Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxDas Buch Le Grand, 1826, Kapitel I Bis X [Das Buch Le Grand, parts 1-10], by Heinrich Heine; with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer, accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich. 2 Teile in 1 Bd. Mit chromolithogr. Frontispiz und 18 chromolithogr. Tafeln,See Sold Price
Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxZehn Radirungen zu Heinrich Heines Buch Le Grand von Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Portfolio with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer - illustrations to "Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rawald, Gustav Das Buch vom Wein. Erfahrungen undRawald, Gustav Das Buch vom Wein. Erfahrungen und Anweisungen über Anbau, Bereitung, Behandlung, Kenntniß und künstliche Verbesserung der Weine für Weinbauer, Weinhändler, Gastwirthe, WeintrinkerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book "DAS BUCH VON DER LUFTWAFFE"Illustrated book "Das Buch von der Luftwaffe", 244 pagesEichelbaum, Major Dr. Bong & Co, Berlin, 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Herzig NEVE FOLGE ZU VIRIBUS UNITIS DAS BUCH VOMMax Herzig NEVE FOLGE ZU VIRIBUS UNITIS DAS BUCH VOM KAISER c1911 Decorative Slipcase Folio Bilder Aus Dem Leben Kaiser Franz Joseph I 45 Illustrated Plates Emperor Austro-Hungarian Empire Elismero OkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS"Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS "Das Buch vom Kaiser", Vienna, Budapest, Leipzig, 1898, in-folio, 322 pages with numerous illustrations, 3 chromo lithographies of Koloman Moser, 35 heliogravures,See Sold Price
Sold2016Book of Judith - Signed Lithographs by Lovis Corinth -Bücher der Bibel in der Übersetzung von Martin Luther, Mit Originallithographieen von Lovis Corinth - Das Buch Judith [The Bible translated by Martin Luther, with original lithographs by Lovis CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three German Books on Magic.Three German Books on Magic. Including Das Buch der Kartenkunste (1890; cover tearing from spine, some pages loose) by Rudolf Marian, Enthullte Geheimnisse der Taschenspielerkurnst (1928; covers worn,See Sold Price
Sold2022A trench knife and a collection of patriotic items, World War IA trench knife and a collection of patriotic items, World War IGrabendolch mit Rückenklinge (ungestempelt), Hirschhorngriffschalen und schwarz lackierter Stahlscheide. Dazu das Buch "Verdun - dasSee Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN HAND-COLORED ENGRAVINGNATIVE AMERICAN HAND-COLORED ENGRAVING, from the German book "Das Buch Der Welt" or "The Book of the World", Stuttgart, Germany. Professionally mounted in an old frame. Circa 1853. 7 1/4" x 9 1/2" sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Erwin WeissErwin Weiss (German, 1899-circa 1942), "Das Buch," woodcut, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1847-69 Lot of 12 Hand Col Natural History PrintsHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Some minor faults, images fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1864 Hand Col Print. Snake & Lizard 20Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Some background toning, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Early Fish PrintsPair early prints. Fish and Sea Life Natural History. From Das Buch der Welt, German, mid 19th Century. Sight 10 1/2" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Book "The Wehrmacht. The Book of War 1942"Book "Die Wehrmacht. Das Buch des Krieges 1942". An annuary of the WW2 participation of the Wehrmacht with all the events that took place that year. Many photos and text. Hard cover. Dust cover is misSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1868 Hand Col Print. Crabs & ShellsHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1866 Hand Col Print. Frogs Toads 10Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1851 Hand Col Print. Beetles 40Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1863 Hand Col Botanical Print. FuchsiasHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1866 Hand Col Bird Print. Hummingbirds in NestHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Very minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBook Laura, with etchings all signed and dated Becking 91 and Das Buch Volker Kuhn art book The€200
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMartin Kippenberger, Das Medium der Fotografie ist berechtigt, DenkanstoSse zu geben$4,500
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMendelsohn (Erich) Das Gesamtschaffen des Architekten, Berlin, 1930 & others on late 19th & 20th£260
3 days LeftForum AuctionsFurttenbach (Joseph) Architectura Recreationis: Das ist: Von Allerhand Nutzlich: und Erfrewlichen£1,600
20 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesRoyal Book "Das Furstliche Haus Hohenzollern, Private Einblicke in die Fotoalben" by Karen Kuehl$10
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Das Ulten Munster Brauer Bier Beer Growler$25
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVDA calendar 1940 Edited by Volksbund fur das Deutschen im Ausland (VDA)$80
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDas TageBuch Einer Luzernerin Aus Dem Feldzuge Nach Russland 1812$90