Sold2021Two bronze vases. Japan. 19th centuryCoppia di vasi in bronzo decorati con draghetti a rilievo e sorretti da draghi. Giappone. XIX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 33 Alt. cm. 41 Prof. cm. 20 ca. Val. 700/900See Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI CANDELIERI | COUPLE OF BRONZE CANDLESTICKin bronzo argentato e dorato, con figure muliebri dall antico ritratte vis a vis con un braccio sollevato a sostegno del vaso reggicandela, altezza cm 24,5 | Pair of candlesticks in silver and gildedSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI VASI CON COPERCHIO IN MARMO ROSSO COUPLE OFCoppia di vasi in marmo rosso di Francia, con corpo tornito a balaustro sinuoso sormontato da coperchio a rocchetto, altezza cm 62 Pair of vases in red french marble, with turned body with sinuous banSee Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA VASI IN BRONZOa forma di coppa biansata ,con base in marmo, XIX° secolo Francia,h cm 47 x 22,5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di vasi in bronzoCoppia di vasi in bronzo con decorazione a cloisonné a fiori su fondo azzurro. Epoca XIX secolo h cm 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di vasi in bronzo. XX secoloDecorati a palmette e motivi vegetali, H. 19,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di vasiCoppia di vasi in bronzo cesellato e dorato. Epoca XIX secolo H cm 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di vasi cloisonnè con manici in bronzoCoppia di vasi cloisonnè con manici in bronzo dorato, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.52See Sold Price
Sold2022Vico Magistretti (Milano, 1920 - 2006) A PAIR OF «MAGELLANO» VASES IN SILVERVico Magistretti (Milano, 1920 - 2006) A PAIR OF «MAGELLANO» VASES IN SILVER PLATED METAL COPPIA DI VASI MODELLO MAGELLANO in metallo argentato Marchio del produttore alla base Produzione Bacci,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Austrian Bronze Vase Signed P. TereszczukTitle: Antique Art Nouveau Arts Crafts Austrian Bronze Vase Signed P. Tereszczuk Description: Antique Austrian Bronze Vase Signed P. Tereszczuk Relief Couple Approx. Size: 5 X 5 inches, 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA VASIin bronzo dorato al mercurio e bruniti Francia XIX secolo . h cm 33 x 35 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH SEVRES PORCELAIN GILT BRONZE VASESAn antique late 19th or early 20th century French pair of Sevres style porcelain and gilt bronze vases, urns. Each is painted with a courting couple scene and signed Garnier at the front, surrounded bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Vase with High Relief Bee19th cen, meiji period, high relief leaf and bee scene, with nice couple of bird below, artist signed, tokyo school, measures 9.75" in height; Provenace: from a East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tall Heintz Sterling on Bronze VaseTall Heintz sterling on bronze vase with floral overlay design. Signed. A couple of small dents near base. Original patina. 12.25"h x 4.5"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL SORENSEN BRONZE VASETrumpet vase with variated patina. Marked underneath. Dimensions: H 7" x Dia. 6.5" Condition: Couple faint marks.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lino Sabattini, two monoflower vasesLino Sabattini, two monoflower vases marked Sabattini. 1970 ca. Lino Sabattini, coppia di vasi monofiore in metallo argentato e vetro. 1970 ca. Marchio Sabattini. Dimensioni: 8x36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Asian Bronze Articles.The lot includes a signed bronze Censer (4 1/2" tall, 4" diameter), and two bronze vases (8" and 13 1/4" tall). A couple of the pieces have some dirt on and in them, but are in otherwise good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of cloisonne' vasesPair of cloisonne' vases with lids decorated with flowers and with Fo dog on the top. With writing on the bottom edge. Wooden bases. China. 26x26x16 cm approx. Coppia di vasi cloisonne' con coperchioSee Sold Price
Sold2021COPPIA DI VASI IN PORCELLANA POLICROMAFORNACE ORIENTALE, TARDO XIX SECOLO decorati nei modi della Famiglia Verde alt. cm 60, diam. cm 23 A PAIR OF FAMILLE VERTE ORIENTAL MANUFACTURE PORCELAIN VASES, LATE 19TH CENTURY (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI VASI IN AGGLOMERATO DI PIETRA, XX SECOLOraffiguranti scene con figure tratte da repertori classici; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, graffi e difetti Alt. cm 46,5, diam. cm 45 A PAIR OF VARIOUS STONE VASES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI VASI | PAIR OF TABLE LAMPSin metallo cloisonnE decorati da tralci fioriti e farfalle variopinte su fondo nero a ramages geometrico dorato. Montati a lampada, altezza cm 56. Cina XIX secolo. | Pair of cloisonnE metal vases decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base quadrata, corpo svasato e baccellato; difetti Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 14,5 e alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 14,5; peso totale gr 941 TWO ITALIAN SILVER VASES, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Manifattura di Murano Pair of bell-shaped vases.Manifattura di Murano Pair of bell-shaped vases. 1970s/1980s. Clear colorless crystal glass. (h 57.5 cm.) IT Coppia di vasi a campana. Anni '70/'80. Vetro cristallo trasparente incolore. (h cm 57,5)See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO E ONICE, FIRENZE, XX SECOLO,base quadrata a quattro piedini, corpo svasato a due manici- difetti Alt. cm 21 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER AND ONYX VASES, FLORENCE, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF MELANI E BUSIO- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price