Sold2020Militär-Mantel, wohl Zar Ferdinands v. Bulgarien / AMilitär-Mantel, wohl Zar Ferdinands v. Bulgarien / A military coat, probably by the czar of Bulgaria Material: Wolle, Messingknöpfe, Kragen mit Fellbesatz, gefüttert, Maße: L. 143 cm (KragenansatzSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. V. Hoogervorst, Articulating Wall LightJ.V. Hoogervorst Articulating wall light, 1950s Painted aluminum, brass. Manufactured by Anvia, The Netherlands. Fully extended: 15" H x 8" W x 41" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kaiser, Frazer, Henry J, Kaiser Darrin brochures1947-1955 Kaiser, Frazer, Henry J, Kaiser Darrin brochures including photos annual reports, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940), "La Place Vintimille," Pastel on paper, Sheet: 6.5" H x 8.75" WEdouard Vuillard(1868-1940)"La Place Vintimille"Pastel on paperWith the estate-stamped initials, lower left: J. V. (Lugt 909c); titled on the frame plaqueSheet: 6.5" H x 8.75" W OtSee Sold Price
Sold20223 TN Advertising Whiskey JugsGrouping of three (3) stoneware pottery advertising whiskey jugs including: one (1) jug having Albany slip glazed jug inscribed "J. V. Carothers Pure Lincoln County Whiskey"; one (1) jug having AlbanySee Sold Price
Sold2021John Vanderbank English, 1694-1739 Head of a YoungJohn Vanderbank English, 1694-1739 Head of a Young Woman Chalk on paper Signed with initials J. V. and dated 1724 (lc) Black, white and red chalk on paper 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches (31.7 x 24.8 cm) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automobile, 1953 Henry J 2-door, Building a simple vehicle that could compete with the pricing ofAutomobile, 1953 Henry J 2-door, Building a simple vehicle that could compete with the pricing of used cars was the objective of industrialist Henry J. Kaiser, chairman of the Kaiser-Frazer Company. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016O/C Hermanus Koekkoek, Jan van CouverDescription: Oil on canvas painting inscribed verso "Duivendrecht, Holland, initialed J. V. C. by the artist, a pseudonym for Jan Van Couver. (Hermanus II Koekkoek). Painting depicts a lone fishermanSee Sold Price
Sold202218K Gold Yale Wolfs Head Society Tiffany & Co. PendantDESCRIPTION: 18k yellow gold, Yale Wolfs Head Society (Secret Society) brooch by Tiffany & Co. Engraved: "J. V. Miller, 97, Tiffany & Co." (The society is one of the reputed "Big Three" societies at YSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF J&V WALLPAPER NO. 5511 ETC.Plisse Shibori. Including (7) packaged unmarked rolls and (2) open unmarked rolls, (3) J&V 5511 unopened rolls. Dimensions: (J&V) H 27.5" x W 11 yards Condition: Some new in packaging, some opened.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Squeeze, "That DistinctiveSoda fountain sign, Squeeze, "That Distinctive Carbonated Beverage", embossed metal w/great graphics, marked "litho by J. V. Reed & Co.,-Louisville, KY", small spot surface loss, o/wise Near-Mint condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Squeeze Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign28.25" x 9.75" SST embossed tin sign with bright colors. There are light stains along the top edge with light edge wear along the bottom edge. The right edge has a small bend. Marked Litho by J V ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Eisenstaedt V-J Day Times Square, New York City, 1945, printed 1990Alfred Eisenstaedt (German, American, 1898-1995) V-J Day Times Square, New York City, 1945, printed 1990 Gelatin silver print on Kodak Polymax Fine Art paper ed. 236 of 250 19.25 x 14 (in) 29 x 23.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon Lithograph, CougarAUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). Cougar (Female and Young), Plate 97. John James Audubon (1785-1851). First Edition Lithograph with Original Hand Color. New York: J.J. Audubon - [V.G. Audubon], 1845-1See Sold Price
Sold2018Victor-Jean NICOLLE (Paris 1754-1826)Une place romaine avec les ruines d’un arc antique Plume et encre brune et grise, aquarelle 19,5 x 30,5 cm Signé en haut à droite V. J. Nicolle pen, brown and grey ink, watercolor; signed upper riSee Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon Quadruped, California HareCalifornia Hare, Plate 112. John James Audubon (1785-1851). First Edition Lithographs with Original Hand Color. New York: J.J. Audubon - [V.G. Audubon], 1845-1848. (1848). lithography by J. T. Bowen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rev. War Powder Horn, Signed, Yorktown, VA 1778Revolutionary War Powder Horn,Signed, Yorktown, VA 1778: Highly engraved priming horn with details of Yorktown buildings, including the Courthouse, and inscribed J. Willson V. Art. 1778, York" Horn meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iconic Times Square V-J Day Kiss Photo Signed by BothIconic Times Square V-J Day Kiss Photo Signed by Both the Sailor and the Nurse Satin-finish photo signed by the photogenic couple in blue felt tip, "Times Square V.J. Day 8/14/45 / George Mendonsa", bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon Quadruped, Nuttal's HareNuttal's Hare, Plate 94. John James Audubon (1785-1851). First Edition Lithographs with Original Hand Color. New York: J.J. Audubon - [V.G. Audubon], 1845-1848. (1848). lithography by J. T. Bowen. AppSee Sold Price
SoldPaul Stankard (b. 1943) Botanical Paperweight with Root Person, United States, dated 2000, inci...Paul Stankard (b. 1943) Botanical Paperweight with Root Person, United States, dated 2000, incised mark 'Paul J. Stankard V 12 2000' and 'SO 339' in cane, in a Leo Kaplan box, paperweight ht. 2 1/2, dSee Sold Price
Sold2024"V-J Day in Times Square" Kissing Subjects 2x Signed Souvenir Photo!World War IIn.p., ca. 2011"V-J Day in Times Square" Kissing Subjects 2x Signed Souvenir Photo!Signed PhotoA black and white photograph after Alfred Eisenstaedt (1898-1995), "V-J Day InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Eisenstaedt (1898-1995)V-J Day in Times Square . B&W, 1945. Framed. Contact strip, five frames. 4 x 22.5in. This framed work has been professionally framed by Mr. Leifer's preferred framer. The frame is handsome, created inSee Sold Price
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersOriginal 1944 WWII Military 3 Inch Wooden MK6 Artillery Training Shell$25
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBTS | "Life Goes On" Music Video-Worn Ensembles BTS防彈少年團 | "Life$30,000
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroHyannis, Massachusetts Red and White Family Quilt$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMary (Princess Royal, daughter of George V, 1897-1965).- Macdonald (Colonel R. J.) Water Colour£1,000
2 days LeftFellowsWilliam Simson R.S.A - oil on panel 'The death of Edward V and his brother Richard,Preview Only
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBox of MV Products/Cannon & Co/Walthers/American Ltd HO Scale Detail Parts$50(3 bids)