor wash on paper sight: 7 1/2 x 4 7/8 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Portrait of a NativeLot 24 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Portrait of a Native American) (1899) watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 8 x 5 3/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,XVIII-XIX SECOLO circolare e decorata nei modi dell'istoriato con scena del ratto delle Sabine (?); usure e craquelure diffusa, un restauro Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 0,8, diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Laterza (Puglia), fine XVIII o XIX secoloMaiolica decorata in policromia a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 21,8. Conservazione: una piccola sbeccatura al bordo, , Piatto tondo rivestito di sottile strato di smalto, con una decorazionSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO JOSE DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (SPANISH, 1746-1828). Pair of etchings. From a New York collection. Dimensions: Sight: 11.5" high x 7.75" wide and 8.75" high x 6" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ignacio de Leon y Escosura (Spanish, 1834-1901)Ignacio de Leon y Escosura (Spanish, 1834-1901) Cavaliers, 1868 oil on panel signed Leon Escosura and dated (lower left) 8 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Avis Hope Truska, Scottsdale,See Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial School, mid-17th/early 19th cSpanish Colonial School, mid-17th/early 19th c ., "Santa Lucia", oil on copper, unsigned, titled and inscribed "Obogada de Los ojos y de la castidad" lower left, 11 1/4 in. x 8 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Suea±o y Mentira dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Suea±o y Mentira de Franco (The Dream and Lie of Franco the complete set of two), 1937 etchings with aquatint each signed and numbered 49/150 in pencil 12 3/8 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Pastel on Paper 8" x 5.5" w/COAShipping in USA $ 50. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodriÂguez, known as Diego Rivera; December 8, 1886 â€â€œ November 24, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1765.) Joseph Eugenio Valdes. Vida admirable, y penitente de la V. M. Sor(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1765.) Joseph Eugenio Valdes. Vida admirable, y penitente de la V. M. Sor Sebastiana Josepha. Portrait plate. [8], 396, [4] pages. 4to, contemporary vellum, rear wrapper defective; mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera 44 (Attributed) Drawing on Paper 10" x 8"No COA. Shipping in USA $ 90. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera; December 8, 1886 -November 24, 1957) was a prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Joan Miro Gouache on paper painting signed lower left Miro, Measures: 13 7/8 by 10 7/8 inches, this piece has a COA Provenance Casa de arte clasico y contemporaneo Spain. The painting is framed. JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper)Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper)15 by 13 1/8. This piece is certified by Geroge Miller. Provenance: Private Collection Cordoba Spain, Grupo INAD. Casa de Arte Clasico y Contemporaneo. The Painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2019- Lot de photographies sur métal (ferrotype) -(XIX) Lot de photographies sur métal (ferrotype) () Lot de 8 photographies du XIXe siècle sur métal (ferrotype), portraits, paysages, portrait funéraire Lot of 8 XIXth century tintype photSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST AQUATINT, 'CABEZAS DE NINOS'$150
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Paisaje y Galope (Paisaje de Equitacion) - Original photogravure$600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 59: Y aun no se van!, etching, 8 1/4"H x 5$50
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Personaje y pájaro - Carborundum & marble powder on canvas$750
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO CASTRO PACHECO - Aquiles Serdán y Su Familia Inician en Puebla la Revolución$225