Sold2020Norwell, Graham Noble - Paysage et traîneau en hiverNorwell, Graham Noble (1901-1967) Paysage et traîneau en hiver Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Norwell Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norwell, Graham Noble - PaysageNorwell, Graham Noble (1901-1967) Paysage Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left Norwell Dimension (PO): 19" x 14" Dimension (CM): 48.3 x 35.6 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2019Norwell, Graham Noble - Winter houseAquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Norwell_x000D_ Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right NorwellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pichet, Roland (1936- ) Paysage de nuit en hiverHuile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Pichet 80 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Pichet 80 12” x 36”; 30.48 x 91.44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norwell, Graham Noble -Norwell, Graham Noble (1901-1967) Description: Charcoal and watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Norwell Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 14 1/2" Dimension (CM): 31.75 x 36.83 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norwell, Graham Noble - SkieurNorwell, Graham Noble (1901-1967) Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Norwell Dimension (PO): 12 1/4" x 15 3/4" Dimension (CM): 31.12 x 40.00 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2024Graham Noble NORWELL (1901 - 1967) O.S.A.Untitled, standstill, watercolour on paper, 21 3/8 x 28 inches at sight, signed lower right. Norwell, who was born in Scotland, is well known for his rural landscapes around the Laurentians (Quebec).See Sold Price
Sold2020GRAHAM NOBLE NORWELL (CANADIAN, 1901-1967).Oil on board. "A Winter Scene". 1953. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and dated verso. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed (Graham Noble) Norwell, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", "Snowy Landscape".Oil on Canvas signed (Graham Noble) Norwell, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", "Snowy Landscape".See Sold Price
Sold2024Graham Noble NORWELL (1901 - 1967) O.S.A.Untitled, Laurentian moonlight, watercolour on paper, 18 1/4 x 13 inches at sight, signed lower right. Norwell, who was born in Scotland, is well known for his rural landscapes around the LaurentiansSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graham Noble NORWELL (1901 - 1967) O.S.A.Untitled, Laurentian farm, watercolour on paper, 19 x 23 inches at sight, signed lower right, Morency Gallery Montreal label verso. Norwell, who was born in Scotland, is well known for his rural landsSee Sold Price
Sold2015GRAHAM NOBLE NORWELL - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1901-1967) TITLED "LAURENTIAN HOMESTEAD" 12 X 16 in/ 30 X 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mauro,Mario (1920-1984) Canadian, Paysage et MaisonsArtist : Mauro,Mario (1920-1984) Canadian Titre : Paysage et Maisons Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee en bas a droite M. Mauro Description (ENG) : Oil on wood panel, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noi...VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noir. Création: Valentino GARAVANI - Prototype du défilé - Modèle n° 204 - MannequSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINEPLAT circulaire à décor d'un paysage lacustre Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque apocryphe en kaishu de l'empreru Chenghua D. 25,5 cm Restauration, fêles, petits éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1976)Description Français: AYOTTE, Léo (1909-1976) Sans titre - Ferme en hiver Huile sur isorel Signée et datée en bas à droite: Ayotte 54 Provenance: Collection de Mme J.T., SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAKEMONOMAKEMONO à l'encre et couleurs sur papier poudré d'or, représentant sept grues et trois petits, parmi pins et prunus en fleurs, dans un paysage de collines verdoyantes. (Encadré soSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE RUSSE DU XXème SIECLEPaysage et personnages cubistes Huile sur carton, porte une signature A.M en bas à droite.57 x 72 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023GAULTIER JUNIOR Ensemble de jourGAULTIER JUNIOR Ensemble de jour Collection prêt à porter, Automne-Hiver 1988-1989 Bombers, jupe corset en polyamide et bord cote bleu marine et noir; soutien gorge en coton à pois GrifSee Sold Price
Sold2018GALLE Vase en verre multicouche à décor de paysageGALLE Vase en verre multicouche à décor de paysage rose et vert Signé à la base H : 36 cm (Accident au col)See Sold Price
Sold2018Yvonne CANU (1921-2007) Paysage au voilier et auxYvonne CANU (1921-2007) Paysage au voilier et aux peupliers Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite 31 x 40,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (16-1722)Paire de VASES tianqiuping à décor d'un sage dans un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 29,5 cm Un col recolléSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis FERAUD, collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1980. Ensemble du soir en flanelle anthrac...Louis FERAUD, collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1980. Ensemble du soir en flanelle anthracite et soie noire. Directeur Artistique: Per SPOOCK - Prototype du défilé Veste parementures bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsFortin, Marc-Aurèle - Traineau tiré par un boeuf - c.1943CA$420(2 bids)
687 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1892 Français Et Russes En Crimée Hardcover Book$30
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsCocteau, Jean - "Jeunesse de l'éternité" - 1958CA$800(2 bids)