Sold2016Bella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato. CinaBella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato a motivi di dragoni, maniglie e chiusura centrale in bronzo cesellato e dorato. Cina XIX secolo, cm 58x90x64 | Beautiful Chinese ornately carvedbox, dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Panchetta da ingresso in noce riccamentePanchetta da ingresso in noce riccamente intagliata a motivi rinascimentali, II metà sec.XIX cm. 84x50 h. 123See Sold Price
Sold2021ALZATA IN ALABASTROALZATA IN ALABASTRO a tre ripiani riccamente lavorata a motivo fogliaceo e tralci d'uva (usure e mancanze). Italia primi '900. Alt. cm 96 Ø cm 30.See Sold Price
Sold2021Comò riccamente lastronato ed intarsiato a motiviComò riccamente lastronato ed intarsiato a motivi floreali, tre cassetti nella fascia, Olanda sec.XVIII cm. 101x55 h. 82See Sold Price
Sold2022CALICE in argento riccamente sbalzato a manoCALICE in argento riccamente sbalzato a mano a motivo naturalistico, coppa in argento vermeil. Argentiere Fratelli Bertarelli - Milano. Primi '900. Alt. cm 23.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ribalta Luigi XIV lastronata in noce e filettataRibalta Luigi XIV lastronata in noce e filettata in palissandro, un cassetto nella fascia, parte inferiore a console in legno intagliato e dorato, Roma sec.XVIII cm. 136x64 h. 114See Sold Price
Sold2022Specchiera lastronata in tartaruga, elementi antichiCornici e fregi in ottone sbalzato a motivi vegetali e mascherone centrale, W. 58 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ribalta in stile Luigi XIV lastronata in legniRibalta in stile Luigi XIV lastronata in legni vari ed intarsiata con il motivo del quadrifoglio, Genova II metà sec.XX cm. 105x54 h. 103See Sold Price
Sold2022Toilette in stile Luigi XV lastronata inToilette in stile Luigi XV lastronata in palissandro ed intarsiata in bois de rose con al centro il tradizionale motivo del cuore, Genova cm. 87x53 h. 77See Sold Price
Sold2015Pier Luigi ColliGrande console a quattro vani con chiusura a ribaltina Struttura in legno lastronata in noce, intarsi in essenze di pregio e in metallo su disegno di Giovanni Gariboldi, terminali in bronzo, particolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ribalta in stile Luigi XV movimentata sul fronteRibalta in stile Luigi XV movimentata sul fronte sui fianchi, lastronata in palissandro ed intarsiata in bois de rose con il tradizionale motivo del cuore, Genova cm. 100x62 h. 110See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Jaguar console tableJudy Kensley McKie Jaguar console table USA, 1992patinated bronze 30 h × 58 w × 15 d in (76 × 147 × 38 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '7/8 JKM 1992See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WOOD IRON CONSOLE MANNER OF JEAN ROYEREA rare wood and iron console table with drawers in the manner of Jean Royere circa 1950. Ht: 31.25" Wd: 67" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Huanghuali Console Table19th century, plank top, relief carved decoration, two frieze drawers, carved apron, hoof feet, painted with accession number 99.186, 33 x 47-1/2 x 19-3/4 in. Provenance: Price and Elaine Rogers ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan (1927-2016) Wall-mounted console - Unique pieceVladimir Kagan (1927-2016)Wall-mounted console - Unique pieceWalnutModel created in 1952H 85 × L 152 × W 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hardwood Carved Console Table19th century, rectangular form, relief carved and shaped skirt with intricately carved dragons and foliate decoration, raised on tall straight legs with conforming relief carving. 34.25 x 47 x 14.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Console - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Console - Special orderCherry woodModel created in 1955H 101,5 × L 283 × W 45,5 cmSpecial order for Mr. Robert H. Stevens for Trinity Lansdowne United Methodist CSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL EVANS Cityscape mirror, console, and stoolPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) DIRECTIONAL Cityscape wall-hanging mirror, console, and stool, USA, 1970s Chromed steel, mirrored glass, upholstery Upholstery label to stool, etched signature to console OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Dubreuil Patinated Bronze 110" Console TableFrench modern contemporary patinated mixed metal and bronze console table, designed by Andre Dubreuil (born 1951). Three supports with geometric filigree design held within a triangle shape. SupportinSee Sold Price
Sold202267372: John Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table CasJohn Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table Cast glass 30 x 32 x 20 inches (76.2 x 81.3 x 50.8 cm) PROVENANCE: Hindman, Chicago, Illinois, Palm Beach Collections, September 16, 2020, lot 18. John LewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dripping brass console table, by by Zhipeng Tan2017 The cast brass table in the form of dripping metal 35.75" H x 58.5" W x 18.5" D Provenance: Martyn Lawrence Bullard Private Collection, Hidden Hills, CA, acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dripping brass console table, by by Zhipeng Tan2017 The cast brass table in the form of dripping metal 35.75" H x 58.5" W x 18.5" D Provenance: Martyn Lawrence Bullard Private Collection, Hidden Hills, CA, acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans, Cityscape console, PE 300 seriesPaul Evans Cityscape console, PE 300 series Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, c. 1975walnut burl, brass52.5 w x 23 d x 29 h in (133 x 58 x 74 cm) This console can also function as a dinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Carved Console TableFine Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Carved Console Table carved with auspicious cloud and Ruyi head design , Late Qing to Republic period , in excellent condition , length: 200 , width: 90 CM , height: 8See Sold Price
Oct 03Unicart Roman consolle, XVIII Century. Large antique Roman console with arched shape in gilded wood and€4,500
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) EMPIRE STYLE MARBLE-TOP PARCEL-GILT FIGURAL CONSOLE TABLES$1,400(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander leather top console table, brass gallery$300(2 bids)