Sold2022Menashe Kadishman (ISRAELI / UNITED KINGDOM / ENGLAND, 1932 - 2015) artist proof limited editionMenashe Kadishman (ISRAELI / UNITED KINGDOM / ENGLAND, 1932 - 2015) artist proof limited edition offset lithograph in colors on wove paper depicting "The Wailing Wall" in an abstract design. Pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2019A HAND PAINTED CERAMIC DISH BY Menashe KadishmanA HAND PAINTED CERAMIC DISH BY Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015) .Israel, c. 1990. Exceptionally colorful display of a sheep head.12" diameter EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Menashe Kadishman (Israeli, 1932-2015) AscensionMenashe Kadishman (Israeli, 1932-2015)Ascension (artist proof), ciSee Sold Price
Sold2018MENASHE KADISHMAN OIL ON PAPER 1984MENASHE KADISHMAN (ISRAELI 1932-2015), OIL ON PAPER MOUNTED ON CANVAS, 1984, H 39", W 27", "AVIVA" (SHEEP HEAD):SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; TITLED, DATED AND MARKED "TEL AVIV, ISRAEL" ON VERSO OF TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) Maquette for sculptureMenashe Kadishman (1932-2015) Maquette for sculpture Steel 9 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 7 inches Executed in the 1970's Provenance: Acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Menashe KadishmanMenashe Kadishman (British/Israeli, 1932-2015), Untitled (Abstract Sheep's Head), 1990, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and inscribed verso, canvas: 36"h x 28.75"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Menashe KadishmanMenashe Kadishman (British/Israeli, 1932-2015), Untitled (Abstract Sheep's Head), 1990, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and inscribed verso, canvas: 36"h x 28.75"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic onMenashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic on Canvas. Signed.Framed.75x60cm. Frame: 92x77cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic onMenashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic on Canvas. Signed. 80x60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021MENASHE KADISHMAN (British/Israeli, 1932-2015),MENASHE KADISHMAN (British/Israeli, 1932-2015), Abstract sheep's head, 1984, oil on paper laid down on canvas. Signed on lower right. Signed, dated and inscribed verso, canvas, 39” x 27” $2,000 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Ingo Maurer YaYaHo Adjustable Modern Lighting SystemIngo Maurer YaYaHo Adjustable Modern Lighting System. Sleek and modern lighting system by German industrial designer Ingo Maurer (1932-2015) & Team has elements that are adjustable horizontally and soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic onMenashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic on Canvas. Signed. Signed again and illustrated on the reverse. Framed. 80x6See Sold Price
Sold2018Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli)Menashe Kadishman 1932-2015 (Israeli) Flute player iron 28 x 35 x 17 cm (11 x 14 x 7 in.) signed Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic on Canvas.Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) - Sheep, Acrylic on Canvas. Signed. 80x60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Sapper table clock, with original caseRichard Sapper (1932-2015) for Lorenz Static table clock, with original case Germany, 1960s aluminum, plastic, leather marked This design won the Compasso d'Oro award in 1960. 2 1/2"w x 4"d x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015)Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015), sheep, oil on paper attached to canvas, 65X47.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Sapper (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) TWO «NENA» FOLDINGRichard Sapper (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) TWO «NENA» FOLDING ARMCHAIRS, WOODEN AND METAL STRUCTURE, REMOVABLE CUSHIONS DUE POLTRONE PIEGHEVOLI MODELLO NENA struSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAPPER & ZANUSO. Six Lambda chairs. GAVINA. 1950sRICHARD SAPPER (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) e MARCO ZANUSO (Milano, 1916-2001) per GAVINA. Sei sedie Lambda in metallo verniciato nero. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 40 Alt. cm. 76 Prof. cm. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022A Costa Rican Skeleton Pendant, Diquis StyleAnhänger, Skelett Diquis-Stil, Costa Rica Mit Schachtel / with box Metall-Legierung. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. PubliziSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUDAICA ACRYLIC PAINTING BY MENASHE KADISHMANMenashe Kadishman, Israeli, English, 1932 to 2015, acrylic painting on canvas depicting an iconic abstract composition depicting a sheep with a rainbow background. Signed lower right. Framed. AdditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEIFF 2 ducks, pre-war era, 1928 - 1932, 14 cm, withSTEIFF 2 ducks, pre-war era, 1928 - 1932, 14 cm, with button, partially a bit mohair loss German Description STEIFF 2 Enten, Vorkrieg, 1928 – 1932, 14 cm, mit Knopf, teils ein wenig MohairverlusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac PerlmutterIsaac Perlmutter (1866 Pest - 1932 Budapest) Sommerlandschaft mit Blick auf eine Stadt Impressionistisches Werk des jüdischen Malers, der in Ungarn und an der Académie Julian in Paris studieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-FigurPrestige-Figur Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seltene, aus mit feinem Relief verseheSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Costa Rican Mace HeadKeulen-Kopf Nicoya-Halbinsel, 1-500 n. Chr., Costa Rica, zentrales Hochland Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 7 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Lin + Emile Deletaille, Brüssel (1997). - Schweizer PrivatsammlSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 3 original B/W photos (Alex Stöcker), international automobile show Berlin 1932,€70
3 days LeftSTAIRRoland Goeschl (1932-2016):Kubischer Flaechenschnitt; Lockerungsubu; Farbsteigerung Lockerungsubung;$1,500
Jun 20The Rug LifeR.C. GORMAN (1932-2005) ORIGINAL EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 28IN x 34IN (71cm x 86cm)$400
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS STRAHLSUND Berlin pattern, 52 cards, tax stamp 1879-95, inscription on Queen of Clubs "frü€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS STRALSUND Berlin pattern, 32 cards + 4 two, tax stamp 1879-95, inscription on Queen of Clubs€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS ALTENBURG skat card, Prussian double-headed pattern, 32 cards, around 1930, original packaging€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS STRALSUND Frankfurter pattern with views on the aces, 52 cards, rectangular cards, around 1900,€20
Jun 15Costa Blanca Auctions SLA saber with scabbard, Kilij, Pala, golden kofgari, Ottoman Empire, 19th century.€3,500
Jun 15Costa Blanca Auctions SLMamluk style saber with Damascus steel blade and gold inlay, France 19th century.€3,500
Jun 15Costa Blanca Auctions SLA bronze composition a Greek warrior with horse, from the period of the Greek Revolution of 1821.€600
Jun 15Costa Blanca Auctions SLRichly decorated with turquoise dagger, flame-bladed, Ottoman Empire, second half of the 19th C.€1,000
Jun 15Costa Blanca Auctions SLA Rare, children's Polish or Ukraine saber, Karabela, Vivat Hussar, 18th century.€1,200