Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer and Franz Hagenauer: Pair of African men with spear and shieldWerkstätten Hagenauer and Franz Hagenauer Pair of African men with spear and shield bronze, dark patinated; brass spears and shields; marked on the bottom: "HAGENAUER/WIEN", "WHW" in circle; "MADSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cavalier StatueMetal cast statue with copper finish of a cavalier with spear and shield, 23"w x 62"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018assembled miniature weaponsvarious wepons; shield, handcuffs, spear, flail, club, powder horn, shackles, badges, night stick, boomerang, ax, brass knucklesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Brass-Plated Copper Bank Teller GateAn antique brass-plated copper gate. This piece features a shield-form crest. It is unmarked. Condition: Wear consistent with age and history, including oxidization. Dimensions: 28"H x 20"W x 1.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hagenauer Style Life Size Brass Warrior SculptureHagenauer Style Life Size Brass Sculpture. Very decorative - large and impressive. Spear and shield are removable.64"H x 20"W x 14"DSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Indo-Persian Copper Shield w/ Glass EnamelCentral Asia, Persia & India, Mughal culture, ca. 19th century CE. An ornate copper shield known as a dhal, a form of buckler, or small shield made to be gripped with a central handle on the verso, inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENNSYLVANIA BLACKSMITH MIXED METAL HEARTH UTENSILPENNSYLVANIA BLACKSMITH MIXED METAL HEARTH UTENSIL (MEAT FORK) IRON, SILVER, COPPER & BRASS W/ STITCHWORK, C. 1850, L. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Militaria, Shell/Trench Art Table Lamp, WWI period,Militaria, Shell/Trench Art Table Lamp, WWI period, copper & brass w/silver Army Eagle medallion on shell under domical brass shade, VG working cond w/natural patina, 19"H x 9.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE BUFFALO COPPER FIRE EXTINGUISHERANTIQUE BUFFALO NEW YORK COPPER BRASS SHIELD FIRE EXTINGUISHER Measuring 23" 1.2 inches tall 25" inches in diameter.Note to buyers : NOT A WORKING EXTINGUISHER ! Purely for decorative . Industrial artSee Sold Price
Sold2016Motometer, Boyce Universal Model, brass shield w/"R", EMotometer, Boyce Universal Model, brass shield w/"R", Exc cond, 6.5"H x 8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Copper & Brass Vessel W Lion Head HandlesVessel is vintage. Piece appears to be copper and brass. Each side has lion head handles with loop structures. Vessel measures approximately 9.75 inches tall 9 inches wide. Vessel, bin, bucket, copperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Copper & Brass Samovar w/ Milk Glass HandlesCopper & Brass Samovar w/ Milk Glass Handles. Spigot is brass. Measures 21 1/2" high Condition- Finial is not original but is solid brass. Samovar is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Zulu Shield w/ Assegai Spear & Ball ClubZulu War Shield Isihlangu with Knob-Kerrie Ball Club and Assegai Spear. Shield is made of Cowhide. 62" x 20". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Copper & Brass Bucket w/ Lions HeadsApprox 13" in diameter and 10 1/2" tall. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold20246 window handles, late 19th cent6 window handles, late 19th century, copper and brass, w. 8.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Costume Jewelry 1980s Copper Brass Cuff & EarringsWide Vintage 1980s Copper & Brass Cuff w/ Matching Earrings – Looks to be hand made or made to look handmade Great tribal look. Apparently unsigned. *From the estate of a high-end department stSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Brass, Silver Torah Shield, W. Rappaport, 19th CDuch Silver Snuff Box, Beautiful Relief depicting a scene in the nature with two gentlemen (one is riding a horse) and two women, Turn of the 19th century. H: 1.8 cm ,W: 6 cm, D: 3.9 cm , Weight: 37.6See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE SKELETON W/ SHIELD + SPEAR 14.5"H X 9"W X 4"DBRONZE SKELETON W/ SHIELD + SPEAR 14.5"H X 9"W X 4"D SGND. MILOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mettlach Drinkers Stein w Copper & Brass LidMettlach #1164 Etched 1/2L. Group drinking. Custom copper and brass lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Copper Brass Ships Spotlight w/ Mount - Light 11'' Round x 12'' Deep , Stand 21'' T - FromVtg Copper Brass Ships Spotlight w/ Mount - Light 11'' Round x 12'' Deep , Stand 21'' T - From Capitola Wharf House RestaurantSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shelf w/ Brass ,Copper , Hardware , Wood Crate,Getting shelf ( 18" x 36" x 72" tall) everything on it, hanging behind it, shingles in front of it and misc items on left side of itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woman w Spear & Shield Glass Pocket BeakerVintage Blown Glass 3 ? inch Pocket Beaker. Woman stands with spear and shield. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Copper & Brass Footed Planter w Lion Paw FeetCopper & Brass Footed Planter with Lion Paw Feet. Measures 13 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWorld Traveler Copper & Brass Decorative Bowl W Handles$1
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Large Mid Century Modern Kite Flying Boy Dog Electrical Wire Vintage Metal Art Copper Brass$170
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Silas Seandel Signed Mid-Century Modern Brutalist Mixed Metal Cocktail Table, 1975$400
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE MASK 5 WAY TRIDENT LION FIGS ENGRAVED BRASS STRIP ALL SIDE$1,100