Sold2022Albumas Lietuvos vaizdaiAlbumas "Lietuvos vaizdai" Albumas su nuotraukomis, priklauses Lietuvoje dirbusiam sveicaru mokslininkui Konstantinui Regeliui (Constantin von Regel, 1890-1970). Fotografai P. Nederstrom, V. Kujala. BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zwei Aussteller-Vitrinen von PZwei Aussteller-Vitrinen von Piaget, 1980er Jahre, 170 x 78 x 40 cm.- Diese Möbel können nicht in unseren Räumen in Berlin besichtigt werden.See Sold Price
Sold2022Historismus-SchreibtischsesselHistorismus-Schreibtischsessel nach einem Entwurf von Constantin Brâncusi Eichenholz, aufwendig reliefplastisch geschnitzt. Gerade, passig geschweifte Zarge aus gegeneinander gestellten, erhabenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rokokodame, Rosenthal Um 1921. Kunstabteilung WerkRokokodame, Rosenthal Um 1921. Kunstabteilung Werk Selb. "Pikiert". Modell von Constantin Holzer-Defanti 1921. Porzellan, Aufglasurbemalung. Bezeichnet: Grüner Firmenstempel, Malersignatur ... SchneiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL, 18th c.portrait of woman wearing pearl necklace and earrings inscribed on reverse, illegible ...Louis?...Grauin von H...Brederode Gch...? o/p; 14 by 11 in.; framed 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WELLEN BEI SONNENUNTERGANGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waves at sunset Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 90 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 StarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6 ORadierungen von M. Liebermann, H. Struck, E. Munch, P. Baum, M. Slevogt u. H. Meid sowie zahlr. Abb. im Text. Berlin, Cassirer, 1919. 4 Bll., 275 S. 4°See Sold Price
Sold2023Vacheron Constantin. An 18K rose gold manual wind wristwatch Patrimony, Ref: 81180/000R-9159, P...Vacheron Constantin. An 18K rose gold manual wind wristwatch Model: Patrimony Reference: 81180/000R-9159 Date: Purchased 13th December 2007 Movement: 20-jewel Cal.1400 manual wind, No.5143057 Dial: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANS VON KLIER Ponte model desk, Skipper production,Ponte model desk, Skipper production, 1975. Walnut, leather, steel.. Cm 250.00 x 76.00 x 100.00. Literature (for table series): Domus n. 542, January 1975, p. 39See Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick von Kalckreuth Large O/C Marine Landscape PaintingPatrick von Kalckreuth (Germany, 1892/98-1970) oil on canvas coastal landscape painting depicting waves breaking as they approach the shore under an evening sky. Signed "P.v. Kalckreuth" lower left. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH MEERESBRANDUNGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 61 x 91 cm (F. 78 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection PATRICK VONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampada da tavolo Medusa, Olaf Von BohrLampada da tavolo Medusa Alluminio smaltato, acciaio smaltato. Prod. Valenti, 1968 h cm 66, diam. cm 34Bibliografia: Domus, n. 486, maggio 1970, pubblicità ;Domus, n. 503, ottobre 1971, p. d/520.See Sold Price
Sold2018OLAF VON BHORLampada da tavolo mod. Medusa, Valenti 1968. Alluminio verniciato, metallo cromato P. Palma, C. Vannicola, "Italian light 19601980, cento lampade dalla collezione Cortopassi", Firenze 2004, p. 61 cm 7See Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg SeaPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 121 cm (F. 92.5 x 142 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Very min. soiled. Frame.PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 KieSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WOGENDE SEEPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waving sea Oil on canvas. 60 x 90 cm (F. 75 x 105 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Original letter and receipt avSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaendler, J. J./Reinicke, P.Zwei Affen als Flöten- und Dudelsackspieler aus der "Affenkapelle", nach einem Entwurf von 1753-1765. Bunt bemalt, Goldstaffage. Je best. bzw. Fehlteile. Form-Nr. 60004 bzw. 60008. SchwertermarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLAF VON BOHR Una libreria a elementiOLAF VON BOHR Una libreria a elementi componibili per KARTELL, anni '60. Resina abs. Cm 178 (h) x 83 x 28. Letteratura: catalogo Kartell settembre 1970, p. 60.See Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg DarkPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dark surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 100 cm (F. 83 x 113 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth' (part. fragment.). Soiled, min. rest. Frame.PATRICK VON KASee Sold Price
Sold2022P. V. Kalckreuth 1892-1970 Sea Landscape PaintingPatrick von Kalckreuth (Patrick Dunbar) (German, 1892-1970). An original oil painting on canvas. A North Sea (Germany) landscape featuring crashing waves under pink and lavender clouds at sunset. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLAF VON BOHR Una libreria a elementiOLAF VON BOHR Una libreria a elementi componibili per KARTELL, anni '60. Resina abs. Cm 178 (h) x 83 x 28. Letteratura: catalogo Kartell settembre 1970, p. 60.See Sold Price
Sold2015Christian von Schneidau (1893-1976 Los Angeles, CA)''Minerva Wooley'', portrait of a young girl, signed lower left. C. von Schneidau, signed again, titled and numbered verso: P 728, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 18'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 4 Werken über Zoologische Gärten und mehrere Werke mit Tierbildern inZoologischer Garten Sammlung von 4 Werken über Zoologische Gärten und mehrere Werke mit Tierbildern in Holzschnitten. Enthält: Beumer, P. J., Wanderungen durch den Zoologischen Garten (See Sold Price
Sold2018Dunkle MeeresbrandungPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dunkle Meeresbrandung Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 100 cm (R. 86 x 126 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
May 30Forum AuctionsMineralogy.- Paracelsus (Theophrastus Bombastus) Ettliche tractatus. I. Von natürlichen dingen. II.£1,500
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHALLER, Albrecht von. Icones plantarum Helvetiae... 1813. Second edition.$400
May 30Forum AuctionsHarbou (Thea von) Metropolis, first English edition, first issue with no mention of this work to£300
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHConstantin Holzer-Defanti, 'Lady with a muff (Lo Hesse)', 1918€1,000
22 hrs LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBerlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque, "Voices of Fairyland"$750(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000