Sold2024E Hunter (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: E Hunter (American, 20 century) TITLE: Two Dogs YEAR: 1982 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Marco 19th Century Two Dogs and A Cat WatchingA. Marco 19th Century Two Dogs and A Cat Watching Caged Rat oil on canvas signed "A. Marco" (lower left) 11 x 14 inches. Property from the Estate of Andrea E. Ricardel, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edmond Louis Dupain Signed Oil on CanvasEdmond Louis Dupain Signed Oil on Canvas, signature to lower right reads ‘E. Dupain’, subject a woman resting on rocks by the water with a net in her hand and two dogs sitting beside her, measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed E. B. (Russian) - Oil on CanvasTwo women walking with dog. Signed, dated 1975, and titled on verso. 29.5" X 36.5". Private collection of a Russian family, Catskills NY.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Sutcliffe, "Low Tide Discovery" Oil on CanvasJohn E. Sutcliffe (English, 1876-1923). "Low Tide Discovery" - 1876, oil on canvas painting, signed to lower left "J. Sutcliffe, 76" and inscribed under dog "JS". A portrait of two men and their dog eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artists Unknown (20th Century) Two Still Lifes.Artists Unknown (20th Century) Two Still Lifes. Both oil on canvas, one illegibly signed LR. Together with an oil on canvas depicting a white dog, signed 'E. Conners' LR Larger still life canvas: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022E. F. Holt, Daily ChoresEdwin Frederick Holt (British, 1830-1912), 1900, oil on canvas depicting two young girls pouring water into basins for the dogs and farm animals to drink, signed and dated l.l., 16" x 24" canvas, 19 3See Sold Price
Sold202120thC Portrait of Two Dogs, Oil on CanvasA 20th century original portrait of two dogs, oil on canvas, 30 in H x 43 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Dogs, Oil On Canvas BoardTwo Dogs, Oil On Canvas Board. Approximately 11.5H x 9.5W x 1.5D in. Sight approximately 6.75H x 4.625W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry PARK (1816-1871)Boy on a Pony and Two Dogs Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1864 30 x 39 cm, frame: 41.5 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert (20th Century) Two Dogs.Albert (20th Century) Two Dogs. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 20" x 24" Frame: 29 3/4" x 33 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Illegibly "Two Dogs Portrait" Oil on CanvasSigned Illegibly "Two dogs portrait" depicting a scruffy dog / mutt tied to a white poodle holding a basket, illegible signature lower right, oil on canvas, 19th century. Image: 24" H x 19.75" W. RepaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Two Dogs Oil Painting on CanvasVintage Two Dogs Oil Painting on Canvas. Measures approx. - 10" high x 8" wide, total with frame - 18 1/2" high x 16 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Hunting Dogs, Oil On Canvas BoardTwo Hunting Dogs, Oil On Canvas Board. Approximately 11.5W x 9.5H x 1.75D in. Sight approximately 6.75W x 4.5H in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Alberto S. SpinzioAlberto S. Spinzio (Uruguayan, 20th century), Portrait of Two Pug Dogs, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 23"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Bordei (PA,b 1955) oil paintingARTIST: Marcel Bordei (Pennsylvamia, born 1955) TITLE: Two Dogs MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unstretched (In-House stretching available). Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painting of Two Hunting DogsAntique Painting of Two Hunting Dogs. Oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Sight Size: 22 x 18 in. Overall Framed Size: 28 x 23 in. - Provenance: this item comesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary painting of two hunting dogsContemporary painting of two hunting dogs, oil on canvas, signed "B English", 40" x 30", framed 48" x 38", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C., Two Men and Dog, Oil on Canvas19th C., two men and a dog in an early 19th C. decorated room, oil on canvas, 12 3/4"x 15 1/4", frame 16 3/4" x 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair School of Gustav Muss-Arnolt Dog PaintingsSchool of MUSS-ARNOLT, Gustav, (American, 1858-1927): Two paintings of hunting dogs, Oil/Canvas, each signed verso, one with Kennedy Galleries, New York label, 18.25" x 24.25", framed 21.5" x 27.5". CSee Sold Price
2019C Nicholls, 19th C. Oil/c Two English Spaniel DogsC Nicholls, 19th C. Oil/c Two English Spaniel Dogs. Oil on canvas painting, framed, signed lower right. Size: 16 x 12 , outside of frame 15 x 19See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction Gallery19th Century Painting, Selling a Caucasian Slave, Oil on Canvas$450(1 bid)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersGerard Dillon (1916-1971) Man and Dog Oil on canvas, 30 x 39cm (11.8 x 15.3'') Provenance: With€5,500
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersE.J. Watt (British, 19th century), Navy ships and other vessels anchored on coastlines - a pair,£900
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYHunt scene, 3 dogs with hunter, oil on canvas, landscape scene with hunter & 3 dogs in foreground,$200
265 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS SGND E. BARE "PARISIAN STREET SCENE" (EMILE BARE 19THC. FRENCH) 18" X 15"$400
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait Painting$40(2 bids)