Sold2021Lampe en porcelaine de Canton avec monture en bronzeLampe en porcelaine de Canton avec monture en bronze Fin XIXème siècle H : 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ensemble de cinq statuettes de divinités en alliage deEnsemble de cinq statuettes de divinités en alliage de bronze Inde, XIXème siècle H. 4 à 5 cm Little figures of deity, India, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)DIGNITAIRE en position assise Bronze patiné H. 29,5 cm - L. 16,5 cmRestaurations au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Couple de dignitaires en terre cuite partiellementCouple de dignitaires en terre cuite partiellement émaillée turquoise Chine, XIXème siècle H : 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO TOMMASI (1928-2008) ZEUS S'EMPARANT D'ÉGINEMARCELLO TOMMASI (1928-2008) ZEUS S'EMPARANT D'ÉGINE Épreuve en bronze à patine verte, socle en noyer. A bronze sculpture, green patina, walnut base. H 44,5 x L 29 x P 26 CM • H 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze candlestick, H 29 cm.19th Century French bronze candle holder with salamander and claw feet. Dimensions: H 29 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
2022WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE WAREWARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE WARE H. 29 cm. W. 30 cm. Weight 4800 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)Paire de VASES Gû à décor floral compartimenté Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze H. 34 cm (hors monture) Fèles, manques, égrenures , fond percés, vSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE HELMETANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE HELMET H. 29 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight 2500 gram.See Sold Price
2021MING DYNASTY, BRONZE DRUM, CHINAMING DYNASTY, BRONZE DRUM, CHINA H. 29 cm. Diam. 50.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Michel ARMAND - Années 1970 Lampe de table enMichel ARMAND - Années 1970 Lampe de table en bronze argenté H : 55 cm (traces d'oxydation)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (16-1722)Paire de VASES tianqiuping à décor d'un sage dans un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 29,5 cm Un col recolléSee Sold Price
Sold2017French cavalry 19th C sabretacheModel 1854 Napoleon III, black leather with gilt bronze plaque. H 29.2 cm. (11 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Nguyen THÀNH LÊ (1919-2003)Taureau Epreuve en bronze patiné H. 10 cm - L. 18.5 cm - P. 10.5 cmp SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous sculptor 2nd half of 20tAnonymous sculptor 2nd half of 20th century, expressive bronze sculpture of a guitar player, solid bronze, unsigned, h. 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Yoruba Staffs, "edan ogboni"3 Stäbe, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Einer mit Sockel / one with base Eisen, Bronze. H 22 - 29,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Das WohlergSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail des années 1950 Paire d'appliques enTravail des années 1950 Paire d'appliques en laiton laqué noir et doré, cache ampoule en verre opalin H : 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goldstaub-Waage, "nsania"Goldstaub-Waage, "nsania" Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Bronze, Schnur. H 29,5 cm. Ø 7,1 cm und 7,3 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Bis Ende dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts de cour en Afrique noireArts de cour en Afrique noire H 29 cm. Coquet, Michèle Paris: Adam Biro (1996). ISBN: 2-87660-189-3 French text 159 pages 150 color and b/w photographs 2 maps Hardcover 1170 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GILT BRONZE PAGODA, MING DYNASTYCHINESE GILT BRONZE PAGODA, MING DYNASTY; H. 29 cm. W. 16.5 cm. Weight 2928 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese archaistic bronze 'fanghu' vase, MingA Chinese archaistic bronze 'fanghu' vase, Ming H.: 29 cm Weight: 2512 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à panse basse et long col Ils sont agrémentés d'un dragon en relief Bronze ciselé H. 35 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Javanese bronze Majapahit sculpture of the goddess Dewi Tara, Indonesia, probably 14th C.€650
422 Lots AwayTreasurehouse Inc.BRONZE PART GILT SIX STATUES OF BUDDHA, QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY, CHINA$300
Oct 02Clars AuctionsPair Japanese Important Moriage Design Cloisonne Vases by Ando Jubei, Meiji Period$1,500
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFreddy De Vos (1951), pseudonym MaRf, bronze sculpture signed and dated ?96€140
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisIrenee DURIEZ (1950), bronze female torso on marble base, numbered 1/6 and signed€1,800
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture L'Homme fisur?, numbered 2/8 and signed€1,200
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture of a woman with ball, EA. numbered I/IV and signed€700
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPhilippe JEAN (1931-1987), gilt bronze figure on marble base, signed and numbered 67/300€300
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisHubert MINNEBO (1940), bronze sculpture of a couple with title at bottom of base ?their 25-year€800
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJosep BOFILL (1942), sculpture with metal wire and bronze figure, signed and Pierre POURVEUR (1949),€140
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA green stone head sculpture and bronze Mannentorso with fruit sculpture€200
17 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrancisco BARON (1931-2006), bronze Cabeza de mujer, numbered 35/150 and signed€300
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo 'The Umbrellas', Joint Project for Japan & U.S.A. (Blue), Hand Signed Lithograph, 1987$500