Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916. Enthält: Orden-Spange mit zwei Kreuzen und einer Medaille: Preußischer Roter Adler Orden 3. Klasse. Am unteren KreuzarmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: Orden "Stern Rumäniens"Bukarest 1877–1932. Ausführung für Zivilverdienste. Silber, teilweise vergoldet und emailliert. Set: Offizierskreuz mit rot-blauem Band, Bruststern und Gehänge mit 3 Miniatur-AbzeichenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dans le goût de Hans OLSEN (1912-1992) pour FREM ROJL Danemark: Ensemble de salle à manger enDans le goût de Hans OLSEN (1912-1992) pour FREM ROJL Danemark: Ensemble de salle à manger en bois repeint crème comprenant une table ronde avec allonge centrale et 4 chaises à assise triangulaireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 18 Orden und Abzeichen, VatikanMehrheitlich Silber teilweise vergoldet. St. Gregorius-Orden, Bene Merenti-Orden, Abzeichen des Ritterorden des Hl. Grabs Jerusalem, verschiedene weitere Abzeichen und Medaillen der Päpste Leo XIIISee Sold Price
Sold2021Pokemon, Konvolut Mario Pikachu Box, Orden, Huellen,Pokemon, bundle Mario Pikachu box, pins, sleeves a.o., newSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich. 2 Teile in 1 Bd. Mit chromolithogr. Frontispiz und 18 chromolithogr. Tafeln,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Orden, Italien und Preussen1. Abzeichen der Krone Italiens, vergoldet und emailliert, an rot-weissem Band, 3,5x3,5 cm, in Original-Etui. 2. Roter Adler-Orden, Preussen, Silber, an weiss-orange-farbenem Band als Einzelspange. 3,See Sold Price
Sold20211693 orden jesuita fundador Ignatio bonitas ExercitiaLoyola, I. Exercitia spiritualia. Antwerp, H. Thieullier, 1693 (14),334,(11)p., woodcut title-vignette, original overlapping vellum. Size 4 by 6.5" Very good condition except small damage to the upperSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Medals and Badges. World War 1 and 2./12 Orden undCondition see photos. Auctioned for study purposes only. Object can be shipped. Zustand siehe Fotos. Wird ausschließlich zu Studienzwecken versteigert. Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold2016Danemark, Suede, & Norwege by Guillaume De L'Isle 1730Map Title: Carte des Courones du Nord Qui Comprend les Royaumes de Danemark, Suede, & Norwege, &c. Artist: Guillaume De L'Isle Publisher: Jean Covens and Corneille Mortier, Amsterdam Date: 1730 Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil Painting Still Life Bouquet, Flowers Du Danemark MARIE (1865-1909)Title: Antique Oil Painting Still Life Bouquet, Flowers Du Danemark MARIE (1865-1909) Description: Oil on canvas 23.5 x 40 cm signed ref: 18071834 (e1,c1) Reserve: $200.00 Shipping:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Eglan, Etching, 'Bicycles, Danemark'Etching, hand-signed l.r. and numbered 1 (or 7) of 50 in pencil Overall: 31-3/8"h x 41-1/2"w Sight: 22-1/4"h x 29-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 7 Orden Bergbau / Lot of 7 Mining Badges, PolenLot 7 Orden Bergbau / Lot of 7 Mining Badges, Polen teils am Band teils in Schatullen. + Partly in boxes, partly with ribbons.See Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut Auszeichnungen - 1x Bundesverdienstkreuz am Band, emailliert, vergoldet, 1x Orden derKonvolut Auszeichnungen - 1x Bundesverdienstkreuz am Band, emailliert, vergoldet, 1x Orden der Ehrenlegion, Frankreich, bez. Republique Francaise, am Band, 1x Rotary International Medaille "Paul HarriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Besuchen Sie Danemark / Koge. Oslo: Andersen & Brinks Fabr....Besuchen Sie Danemark / Koge. Oslo: Andersen & Brinks Fabr., 1930s. Color poster promoting tourist travel to Koge, Denmark. Sight 46 ½ x 32 ¾”. Framed and matted. Creasing to margins.See Sold Price
2019Les Royaumes de Suede, de Danemark et de Norwege.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Les Royaumes de Suede, de Danemark et de Norwege [The Kingdoms of Sweden, Denmark and Norway]' DATE PRINTED: 1789 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 36.0 x 25.5cm, 14.25 x 10 inches (Large); PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Les Royaumes de Suede, de Danemark et de Norwege.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Les Royaumes de Suede, de Danemark et de Norwege [The Kingdoms of Sweden, Denmark and Norway]' This map is folding hence the centrefold line may show on the image below DATE PRISee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Doulton, Dao, Danemark - Chat (Royal Doulton)Royal Doulton, Dao, Danemark () Chat (Royal Doulton) Canard (DAO) Jeune satyre (Danemark) Jeune femme aux fleurs (sans marque) () Ensemble de quatre (4X) porcelaines Lot of four (4X) porcelains - RappSee Sold Price
Sold202319pc WJS Schmidt Danemark Floral Demitasse SetAntique W. J. Schmidt porcelain demitasse set having a hand painted floral design over flecked aqua ground. Set is to include pitcher (6 3/4"), creamer (3 1/8"), covered sugar (3 5/8"), 8 demitasse cuSee Sold Price
Sold20201812 Malte-Brun Map of Scandinavia -- Danemark Suede etTitle/Content of Map: 1812 Malte-Brun Map of Scandinavia -- Danemark Suede et Norwege Cartographer: M Malte-Brun Year/Place: 1812, Paris Size: 11.7 x 8.8 in. A handsome map of Scandinavia. Finland isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sammlung Orden, USA und Frankreich / A collection ofSammlung Orden, USA und Frankreich / A collection of honour medals, United States and France USA - Korean Service Medal, USA - American Campaign Medal, Frankreich - Fallschirmspringer Abzeichen, FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2016104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. 14,2 cm (Aufsatzschale), L. 33 cm (Dreipassige Schale)See Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDANEMARK : Miroir rectangulaire a encadrement en teck et frise de carreau de ceramique. Circa 1960.€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFARSTRUP Editeur - Danemark : Quatre chaises en bois exotique et cuir noir. Tampon de l'editeur€350
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Soviet Order of Alexander Nevsky and an Order of the Patriotic War 2nd Class, from 1943 on€1,600
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA large group of awards and shoulder boards, mostly Soviet Union, 2nd half of the 20th century€160
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPreben JACOBSEN et Flemming BRYLLE (XXe): Suspension Strips. Plexiglass fume et PVC blanc.€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHenrik THOR-LARSEN (Ne en 1932) : Fauteuil oeuf modele Ovalia coque en fibre de verre et revetement€100
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHOrder of Albrecht - a Knight's Cross 2nd Class with Swords on a three-piece medal bar€150
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA five-piece miniature necklace with the Order of St. Anne, two Orders of St. Stanislaus, the Order€240
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAxel SOLOMONSEN (20th century) Solid silver coffee service, hallmarked 925.€1,500