Sold2023Daniel Greene (American, 1934-2020)Daniel Greene (American, 1934-2020) Norman with a Kite pastel on paper signed Daniel Greene, lower right 28 1/2 x 20 3/4 inches. Provenance: Miller Gallery, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1982. Exhibited: RockportSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.M. Russell Attr.: Buffalo HuntC.M. Russell (American, 1864-1926) Attributed: Buffalo Hunt. Water color on paper, signed and dated, 1896, lower left, unframed. "For Russell, the Indian buffalo hunt exemplified the glory of nomadicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet 1840-1926 French Pastel Water LiliesPastel on paper, water lilies. Signed and attr. Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926, Paris, France, based in Giverny, France) on lower left corner stamped on verso. 11 x 9 inch (28 x 20 cm). A founding meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willie Daniels (b.1950) Florida Highwaymen O/BHighwaymen painting of a Florida sunset, birds on the water. Signed W. Daniels, lower right, dated on backOverall: 22 x 18 in. Sight: 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. Condition: Slight restoration to the sky.A groSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Pressley. Wait At The Water.Daniel Pressley. Wait At The Water. Signed and titled on front and verso. Carved and varnished wood relief plaque. 12.5"w x 36"h x 1"d. The title may be a folk spiritual song. Est. $2,000-4,000. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Neri (1930-2021) CaliforniaALBERICA No. 10, 1989, charcoal, dry pigment/water, oil paint stick on paper, signed and dated lower left, 41 ¼ x 29 ½”, frame 54 ¼ x 40 ¾ x 2”. Provenance: JamSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN WHORF (MA, 1903-1959)"Whitewater Casting", watercolor on Arches paper, signed lower right, in water-gilt molded frame, French-lined mat, glazed, OS: 23 3/4" x 29 3/4", SS: 14 1/2" x 20". Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Tempera & Oil on Paper Signed Claude MonetTempera and oil on paper. Featuring water lilies. Signed Claude Monet on the lower left corner. 26.5 x 18.7 cm. Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926) was a French painter known for his pioneering role in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chung Chen Sun (Malaysia, b. 1935), Painting of Village over WaterChung Chen Sun (Malaysia, b. 1935), Painting of Village over Water ink and colors on paper, inscribed and signed together with red artist's seal to right hand side, painting mounted with light blue siSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHNNY DANIELS HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGJohnny Daniels (1954-2009) Highwaymen painting of a detailed Florida backwoods landscape with cloudy sky, tall pine and palm trees, birds, and reflections on the water. Signed lower right. Measures 29See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHNNY DANIELS HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGJohnny Daniels (1954-2009) Florida Highwaymen painting of a bright red Poinciana tree with palm trees, pink clouds, and two people by the water. Signed lower right. 40" x 30" on board and 43.5" x 33.5See Sold Price
Sold2017JAMINI ROY (INDIA, 1887-1972)Mythological Frieze, gouache on paper, signed lower right, currently unframed, but includes the silver leaf box frame as found. 16" x 30 1/2". Light water stains at bottom. A proponent of Kalighat andSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIKOS GHYKAS, GREEK (1906-1994) MIXED MEDIAWatercolor and gouache on paper. Signed Ghika and dated '48 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13.25" x W 14.5", (Paper) H 8.75" x W 10.25" Condition: Paper with age toning. Mat with water damage loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016OTTO NEBEL (GERMAN 1892-1973)Untitled (abstract composition of colors and forms), 1951 Watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower center. Dimensions: paper H22.5" x W 15" Condition: slight water damage. Note: "Otto Nebel marriedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Feng Zikai (1898-1975) Kite FlyingFENG ZIKAI (CHINESE 1898-1975) ”KITE FLYING” INK ON PAPER SIGNED 12” X 10” IMAGE 61” X 19.5” FULL SCROLL Good to fair condition; needs restoration of 3 water stains to image and 8 water stSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING SIGNED WUGUANZHONGA CHINESE PAINTING SIGNED WUGUANZHONG Image only size 96 cm by 180 cm. Painting Depicting Water Village, hand scroll, ink and color on paper, signed Wu Guanzhong.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDERS ZORN (IL/SWEDEN, 1860-1920)King Oscar II of Sweden, etching on wove paper, signed in the plate lower right and dated 1898, also pencil signed. (Ref. Asplunh 32, H&H 88). In narrow water gilt molded frame, linen mat under UV pleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on paper painting signed Lower Right Picasso, Measures: 13 3/4 by 11 1/8 inches, a COA accompanied this piece, Provenance: Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler, the painting is framed. PabloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Painting Water-Color on Paper, Marc ChagallSigned Old Painting Water-Color on Paper, Marc Chagall, France (1887-1985). In Original Old Frame Under Glass. This Painting has Exceptional Detail and Quality. The Signature Appears to be Original, HSee Sold Price
Sold2024John B. Lear, Make FiguresJohn B. Lear, Make Figures, Pa 1910 - 2008, signed lower right, water color on paper, two male figures upon lumber foundations, sight 26 1/2" x 18 1/2", gray silk mat in silvered and gilt wood frame 3See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDaniel Schumacher 1766 Fraktur Birth Certificate.$250(2 bids)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsCarousel Limited Edition Lithograph by Daniel Riberzani, Numbered and Hand Signed by the Artist.$60
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsWyland, "Dark Waters 0" Framed Original Watercolor Painting Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsWyland, "Moonlit Waters" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate of$130
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesFRAMED 1800s Original Daniel J. POUND Engraving 7th Earl of Cardigan SIGNED$140
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesDaniel J. POUND ORIGINAL 1800s Engraving Viscount Palmerston SIGNED Framed$140
1 day LeftEldred'sDANNY (DANIEL P.) PIERCE (Washington/California, 1920-2014), "Fish in Nets 2", 1953., Color etching,$125
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDaniel Kime ‘Chromatic II’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 9x38$100
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresDaniel Maltzman "Bite The Bullet" Signed & Numbered 20" x 24" Artist Proof$475