Sold2015COLOMBINI E GUZZETTI_x000D_ ElmoLampada da tavolo in acciaio satinato, metallo laccato ed elementi in plastica.Prod. Lamperti 1973cm 50x25See Sold Price
Sold2018GINO COLOMBINI & GUZZETTI Psycho table lamp..Psycho table lamp.. . Cm 56,00 x 46,00 x 56,00. Aluminium and Perspex, for Lamperti, 1970. Circular neon light. Orange light obtained from the combination of three red and three yellow light bulbs, blSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLOMBI & GUZZETTI. ABA. Armchairs and pouffesARCH. A. COLOMBI e P. GUZZETTI per ABA. Quattro poltrone modulari e due pouff Mod. Bonzo in camoscio e legno. Marcati sul fondo plastico. Anni '70. Mis. poltrone Lung. cm. 70 Alt. cm. 72 Prof. cm. 104See Sold Price
Sold2016Fontana ArteDue lampade da parete o da plafone mod. 1939_x000D_ Metallo laccato, ottone lucido, vetro inciso satinato e curvato._x000D_ Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca._x000D_ cm 46x16x8 Literature: Quaderni FontanaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fontana Arte (attr.)Plafoniera_x000D_ Metallo laccato, ottone lucido, diffusore in cristallo stampato satinato e curvato._x000D_ Prod. Fontana Arte, anni '50_x000D_ cm 10x62See Sold Price
Sold2019E. PALEY_x000D_ Bouquet de pivoines_x000D_ Huile surE. PALEY_x000D_ Bouquet de pivoines_x000D_ Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite_x000D_ 80 x 52 cm (restaurations)See Sold Price
2023ELMO GIDEON (1924-2010) IMPRESSIONIST OILAttributed to Elmo Gideon, private collection, no coa medium: acrylic measurements: 15"hx24"w framed, good/ok condition, shows age Biography:Elmo (E. Gideon) Gideon (1924 - 2010) was active/lived in FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915)Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915) Armchair model "Margherita". Execution by Vittorio Bonacina, Lurago D'Erba, 1950s. Rattan and Indian cane. Gold Medal Award at the IX Triennale di MilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charlotte PerriandQuattro lampade da parete mod. CP1_x000D_ Struttura e riflettore orientabile in metallo smaltato._x000D_ Prod. S.C.E., 1962 ca._x000D_ Etichetta adesiva del produttore._x000D_ cm 12x17x12See Sold Price
Sold2018Neapolitan painter, 19th centuryNeapolitan painter, 19th century, Tobiolo e l'angelo_x000D_ oil on canvas applied on cardboard, 25by19,5cm.; in a coeval mother-of pearl plated frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Martin Hennings, The Frozen StreamHennings, E. Martin (1886 - 1956) The Frozen Stream lithograph in sepia, 17 / 50 10 x 10 inches 19 5/8 x 19 5/8 x 1 inches signed lower right: E. Martin Hennings_x000D_ editioned and titled lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max IngrandLampada da tavolo_x000D_ Ottone lucido, cristallo colorato curvato, cristallo curvato, sabbiato e con incisioni verticali._x000D_ Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca._x000D_ cm 19,5x13 Literature: F. Deboni,See Sold Price
Sold2016Cristal ArtSpecchiera_x000D_ Struttura in legno ed alluminio anodizzato, vetro colorato specchiato e molato, vetro specchiato._x000D_ Prod. Cristal Art, 1960 ca._x000D_ cm 210x103x6See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Tankard Date 1902Gorham sterling tankard dated 1902, "S.S.S. St. Elmo Hall, Chas. E. Greenough", a secret Yale University society established late 19th century, 8" H. Approximately 25.7 troy oz TW. PLEASE NOTE: paymenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Austin Land of Little Rain First EditionHeading: Author: Austin, Mary Title: The Land of Little Rain Place Published: Boston Publisher:Houghton, Mifflin and Company Date Published: 1903 Description: _x000D_ FrontiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gianfranco FrattiniDue poltrone mod. 830_x000D_ Struttura in legno e metallo, piedi in tondino metallico, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Prod. Cassina, 1955 ca._x000D_ cm 85x83x84 Literature: Domus n. 371, ottobre 1960See Sold Price
Sold2016Victor CerratoAppendiabiti_x000D_ Ceramica smaltata, metallo brunito._x000D_ Atelier di Victor Cerrato, anni '50_x000D_ Firma impressa._x000D_ cm 15x15x9 Literature: Cfr.: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, EcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ettore SottsassLampada a plafone mod. Manifesto_x000D_ Metallo cromato, alluminio smaltato._x000D_ Prod. Stilnovo, 1970 ca._x000D_ Marchio impresso del produttore._x000D_ cm 84x27 Literature: C. e D. Krzentowski, ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Galien-LaloueEugene Galien-Laloue Snowfall in Paris_x000D_ a pair of tempera on paper, 19by32cm._x000D_ Signed on lower left: E.Galien LaloueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flavio PoliDue lampade da parete per l'Hotel Bristol di Merano_x000D_ Ottone, vetro lattimo incamiciato e vetro trasparente con inclusione di foglia d'oro._x000D_ Prod. Vetrerie Seguso, 1950 ca._x000D_ cm 25x15xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ercole TrachelGlimpse of country with seascape background_x000D_ watercolor on paper, 36by25cm._x000D_ Signed on lower right: E.TrachelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ezzelino BrianteLandscape_x000D_ oil on plywood, 25by31cm._x000D_ Signed on lower right: E.BrianteSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. E. Pierce, Halfway HomePierce, R. E. (b. 1948) Halfway Home acrylic on board 9 x 12 inches 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches signed lower left: RE PIERCE ©_x000D_ inscribed verso: "HALF WAY HOME" / © R. E. PIERCE PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionEarly 19th century signed (E. Howard & Co. Boston on dial & movement) weight driven banjo clock .$275(4 bids)
May 12Ararity AuctionsAntique American E. Howard Clock Company Model No 14 Wall Regulator$550(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E Potthast$140(3 bids)
May 12Ararity AuctionsThree American Reproduction Glass Bottles. E. G. Booz, Warner's Cure, Centennial Bitters$110(4 bids)