Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th C. Italian Etching Roman Forum by Rossini**Originally Listed At $125** Europe, Italy, Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857), "Il Foro Romano dal Volgo Campo Vaccino, Roma", ca. 1815 to 1830 CE. An etching depicting a view of the Roman Forum froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Romano Mid C Mix Metal Art Signed SculptureJoseph Romano Mid C Mix Metal Art Signed Sculpture of Basketball Player Titled Slam Dunk, Dated 1997. Measures 13 inches x 6 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Romano Mid C Mix Metal Art Signed SculptureJoseph Romano Mid Century Mix Metal Art Signed Sculpture of Dated 1991 Titled The Attorney. Measures 9 inches x 6 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Due Letti Funerari in Osso dal Centro Italico-RomanoDue Letti Funerari in Osso dal Centro Italico-Romano della Valle d'Amplero (Abruzzo) Letta C. (1984). Roma, Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei. ISBN: 0391-8084 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________________See Sold Price
Sold2017FIGURA IN TERRACOTTA, MANIFATTURA GIUSTINIANI, NAPOLI,raffigurante Psiche, dal noto prototipo greco-romano oggi al Museo Archeologico di Napoli, su base a plinto Inscritta PSICA, marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 23,5, larg. cm 10 A NAPLES TERRACOTTA FIGURE, 182See Sold Price
Sold2015Romano Scarpa Topolino e l’enigma di BrigaboomRomano Scarpa Topolino e l’enigma di Brigaboom 53a tavola pubblicata nel “Topolino” n°1784 per la storia edita nel 1989 e pubblicata dal n°1779 al n°1791. Ultimo pannello firmato Walt Disney.See Sold Price
Sold2022El-Fayum portrait of a lady. Ancient Egypt, Er-Rubayat period, P. Romano, ca. 121-245 AD. Wood andEl-Fayum portrait of a lady. Ancient Egypt, Er-Rubayat period, P. Romano, ca. 121-245 AD. Wood and pigments. In good state of preservation. Carbon 14 test attached. Provenance: - Found in er-Rubaiyat,See Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphiteSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphite and blue pencil on paper. Attached certificate issued by Archives Descharnes (20/06/2022). AttachSee Sold Price
2016Kaare Klint and Edvard Kindt-Larsen, MIX Lounge ChairKaare Klint and Edvard Kindt-Larsen, MIX Lounge Chair for Rud RasmussenDenmark, c.1940sWidth : 25.75", Depth : 31.5", Height : 30.75"Cuban Mahogany, Leather, NailheadsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO DAL ZOTTOVenezia, 1841 ; 1918 Pan Marmi diversi, alt. cm 64 Fauno Marmi diversi, alt. cm 60,5 Monogramma ADZ Venezia sul retro (2) Originario della città lagunare, Dal Zotto inizia gli studi presso l'AccaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ventitre piatti piani dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1948-1967Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gelatiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1985-2004Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza massima cm 29,1; diametro vassoio cm 31,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ecceziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da tè con piattino dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 4,7; diametro piattino cm 15,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dal manico modeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'enfant sautSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989)L'enfant sauterelle (The Grasshopper Child),See Sold Price
Sold2023John Mix Stanley (1814-1872) Untitled (Three Figures)John Mix Stanley (1814-1872) Untitled (Three Figures) oil on paper laid on board 4 1/4 x 6 3/4 inches 9 3/4 x 12 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches (frame) Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) Mix Media On Canvas 1973Artist: Wifredo Lam. Title: Femme. Medium: Mix Media On Canvas. Size: 24" X 20" Year: 1973. Hand Signed by the Artist. Provenance: Private Collection Mr. and Miss Cros, certificate of authenticity andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimi Raikkonen - Replica Ufficiale Ferrari, Campione del Mondo 2007 firmato dal pilotaReplica Ufficiale Casco Ferrari Kimi Raikkonen Campione del Mondo 2007 firmato al Museo Ferrari di Maranello Scala 1:1 Condizioni: eccellentiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaare Klint, Edvard Kindt-Larsen: "Mix". Easy chair"Mix". Easy chair with mahogany frame. Sides, back and loose cushions upholstered with black leather. Model 4396. Designed 1937. This example made approx. 1970s by Rud. Rasmussen Cabinetmakers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da brodo con sottopiatto dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura RoyalPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 5,4; diametro piattino cm 17. Conservazione: ottima, , Le tazze hanno duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuppiera con présentoir dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza totale cm 27,5; zuppiera cm 36,7x24,2; présentoir cm 40,4x31,6. Conservazione:See Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto Andy Red & Orange X With COA Mix Media With acrylic PaintingRomero Britto Andy Red & Orange X With COA Mix Media With acrylic Painting . Frame Measure 31" X 27", Actual 20" X 16". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request anSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50
Featured135 Lots AwayHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904 – 1989) -40 piece folio-CA$1,600
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTS$80(1 bid)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€900
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Raro tavolo da pranzo con intarsio a motivi naturalistici e€2,000
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTS$100
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTS$80(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ROMANO BOICO (1910-1985), ALDO CERVI (1901-1972), VITTORIO FRANDOLI (1902-1978) & UMBERTO NORDIO (18€2,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSpring Goddess By Ieva Pazemeckaite Mix media on canvas created with Mix media on canvas 2022$310
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLotto di undici candelieri Legno, bronzo e ottone Toscana, dal XVI al XVIII secolo Misure varie, da€500
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVALCAMBI SUISSE Mix Metals Platinum Novelty Bullion Bar$6(1 bid)
May 18RbfineartsNew York / Florida Artist Bruce Gregory 1917-2002 Mix Media Painting Signed Estate Fresh$100