Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold20241954, original poster "Prova di Campionato Italiano 1. Circuito Automobilistico Santa Gorizia1954, original poster "Prova di Campionato Italiano 1. Circuito Automobilistico Santa Gorizia 25.Aprile.1954", draft Wavis, on linen, 99.5x68.5cm German Description 1954, original VeranstaltungsplakatSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCULTORE ITALIANO DEL XVIII SECOLO A pair of carved and painted wood cherubs.A pair of carved and painted wood cherubs. . Cm 14,00 x 23,00 x 8,00. Provenance: Besner-Decca Collection, Piacenza.See Sold Price
Sold2015Prestito Credito ItalianoAchille Mauzan 38"x26" Italy BT, OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pittore italiano del primo SeicentoPittore italiano del primo Seicento Ritratto di Cristoforo Colombo Olio su tela entro cornice coeva. cm 67x56 Il dipinto rappresenta Cristoforo Colombo e, sopra di esso, sul fondo scuro, scorre la scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Study of male nudes.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Study of male nudes. Oil on cardboard. Cm 30,00 x 40,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs andITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs and one sugar bowl, with wavy ribbed body and volute handle. . Cm 21,00 x 24,00 x 12,00. Silvermarks bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Munari, Supplemento al dizionario italianoMunari Bruno, Supplemento al dizionario italiano. Torino, © Bruno Munari (finito di stampare il 30 luglio 1958 presso "Rotocalco Dagnino") Edizione originale. In 16° (105x150 mm). Pagine 74See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plantITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plant decorations in relief, handles in the shape of dolphins, resting on an oval base. . Cm 44,00 x 18,50 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2019ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Large silver iceLarge silver ice bucket with circular base, stem embossed with vegetable motifs, chiselled handle. . Cm 29,00. Weight 1600 gr. Stamps present.See Sold Price
Sold2023PLASTICATORE ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO A terracotta anatomical model representing a male figure.19TH CENTURY PLASTIC ARTIST A terracotta anatomical model representing a male figure. . Cm 12,00 x 38,00 x 10,00. Dimensions with wooden base: 43x18x14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Ginori Porcelain Dessert Plates in the 'Oriente Italiano' PatternSet of Ginori Porcelain Dessert Plates in the 'Oriente Italiano' Pattern Green and blue printed mark. 8 1/4 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver coffee pot with body decorated with vertical ribs,ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver coffee pot with body decorated with vertical ribs, spout, handle and lid with phytomorphic elements, on a circular base. . Cm 23,00 x 30,00 x 14,00. SilvermaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Ginori Oriente Italiano Ginger JarChinoiserie jar with cobalt decoration on green ground. Marked to base: Oriente Italiano, Richard Ginori (with crown mark) 1735 Made in Italy. Approx. 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF THE IRON CROWN (Ordine Reale Italiano dellaKnight`s Badge, 34x26 mm, Silver, with the Imperial eagle resting on blue enameled pointed crown with ball finials, the obverse, oval gilt portrait of Napoleon I facing left; with round suspension rinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver coffee pot with pear-shaped body decorated with torchonITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver coffee pot with pear-shaped body decorated with torchon ribs and eagle-head spout, wooden handle. . Cm 25,50 x 30,00 x 16,00. Florence hallmark, probably silSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Two wrestlers.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Two wrestlers. Pencil and charcoal on paper. Cm 31,60 x 47,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver chocolate maker and sugar bowl and plate in silverITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver chocolate maker and sugar bowl and plate in silver metal. . Cm 22,50 x 26,00 x 13,00. Alessandria hallmark. Silver 800. Plate size: 1x30 cmSilver weight: 0.8See Sold Price
Sold2021CERAMISTA ITALIANO ANNI ’70 Lampada in ceramicaCERAMISTA ITALIANO ANNI ’70 Lampada in ceramica smaltata nei toni turchese raffigurante un Pierrot seduto, corpo illuminante in vetro lattimo, corpo sferico. cm 37 x 33 Alt. cm 41.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Ginori Oriente Italiano Porcelain Ginger JarsPair of Richard Ginori Oriente Italiano pattern Chinese style porcelain lidded ginger jars. Yellow with blue Chinoiserie decoration. Each 15"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benito Jacovitti Partito Socialista Italiano -Benito Jacovitti Partito Socialista Italiano - Malitaliano ENG Original art pencil, ink and water color on drawing paper. Scroll signed with fishbone, dated 1975. IT Partito Socialista Italiano – MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022[SAPHO]. La Faoniade. Inni ed Odi di Saffo, travotti dal texto greco in metro italiano da S.I.P.A.A.Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981Milan, IGIS Edizioni, 1981. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. Second Edition (stated). 311 pages with 1,143 b&w illustrations offering a fantastic sourcebook on the golden age of modern Italian desiSee Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House BUCCIARDELLI E ARTIG. ITALIANO, Portaombrelli e appendiabiti€100
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCardan's Life. AA.VV. Vita di Girolamo Cardano milanese & Lettere d'un vago italiano ad un suo€200
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiorgio Ceretti; Pietro Derossi; Riccardo Rosso; Piero Gilardi, 'Torneraj', 1969 (design)€3,600
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnne Bancroft, Actress Autographed Reproduction Photograph, 8"x10"$100