Sold2020Large Firescreen and Slant Lid DeskLarge English carved oak firescreen, circa 1900, cloth panel decorated with roses, 46" x 36" together with continental slant lid desk, ornate brass hardware, 39" H x 41" x 21" D. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Carved and Gilt Wood Side TableContinental Carved and Gilt Wood Side Table. 19th century. Greek key frieze, acanthus leaves, hairy paw feet. Green Verde marble. Ht. 32" W 54" D 21". Seymour H. Knox II Collection, Buffalo, NY, thencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Carved Carrara Marble MantelExceptional Continental Carved Carrara Marble Fireplace Surround mid-19th century, in the neoclassical taste, carved with figures of Adam and Eve flanking the firebox, the central frieze carved with pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Carved and Giltwood SetteeContinental elaborately carved and giltwood settee. The pierced back depicting an urn brimming with blooming flowers and surrounded by scrolling foliage. The armrests further decorated with pierced, cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental Carved Walnut Winged Griffin ServerLg. Continental Carved Walnut Winged Griffin Server. Pierced carved crest with figural winged putti, flowers and filigree with a center carved medallion, overhanging gadroon carved top over 5 drawersSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Continental Carved Walnut PilastersA Pair of Continental Carved Walnut Pilasters 19th Century Height 72 5/8 x width 12 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Carved Dolphin ConsoleA continental stone top console with fluted mahogany back, ebonized and parcel gilt, wood carved dolphin supports and single top drawer.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Set of Twelve Continental Carved Walnut Figures of ApostlesA Set of Twelve Continental Carved Walnut Figures of Apostles Possibly Spanish, 17th/18th Century Height of tallest 18 1/2 inches. Height: 18 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma K. Hunt, Dallas,See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 2) Continental carved figural sculptures(lot of 2) Continental carved figural sculptures depicting Jesus on the cross, second quarter 19th century, largest 30"h x 16"w. Provenance: Property from the Christian DeGuine' IV Estate, HillsborougSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Continental Carved Wood Nutcracker: Medieval KA Continental Carved Wood Nutcracker: Medieval Knight, late 19th century11-1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CONTINENTAL CARVED WOOD BLACKAMOORSeach resting on a carved pedestal; Provenance: The Estate of Charles Hackett of Charles and Charles, San Jose, CA; 18 inches wide; 20 inches deep; 76 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Carved Walnut Refectory TableAntique Continental Carved Walnut Refectory Table , mid-18th/early 19th c., slab top, armorial supports, dolphin feet , h. 30 in., w. 80 3/8 in., d. 30 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Carved Oak Library BookcaseA Monumental Continental carved oak open bookcase with stepped cornice over three sections flanked by column form pilasters. Size: 124"T x 145"L x 27"D Circa: 1890. List Price: $32000See Sold Price
Sold2022A CONTINENTAL CARVED AND POLYCHROME DECORATED BUST OF THE MADONNA, LATE 16TH/EARLY 17TH CENTURYA CONTINENTAL CARVED AND POLYCHROME DECORATED BUST OF THE MADONNA LATE 16TH/EARLY 17TH CENTURY With separate but probably original stepped plinth base 51.5cm high overall, the base 35cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental Carved Marble Bust of a Manafter Jean-Jacques Caffieri; mounted to stone plinth; unsigned 28 x 19 x 12 in. (71.1 x 48.3 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. CONTINENTAL CARVED BAROQUE-STYLE MIRRORContinental, 19th century or earlier. Carved oak mirror in the baroque taste, having a scrolled frame decorated with pomegranates, the inner fluted fillet containing a rectangular plate. Unmarked. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Continental Carved Stone Dog Figureseach depicted holding a ball 24 1/2 x 10 x 7 in. (62.2 x 25.4 x 17.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion LedererSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CONTINENTAL CARVED & PAINTED PANELSeach curved panel depicting figures the largest: 16 3/4 x 45 1/2 inches; the other, 17 1/2 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Continental Carved Ivory GroupRare Continental Carved Ivory Group. Mounted on base. Depicting 3 women dancing. Measures - 10 1/4" high x 4 3/4" wide, + 3 3/4" base. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Continental Carved Wood Bacchic Figures of a SatyrTwo Continental Carved Wood Bacchic Figures of a Satyr and Satyress Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of taller example 49 1/2 inches. Patricia Ann Black Smyth (1925-2018) was born in Kansas City, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024A VERY LARGE COLLECTION OF 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL CARVED MOTHER OF PEARL SHELLS in various forms aA VERY LARGE COLLECTION OF 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL CARVED MOTHER OF PEARL SHELLS in various forms and sizes. Largest 24 cm x 20 cm. (qty)See Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA LARGE CONTINENTAL CARVED OAK PRESS CUPBOARD POSSIBLY NORTHERN FRANCE£400
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Hand Carved Figural Jester Wood Sculpture 18th century$600