Sold2023Dated 1882 yellowware teapot with green/black sponge glaze & tin lidDated 1882 yellowware teapot with green/black sponge glaze & tin hinged lid, 6"T x 10"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Pottery & StonewareContemporary blue stoneware with sponge decorated glaze, signed but illegible and dated 1992 approx 12"H, contemporary brown glazed snuff jar with lid, signed but illegible, and contemporary unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIMINUTIVE STUDIO TEAPOTDIMINUTIVE STUDIO TEAPOTPottery vessel, signed, dated 1998 underfoot. Ivory crackle glaze reminiscent of Howlite to the compact body with elongated handle reaching over the lid.5 1/2 in. (13.97 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Hall China Murphy/Peel teapot withexperimental glaze, base only, dated 3-7-53, with larger lid (doesn't fit) with same glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESHELMAN STUDIO TEAPOTESHELMAN STUDIO TEAPOTRed stoneware form with speckled, sage green glaze, the cup resting atop the lid with loose leaf strainer within. Signed to underside and dated 2008.5 in. (12.70 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Large Southern Stoneware Tea or Coffee PotDated 1986, by Cleater Meaders, Georgia. Very well-formed teapot having its original lid and a bold runny alkaline glaze. Excellent condition. H11"See Sold Price
Sold20221-1/4L Altenburg Butcher Occupational 1719 SteinStoneware Stein 1 1/4L Altenburg Factory. Butcher occupational. Applied pearl-work with cobalt glaze. Lid dated 1719. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Ohr Art Pottery TeapotGeorge Ohr Art Pottery Teapot , inverted lid, green glaze with speckles, mustard finish interior, stamped "G.E. Ohr/ Biloxi, Miss.", h. 4 1/4 in., w. 5 in., d. 6 1/4 in . Provenance: Jean Bragg GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Museum spout potMuseum spout jug Wildstein, dated (1)807 Brown glazed stoneware, bulbous body with flared base and pewter hoop. Slightly protruding neck with two profile gutters. Grommet with tin closure, tin lid witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serguei (Sergei) Isupov (1963) - Ceramic TeapotAbstract form figural teapot. Signed and dated 1994 under glaze. 13 X 9" X 10"H. (Sergei Isupov) (Presently in a house in Purchase, NY. Pickup must be from there.)"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jade & Tin Zisha Teapot, Yang Peng Nian Seal, 19thTin covered Zisha teapot with a jade spout, handle, and lid handle from the early 19th Century. The teapot is square with the top portion curving in a half moon form. One side is incised with leaves aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Square Jade & Tin Zisha Teapot, Early 19th CenturySquare teapot with jade handle, spout, and lid handle from the early 19th Century. One side of the tin is incised with flowering branches the other side is incised with a poem. The interior is brownisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lane Brothers No. 15 Swift Coffee MillDated - 1875. A double wheeled cast iron coffee mill in red and blue paint with original hinged lid and tin grounds drawer. Manufacture's embossed lettering. The Swift Mill, Lane Brothers, PoughkeepsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN DECORATED LOCK BOX.Mid 19th century, pine. Dovetailed box with applied molding and brass bail handle. Old plaid sponge decoration. Old coin or ballot slot in lid covered with tin patch. Minor wear. 8"h. 15"w. 8.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones (attrib), 'Chinese Junk' teapotGeorge Jones (attrib), 'Chinese Junk' teapot, Late 19th c., polychrome tin glazed majolica pottery, modeled as a boat carrying fish and packages, the lid topped with a fisherman, underside marked "GJ"See Sold Price
Sold2023George Ohr (American, 1857-1918) Cadogan Teapot with Branch Pattern in Cobalt, Mottled Brown, andGeorge Ohr (American, 1857-1918) Cadogan Teapot with Branch Pattern in Cobalt, Mottled Brown, and Olive Glaze, Biloxi, Mississippi, USA, 1900 Glazed earthenwareSigned and dated to underside (date partSee Sold Price
2023BEFORE MING DYNASTY YAOZHOU WARE GREEN GLAZE LID BOXBEFORE MING DYNASTY YAOZHOU WARE GREEN GLAZE LID BOX ; H. 11.5 cm. W. 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Will Hicock Low (American, 1853–1932) Picking UpWill Hicock Low (American, 1853–1932) Picking Up Spring Flowers Signed and dated '1882 WILL H. LOW' bottom left, oil on canvas15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) Provenance Private Collection, Fort Worth,See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE PAUL FRANCOIS LAURENT LAUGEE (1853-1937)"A Break from Haying" oil on canvas 25 x 31 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1882. framed 30 x 37 inches Condition: Alligatoring, craquelure, repair to sky and lower left above signature, varnish discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS CARRIER-BELLEUSE. (French 1848-1913), ''TheLOUIS CARRIER-BELLEUSE. (French 1848-1913), ''The Poulterer''. 35''H x 28''W. Signed and dated (1882) lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Barrett Browning, 1846-1912. oil on canvas portrait of Honore Charbonier age 80. monogramedRobert Barrett Browning, 1846-1912. oil on canvas portrait of Honore Charbonier age 80. monogramed and dated 1882. 72cm x 63cm, including carved and gilt wood frame. (listed in the 1913 Sotheby's saleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Liberty Head Gold Coin BraceletGold Coin Bracelet,the 18kt gold links set with bezel-set Liberty Head $5 Half Eagle coins dated 1882, 1883, and 1892, and Indian Head Gold $5 Half Eagle coins dated 1910, 1912, and 1913, 40.2 dwt, lgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tea set for 6 persons, 15 piecesTea set for 6 persons, 15 pieces, Meissen, various marks after 1972, 1st choice, form New Cutout, decor Indian Purple, ornamental gilding, teapot, lid rose minimally bumped, h. 12,5 cm, milk jug, h. 9See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. POT WITH GREEN GLAZE LID FROM LONGQUAN WARE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA$200