Sold2021Lazzaro Donati "Still Life" Oil on BoardLazzaro Donati (Italian, 1926-1977) "Still Life with Bowl of Fruit," signed lower right: "Donati," inscribed on reverse: "Lazzaro Donati fir eni 19 e La Frottiera in Grandore." Image: 13.25" H x 15" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022FÉLIX REVELLO DE TORO (Málaga, 1926). "Still life", 1962. Oil on canvas adhered to panel. SignedFÉLIX REVELLO DE TORO (Málaga, 1926). "Still life", 1962. Oil on canvas adhered to panel. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Measurements: 51 x 74 cm; 52 x 75 cm (frame). Revello de TorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raimonds Staprans (CA, b. 1926) Still Life OilRaimonds Staprans, California (born 1926) Raimonds Staprans is active/lives in California. Raimonds Staprans is known for abstract imagery-still life painting, sculpture. Modernist Still Life with FruSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Samuel Schwartz (American/Belarusian, 1896-1977) Still Life with Black HatWilliam Samuel Schwartz (American/Belarusian, 1896-1977) Still Life with Black Hat oil on canvas signed William S. Schwartz (lower left); signed and titled (stretcher); titled (lower margin)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jeromy Young (US/Louisiana, b. 1977)Jeromy Young (American/Louisiana, Contemporary, b. 1977), "Still Life with Oysters", oil on birchwood panel, signed, 16" x 20". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Seneque Obin (Haitian/Haiti) Still Life, Self-taughtSeneque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1893-1977) Still Life, circa 1959-1962 Oil on masonite, 15 x 16 inches Framed dimensions: 16 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches Lot Essay: Seneque, Philome Obin's younger brother,See Sold Price
Sold2020Sénèque Obin (Haitian, 1893-1977), , Still Life withSénèque Obin (Haitian, 1893-1977) Still Life with Fruit Signed and located Cap Haitien bottom right, oil on masonite. 19 5/8 x 23 1/2 in. (50 x 60cm) PROVENANCE: Le Centre d'Art, Port-au-Prince, HaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1977)AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1977)Still life with cheeseOil on canvasSigned and dated on the lower right:Ayotte 6333x41cm - 13x16"See Sold Price
Sold2023ELIZABETH TREVOR SUTCLIFFE (England, 1886-1926), Still life of lemons, oranges and floral sprigs.,ELIZABETH TREVOR SUTCLIFFEEngland, 1886-1926Still life of lemons, oranges and floral sprigs. Signed lower right "E.T. Sutcliffe".Oil on canvas, 12” x 24”. Framed 21” x 33.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Alexandrovich Isaev (Ukrainian, 1891-1977) Still Life with Vase, Compote and OrangesNikolai Alexandrovich Isaev (Ukrainian, 1891-1977) Still Life with Vase, Compote and Oranges Signed bottom left, oil on canvas. (19 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. (50.2 x 73cm)) ProvenancePrivate CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Alexandrovich Isaev (Ukrainian, 1891-1977) Still Life with Plate of Fruit, Vase and CompoteNikolai Alexandrovich Isaev (Ukrainian, 1891-1977) Still Life with Plate of Fruit, Vase and Compote Signed bottom left, oil on canvas. (21 1/4 x 25 5/8 in. (54 x 65.1cm)) Provenance Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Alexandrovich Isaev (Ukrainian, 1891-1977) Still Life with Flowers and FruitNikolai Alexandrovich Isaev (Ukrainian, 1891-1977) Still Life with Flowers and Fruit Signed and dated '65', oil on canvas. (25 3/4 x 21 1/4 in. (65.4 x 54cm)) Provenance Private Collection, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2018Geoffrey Holt (British/American, 1882-1977)Geoffrey Holt (British/American, 1882-1977) "Still LIfe with a Peacock, On a Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 30" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Seneque Obin (Haitian) Still Life, Self-taught/FolkSeneque Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1893-1977) Still Life, c.1960's Oil on masonite, 11 x 12 3/4 in. Framed 12 1/8 x 13 3/4 in. Provenance: Private New York Collection Lot Essay: Ribbons around basketSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Steenks (NY,1847-1926) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Gerard L Steenks (New York, 1847 - 1926) NAME: Still Life with Book, Mortar and Oranges MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Very minor inpainting (two inpainted lines along rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nikolai ISAEV (1891-1977) Russia - Ukraine - FranceNikolai ISAEV (1891-1977) Fruit still life ; mid 20th century oil on cardboard ; framed dimensions: 34 x 46 cm (13 1/3 x 18 1/4 in.) signed lower left Shipping to USA: DHL - $160 ; National post withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse MORA (1891-1977) BelgiumAlphonse MORA (1891-1977) ; Floral still life ; the 2nd quarter of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 79 x 70 cm (31 x 27 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATÃAS QUETGLAS Citadel (Menorca) (1946) "Still life", 1977Collage and oil on woodSigned and dated in the central part. 45,5 x 54,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jonas Wood (born 1977); Large Shelf Still Life;Jonas Wood (born 1977) Large Shelf Still Life, 2017 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, stamped with the artist's name, title, date and exhibition on the reverse, from the edition of an unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jonas Wood (American, born 1977) Large Shelf Still Life Offset lithographic poster printed in co...Jonas Wood (American, born 1977) Large Shelf Still Life Offset lithographic poster printed in colours, 2017, on wove, stamped with the artist's name, title, date and exhibition verso, from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Wilson (American 1924-2015)Jane Wilson (American 1924-2015) "Red Still Life" 1977-1981 Oil on canvas Signed upper right "Jane Wilson" Signed, titled, and dated on verso 60" x 50" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023IRANIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY MANOUCHER YEKTAIManoucher Yektai, Iranian, French, American, 1922 to 2019, mixed media, oil and pastel, paintng on paper depicting a still life, 1977. Signed and dated upper right. Manoucher Yektai is an Iranian andSee Sold Price
Sold2024CZECH STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY ALFRED JUSTITZAn antique oil painting on board depicting a still life, 1926, by Alfred Justitz, Czech, 1879 to 1934. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. Provenance: Private collection Long Island, NY. Alfred JustiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Monogrammed Antique American Modernist Flower Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$80(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions"Sunlight" American Impressionist MASTERPIECE Flower Still Life Signed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique French 19th Century Flower Still Life Landscape Signed Framed Original Oil Painting$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop Studio$160(1 bid)