Sold2017Daniel Bonnec (French, b. 1962) Surreal Landscape.Daniel Bonnec (French, b. 1962) Surreal Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 15" x 18.25", frame: 23" x 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Eva Ars (French, b. 1946)- Oil on CanvasArt deco style symbolic study with figure and figures in landscape, signed lower right. 16 H X 33.75" W (17.75" X 36"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pascal Pierme (French, b. 1962), Sunlit A, B, and CPascal Pierme (French, b. 1962), Sunlit A, B, and C2003, mixed media carved wood triptych, signed to lower left corner of one panel, retains gallery label to verso with cleating hardware for display.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pascal Pierme (French b.1962) Wood SculpturePascal Pierme (French b. 1962) Titled: "US" Sculpture of Two (2) figures. Dimensions:31"h X 12"wProvenance: Waxlander Khadoure Fine Art, Sante Fe, New Mexico Sale May, 1997See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE VERGLAS Photograph CYNTHIA ST. BARTHAntoine Verglas photograph CYNTHIA ST. BARTH. Celebrity photographer Antoine Verglas (French, b.1962). Label on verso: ANTOINE VERGLAS 233 CENTRE St. New York (view photo). High-gloss black and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN RUIZ, ABSTRACTED FIGURE, MIXED MEDIAChristian Ruiz (French b. 1962), colorful modern oil on canvas of an abstracted figure with mixed media elements, signed at lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joel A. KatzSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Francois Bourgeat, Fr, "Bord du Loing" O/CJean Francois Bourgeat, French, b. 1962, "Bord du Loing", signed and signd and titied verso. 11x14, framed 19x22See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Francois Bourgeat, "Port de Douarnenez" O/CJean Francois Bourgeat, French, b. 1962, "Port de Douarnenez", signed and signed and titled verso. 11x14, framed 19x22See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER TWO 2007 PHOTOS BY LIONEL DELUY2007 photos by Lionel Deluy (French, b. 1962) The first signed and dated '07, lower right. Both matted, glazed and framed.23 1/2 x 18 1/8 inches framed and 17 3/4 x 22 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Firman (French, b. 1966), Laura (life sizeDaniel Firman (French, b. 1966), Laura (life size figure), 2008, plaster and clothing, height 65 inches, width 13 inches, depth 19 3/4 inches. Provenance: Art Basel, Miami, purchased 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paquet (B. 1962): Mountain LandscapeJoseph Paquet B. 1962 Mountain Landscape oil on board signed lower right 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 19 x 23 in. (48.3 x 58.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023John Stancin (B. 1916-1988) Surreal Landscape -American artist oil PaintingJohn Stancin was active/lived in California, Hawaii/France. John Stancin is known for Neo-romantic, Modern surrealist painting. Signed lower left -24" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Fabien (French, b. 1924) Landscape PaintingLouis Fabien Landscape oil on canvas, signed lower left corner. Canvas measures approx. 17 5/8" L x 14 1/2" W. Including frame 25 1/2" L x 22 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Louis Vergne French, b. 1929 Landscape with HousesJean-Louis Vergne French, b. 1929 Landscape with Houses and a Pond Signed Vergne. (lr) Oil on canvas 16 1/4 x 13 inches Together with Andre Renoux French, 1939-2002 Lapin Agile in Winter Signed A. RenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Avi Adler, Israeli (b. 1955), Surreal Landscape, 1982,Avi AdlerIsraeli, (b. 1955)Surreal Landscape, 1982watercolorsigned lower center, framed.9 1/2 x 6 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Hanifan b.1962 Modernist Abstract PaintingsDaniel Hanifan (American, born 1962). An estate collection featuring two original paintings on canvas. Modern abstract works painted in a heavy impasto palette. Each having artist signature and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert A. Tino (b.1962) Mountain Landscape GicleeRobert A. Tino (American, born 1962). Signed landscape limited edition giclee on canvas. Depicts a wild forest with mountain hills in the background. Signed lower right. Includes COA on verso. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scott Christensen | LandscapeArtist: Scott Christensen b. 1962 | Title: Landscape | Signed l/r: Christensen © | Media: Oil on linen | Dimensions: 20 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mane-Katz, gouache on paper laid to canvasMane-Katz, gouache on paper laid to canvas, Mane Katz (Ukrainian/French, 1894-1962 ), Landscape with Trees, signed lower right, auction and gallery labels verso, 19"h x 23"w (sight), 30"h x 34"w (framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daniel Jaugey* Daniel Jaugey (French, b. 1929) Petit Port de Beaulieu, 1966 oil on canvas signed Jaugey and titled to stretcher 18 1/2 x 24 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Arthur Lane, TamaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bisiaux, Landscape at sunset, oilPierre Bisiaux (French, b. 1924)Landscape at sunsetoil on canvassigned lower left and again lower right P. Bisiaux18 x 21 1/2in (46 x 55cm)See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52PATRICE LANDAUER (b.1962) HUGE IMPRESSIONIST OIL - FLOODED RIVER SEINE PARIS 20th century$1,000
1 day LeftJasper52Provence Landscape Fine French Impressionist Signed Oil Painting Red Roof Houses$1,100
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryAndre Lhote after French Fauvist Cubism tempera on paper landscape€500
10 hrs LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.(Pr) TV LIMOGES HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUES$300(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Mario Muller (b. 1962) California & Han Nguyen (20 th Century) Vietnamese American & Andy$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Kostabi, b.1962 American, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting with Figure, Signed, Framed$20(2 bids)