Sold2024Follower of Giuseppe Maria Crespi(Italian, 1665-1747) St. Francis in Ecstasy, inscribed label verso oil on linen, 19-3/4 x 15-1/4 in. oval; oval gilt wood frame, 24-1/4 x 20-1/4 x 2-1/2 in. Provenance: Hampel Fine Art Auctions, MunicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Giuseppe Maria Crespi. "Release ofSt. Peter From Prison". Oil on Canvas laid on wood panel. Inscribed 'G.M. Crespi' and titled verso. Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747). From the Madison Ave, New York estate of an art dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747)Circle of Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian/Bologna, 1665-1747) "Amalthea and the Nymphs" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 26-3/8" x 22-1/2", framed 35" x 31" Provenance: Parenza Art Gallery, Rome, Italy;See Sold Price
Sold2022Vigèe Le Brun Elisabeth copia da, Maria Antonietta e i suoi figliolio su tela, W. 81 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guiseppe Maria Crespi (1664-1747) Original Oil PaintingGuiseppe Maria Crespi (17th Century, Italy) signed original oil on canvas. Painting is in very good condition. The frame has separated from the painting and is chipped. This piece has been cut from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PIFFETTI ITALIAN ROSEWOOD BUREAU MAZARINANTIQUE ITALIAN GIUSEPPE MARIA GALBIATI & PIETRO PIFFETTI STYLE NEO BAROQUE MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID ROSEWOOD DESK AKA BUREAU MAZARIN -42" X 56" X 26" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR THROUGHOUT, MOTHERSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO JE TROVATORE BRONZE SCULPTUREA limited edition gilt bronze sculpture titled Je Trovatore by Giorgio de Chirico, circa the 1970s. Signed on the base. Marked, Fonderia Cavallari, Roma and numbered 9 of 10. Giuseppe Maria Alberto GiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria / Popovi San Ildefonso Blackware DIshA dish by Maria Martinez and Popovi Da, Maria's son, a blackware dish in :radiating feather" design, signed to underside. Diameter 6.5". Lifetime collection of Carol and Robert (Rob) Kane, Oxford, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2017SWIETEN. Per servire alla storia de' vampiri.SWIETEN, Gerhard. Considerazione intorno alla pretesa magia postuma per servire alla storia de' vampiri.Napoli : presso Giuseppe-Maria Porcelli libraio, e stampatore della Reale Accademia Militare, 17See Sold Price
Sold2023ZINIAS FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING GIORGIO DE CHIRICOSigned Giorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, oil painting on board depicting a still life with Zinias Flowers. Signed upper right. Framed. Giuseppe Maria Alberto Giorgio de ChiricoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Feasts. Rime poetiche per la nobil donna d.aRime poetiche per la nobil donna d.a Maria Correr in occasione che professa la Regola di San Benedetto nell'insigne nobilissimo Monistero di S. Lorenzo.In Venezia: nella Stamperia Albrizzi, 1761 4to.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Book of Lord Byrons PoetryAntique Italian Book of Lord Byrons Poetry, illegible inscription or signature to interior page, inscription to interior reads poemi di giorgio lord byron recati in italianio da giuseppe nicolinI, datSee Sold Price
Sold201819th century Italian framed Naples gouache paintings.19th century Italian framed Naples gouache paintings. Four titled- Napoli da Marc- Procida- Ferraro- Ischia. Framed. Abrasions in upper left corner on Napoli da Mare painting. Sight size: 3-1/2" x 4-1See Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Da Silva 1908-1992 Abstract Gouache PaintingMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese, 1908-1992). Abstract gouache painting on paper. Artist signature, lower right. Housed in ornate gilt wood frame. Work Size: 21.5 x 17 in.SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Da Silva (1908-1992) PortugueseMaria Da Silva (1908-1992) Portuguese Abstract Gouache on Paper Measure 21"in H x 17"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Armani "Mare & Foal" Horses FigurineGiuseppe Armani "Mare and Foal" Porcelain Figurine. #169C. 8"x6"x7". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE CADES (attr. a)(Roma, 1750 - 1799) San Giuseppe da Leonessa? Olio su carta, cm 70X50,5 Il dipinto è per tradizione collezionistica attribuito a Giuseppe Cades, il quale si formò a Roma all'Accademia di San LucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mengs, Opere...Mengs Anton Raphael, Opere [...] pubblicate da d. Giuseppe Niccola d'Azara. Parma: dalla Stamperia Reale, 1780. 2 volumi in-4° (mm 278x225). Pagine [10], LXXIV, 209, [3], 211-251, [1]; [4], 302, [See Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Grassi di Santa Cristina, GioachinoMemorie istoriche della Chiesa Vescovile di Monteregale in Piemonte Torino, Stamperia Reale, 1789. In 4°. 2 voll. Occhietto, stemma del Vescovo Giuseppe Antonio Maria Corte inciso in rame dallo StagnSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Garibaldi, Giuseppe Maria (Nizza, 4 luglio 1807 – Caprera, 2 giugno 1882) Walking Stick...€150
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO XII (Pius PP. XII (Eugenio Maria Giuseppe Giovanni Pacelli; Roma, 2 marzo 1876 –€240
May 30BonhamsARPAD SZENES (1897-1985) et MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Sans titre Ensemble de cinq...€1,200
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaVide Poches 'Ze Povinho and Maria Paciencia" by Bordalo Pinheiro€150
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Futurismo , Mazzotti Albisola - La ceramica futurista. Manifesto dell’aeroceramica€440
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800