Sold2021Tremblay, Louis - Village en hiverTremblay, Louis (1949-) Village en hiver Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Panel Signed Orrin Augustine White (1883 - 1969)Oil on panel, signed Orrin Augustine White (1883 - 1969) American Signed Lower Left. 16.00" x 20.00" (40.64cm x 50.80cm), Please note that this item is in our warehouse in Los Angles and may require lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cauchy, Louis - L'an 2020 NativitéCauchy, Louis (XX) L'an 2020 Nativité Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Cauchy Dimension (PO): 20" x 16" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 40.64 cm Condition report: UpoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Igor Galanin, Woman Playing Badminton, Oil PaintingArtist: Igor Galanin, Russian/American (1937 - ) Title: Woman Playing Badminton Year: 1972 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.r. Size: 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.64 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Norwell, Graham Noble - Paysage et traîneau en hiverNorwell, Graham Noble (1901-1967) Paysage et traîneau en hiver Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Norwell Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Perrigard, Hall Ross -Perrigard, Hall Ross (1891-1960) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower rigth Hal Ross Perrigard Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2022LJ Klein, Dutch winter viewL.J. Klein. 19th century. Dutch winter view with ice fun. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 50 x W 62 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dubreuil, Carl - L'arbreDubreuil, Carl (1949-) L'arbre Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C Dub Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report: Upon requeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard, E - Paysage - 1975Richard, E (XX) Paysage (1975) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right E. Richard 75 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2020Del Signore, Littorio - L'hiver au village - 1989Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) L'hiver au village (1989) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 20" x 16" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 40.64 cm CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tremblay, Jacques (1935- ) Paysage hivernalHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche J Tremblay Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left J Tremblay 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Rosini, Floral, Oil Painting on WoodArtist: R. Rosini, Italian Title: Floral Medium: Oil on Canvas on Wood, signed l.l. Size: 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.64 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest L. Blumenschein, Portrait of Sheldon ParsonsErnest L. Blumenschein(1874 - 1960)Portrait of Sheldon Parsonsoil on canvastitled and signed lower left: Sheldon Parsons / by / EL Blumenschein20 x 16 in. (50.80 x 40.64 cm.), Frame: 26 3/4 x 22 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. WALKER (CANADIAN, 20TH CENTURY)Crown Island, Mary Lake, Port Sydney, Muskoka Oil on panel signed lower right Image size: 30.48 x 40.64cm. (12" x 16") Frame size: 40.64 x 50.80cm. (16" x 20")See Sold Price
Sold2022SANFORD ROBINSON GIFFORD AMERICAN 1823-1880Landscape with Cabin, oil on wood panel, 12 x 20 in (30.5 x 50.8 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (44.5 x 64.8 cm) , signed lower left, dated 1869, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dry boat between housesoil painting on canvas 50 cm x 70 cm; in frame 64 x 84 cm Signed lower right and on the back L.CausioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tremblay, Louis - Cabane et rivièreTremblay, Louis (1949- ) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed opn lower left L Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold202447121: Norman Chamberlain (American, 1887-1961) Still lNorman Chamberlain (American, 1887-1961) Still life with pitcher, fruit and a cup and saucer Oil on panel 24 x 20 inches (61.0 x 50.8 cm) Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020BELA DE KRISTO (HUNGARIAN-FRENCH 1920-2006)BELA DE KRISTO (HUNGARIAN-FRENCH 1920-2006) Le bal de 14 juillet, 1952 oil on panel 50 x 40 cm (20 x 15 3/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Alexander Kahan Fine Arts, Ltd., New York (label on versSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred VAN NESTE (1874-1969) 'A view of Bruges' aAlfred VAN NESTE (1874-1969) 'A view of Bruges' a painting, oil on panel. (50 x 70 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927)Betsy Westendorp (b. 1927) English Primroses signed and dated 1984 (lower right) oil on canvas 50" x 64" (127 cm x 163 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist Prewar Manila was a vibrant citySee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENEDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on oak panel. 50 x 62 cm (F. 66 x 77 cm). Verso: Old paper label (unidentified). Partly dam., plate horizontally cracked, old rest., oldSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pieter Aertsen (1507/08-1575), The Lamentation of Christ, oil on panel 50 x 58 cm. (19.6€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille Beltrame (Arzignano 1871 - Milano 1945) Ritratto di donna elegante Olio su tavola 50 x 40 cm€600
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHugo Hodiener, Maehrisch Truebau 1886 - 1945 Klais, Motif from the Wachau region€200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsBalthazar Paul Ommeganck (1755-1826), shepherds with resting flock of sheep, oil on panel 50 x 60€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVI secolo Ingresso a Gerusalemme di Gesù la Domenica delle Palme Olio su€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MEMO VAGAGGINI 1892-1955 Paesaggio dell'Amiata 1940 - MEMO VAGAGGINI 1892-1955 Paesaggio€3,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRembrandt van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) copia del XX secolo Ronda di notte Olio su pannello€1,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Coffee table with twelve-sided top for Atelier di Varedo.€750
May 15BonhamsAUGUSTE HERBIN (1882-1960) Vue d'un port Corse I 21 1/16 x 25 3/16 in (53.5 x 64 cm) (Painted in...$320,000