Sold2015Country Store Oak Ribbon CabinetCountry Store Oak Ribbon Cabinet. An Russell & Sons, Ilion, NY makers. Excellent original condition. 29 X 15 1/4 X 37 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024GOLDEN OAK COUNTRY STORE RIBBON CABINETGOLDEN OAK COUNTRY STORE RIBBON CABINET: Countertop, multi-door ribbon sales cabinet having a 6-compartment case with each compartment accessible by a lifting glass door, similar to that of a lawyer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oak and Galss Country Store Ribbon Cabinet 12 Dropout12 Dropout Doors, 28" W x 13.5" D x 37.75" H Condition: Side light glass missing and slight water stainSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. DAVID LOCHNER COUNTRY STORE RIBBONCABINET. QUARTERED OAK. ROUND, CYLINDRICAL FORM, ON WHEELS. SWIVELS, OPENS TO REVEAL METAL SPOOLS. APPEARS TO HAVE ORIGINAL FINISH. 48" HIGH, 27" DIAMETER.See Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Spool Cabinet, oak 6-drawer countertopCountry Store Spool Cabinet, oak 6-drawer countertop w/pressed design side posts & matching Art Nouveau bronze floriform pulls, VG cond, 22"H x 26"W x 17.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN OAK COUNTRY STORE COUNTERTOP DRAWER / CUBBY CABINETAMERICAN OAK COUNTRY STORE COUNTERTOP DRAWER / CUBBY CABINET, oak, one drawer, and 23 cubbies behind sliding doors, all but one with brass label holder and pull to front. Requires the top left drawerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Spool Cabinet, J.& P. Coats', oakCountry Store Spool Cabinet, J.& P. Coats', oak 2-drawer countertop cabinet w/beaded side panels, VG cond w/orig finish, panel lettering & pulls, interior dividers mostly intact, 9"H x 21"W x 15.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Country store spool cabinet on legs, J.& P. Coats'Country store spool cabinet on legs, J. & P. Coats' oak/ash 6-drawer w/brass pulls & embossed drawer fronts, sits on 4 curved legs w/casters for easy moving, embossed spool of cotton insert at back shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Spool Cabinet, "Goff's Braid" 2-drawerCountry Store Spool Cabinet, "Goff's Braid" 2-drawer oak countertop cabinet w/recessed name panels, brass pulls & trademark logo on verso, VG+ refinished cond but no interior divisions, 8"H x 17"W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Nice 4 Door Ribbon Cabinet By A. N. Russell And SonsNice 4 door ribbon cabinet by A. N. Russell and Sons in oak. Exceptional, in the country store for 100 years. 28" wide, 27" tall, 7" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oak old general store counter ribbon cabinetOak old general store counter ribbon cabinet, door pulls are original, 27"H x 26"W x 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oak Diamond Dye CabinetAdvertising cabinet. Wells and Richardson Company 1911. Country store cabinet in oak with original chromolithographed tin in door, opens to reveals seven rows of eight cubby holes, reverse with two slSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willimantic Country Store Spool CabinetWillimantic country store spool cabinet, oak, 2 drawers with metal handles and original gilt lettering. Circa 1900, 8 1/2" (height) x 24 3/4" (length) x 16 1/2" (width)See Sold Price
Sold2023Country store wall cabinets in oak. Approximately 8 ' high and 30 running feet.Country store wall cabinets in oak 8' high. One double cabinet measuring 170" wide with 4 glass sliding doors on the top and bottom. One measuring 99" wide with 2 sliding glass doors up and solid doorSee Sold Price
Sold2021FANTASTIC COUNTRY STORE FILE CABINET IN OAK.This is a fantastic stacking country store file cabinet in oak finish with two large bottom file cabinets, a drop-front secretary and two-stack of smaller file cabinets on top. All oak construction. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Wall Display CabinetCountry Store Wall Display Cabinet, oak w/2 sliding glass doors & adjustable shelves, VG cond w/orig finish, 69.5"H x 81"W x 11"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Oak Country Store CabinetCirca 1890-1910 with overhanging top over three drawers, over four large bins, triple paneled sides with single swing out drawer on both sides, 27 x 54 x 31 ½Â” high. Condition Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Oak Country Store Ribbon Display CaseSmall oak & glass country store ribbon display case. Measuring 19 1/4" long, 5 3/4" deep and 6 1/2" tall. Good condition overall, otherwise age appropriate wear. Please see photos for a better idea ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oak country store cabinet, counter top, slanted centerOak country store cabinet, counter top, slanted center flanked by two showcases, 53" by 22", height is 12.25", barn find, as foundSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Country Store Advertising Cabinets, incl. MerrickTwo (2) country store advertising cabinets. 1st item: Oak Merrick's Advertising round cylinder country store revolving spool cabinet, with two stenciled glass doors reading "Merrick's Six-Cord Soft FiSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Country Store Chip Cabinet2 antique country store chip cabinet, 1 in oak with removable tops and serving doors. Largest is 16" wide, 26" tall, 19" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Merrick's Country Store Oak Spool Cabinet.This is a great Merrick's spool cabinet with two rotating cylinders that turn from the two knobs on the top. There are four curved glass panels on this cabinet with reverse painted advertising and a mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Country store Milliner's floor model hat cabinet, oakCountry store Milliner's floor model hat cabinet, oak w/4 curved glass doors that roll back as hat racks move forward, c.1910, needs base trim, VG working cond, 76"H x 52"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Piece Oak & Glass Country Store CabinetThis 3 part oak cabinet consists of a 27" tall base cabinet with four paneled doors. Two tall upper cabinets complete the set. Each upper cabinet has two glass front doors, each with a light fixture oSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mid-Century Modern Oak 72-Drawer Library Card Catalog Cabinet, Circa 1960s$800