Sold2023Conrad Marca - Relli (1913 - 2000)"The Meeting Place" - Edition 71/150; 1982; Lithograph; 25.5" x 31.5"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), "The Appointment" no. L-36-82, 1982, mixed media on canvas, signed "Marca-Relli" to verso, titled and dated to verso, 51"l x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Conrad Marca-Relli (1913 - 2000)Attributed To: Conrad Marca-Relli, American (1913 - 2000) Mixed Media and Collage on Canvas "Abstract Composition" Signed Lower Right. Gallery label attached en verso. Measures 20" x 27-1/2", frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONRAD MARCA-RELLI ® (1913 - 2000) UntitledEtching and aquatint on Guarro paper, ed. 6/75 43.3 x 62.2 cm (plate) 56.6 x 76.5 cm (sheet) Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private Collection, PaviaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Conrad Marca-Relli, Surrealist Venetian ViewConrad Marca-Relli (1913-2000), surrealist Venetian view, oil on canvas mounted on artist board, circa 1947-1949, 16 3/4" x 22". Provenance: Wedding gift given to the late Diane Jerome Telson, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-Relli COMPOSITIONS Two burlap and paperConrad Marca-Relli (1913-2000) COMPOSITIONS Two burlap and paper collage on paper multiples, 1978, signed, dated and numbered 1/6 in pencil, the full sheets, framed. Sheets approximately 19 x 20 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONRAD MARCA-RELLI (1913-2000) PENCIL SIGNED SERIGRAPHConrad Marca-Relli (1913-2000) Untitled 1966 The color screenprint in color is numbered 15 lower left and signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right. Original gallery labels verso fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019CONRAD MARCA-RELLI (1913-2000) SIGNED COLLAGEConrad Marca-Relli (1913-2000) Summer Suite A 1970 Edition 23/50, signed lower right and dated 70. Sight size measures 20.5 x 13.5 with a frame of 26 x 20 inches. We happily provide seamless in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli's "Villa Nueve" Limited Edition PrintConrad Marca-Relli's "Villa Nueve" limited edition print, signed lower left and numbered 33/250 lower right. An interesting piece in an abstract type style, and appears to be a record player in the foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli's "Villa Nueve" Limited Edition PrintConrad Marca-Relli's "Villa Nueve" limited edition print, signed lower left and numbered 37/250 lower right. An interesting piece in an abstract like style, and appears to be a record player in the foSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Marca-Relli Steel AbstractFramed steel collage-style work by Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000). [29" H x 18 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), Untitled abstract composition, circa 1950s/60s, mixed media on canvas, no signature found, 50" squ. (sight), framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945 Signed C. di Marca-Relli (ll) Oil on canvas board 18 1/4 x 24 inches (46.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2015Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), street scene with Italian flag, oil on panel, signed "Corrado di Marca-Relli", lower right, 24.25"h x 27.75"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), still life with bottle, 1948, oil on panel, signed "Corrado di Marca-Relli, Roma '48", lower right, 32"h x 25"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Marca-Relli, Untitled VI, Collage MultipleArtist: Conrad Marca-Relli, American (1913 - 2000) Title: Untitled VI Year: 1969 Medium: Collage Multiple, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 31/40 Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm) Frame Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969 Signed and dated Marca-Relli/69, numbered 31/50 (ll) Acrylic, canvas and metal grommets on aluminum, from an edition of 50 18 x 18 inches (45.7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Conrad Marca-Relli, Compositon V, Etching with Aquatint and Collage on Guarro paperArtist: Conrad Marca-Relli, American (1913 - 2000) Title: Compositon V Year: 1977 Medium: Etching with Aquatint and Collage on Guarro paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 35/75 Image Size: 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli, Am. 1913-2000, Untitled, SilkscreenConrad Marca-Relli (Am. 1913-2000) Untitled Silkscreen on paper, unframed Signed l.r., editioned "Artist Proof" l.l. 20" x 20" actual Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969 Signed and dated Marca-Relli/69, numbered 38/50 (ll) Acrylic, canvas and metal grommets on aluminum, from an edition of 50 18 x 18 inches (45.7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Untitled, 1969 Signed and dated Marca-Relli/69, numbered 48/50 (ll) Acrylic, canvas and metal grommets on aluminum, from an edition of 50 18 x 18 inches (45.7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000) Composition.Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000) Composition. Collage of cut paper and fabric, pencil signed lower right, dated '70, and numbered 46/50 19.5" x 25.5" Frame: 30.5" x 36.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018CONRAD MARCA-RELLI COMPOSITION ETCHING & AQUATINTConrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000) etching and aquatint on Guarro paper. Pencil signed and dated 1976 lower right. Numbered AP 8/10 lower left. Measures 30 1/4" (76.8cm) x 22 1/4" (56.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Marca-Relli. Untitled. 1969. Etching.Marca-Relli, Conrad (American 1913 - 2000). Untitled. 1969. Embellished etching. Edition 51 of 100. Signed, dated, and editioned in pencil. Framed. 26" x 20 1/8". Condition: Sight very good. Some toniSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHConrad Marca-Relli (1913 Boston, MA - 2000 Parma), Four etchings: Composition III; V; VIII; X, 1976€2,700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Committee 2000 (1982) - Original color Polaroid photograph$800
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLAWRENCE, Jacob (American, 1917 - 2000). Hiroshima (Complet...$2,000
Oct 09PiasaLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) Pair of floor lamps, model LTE10, ‘Padellone’€6,000
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.ACHILLE (1918-2002) & PIER GIACOMO (1913-1968) CASTIGLIONI Toio floor lamp for Flos, Milan.€160
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI LTE4 Monachella floor lamp for Azucena, Milan.€340(1 bid)
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Armchair from the P11 Fasce Cromate series for Azucena, Milan.€500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)$100(3 bids)
Dirty PilotFUTURA 2000 - THE RAMMELLZEE How's My Girlfriends- Signed Print, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$600(9 bids)