Sold2018Ceiling light, c. 1910Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 71 cm, Diameter 60 cm. Cased glass, clear, lemon yellow powder inclusions, green/blue enamel fusions, matted. Signed: DAUM NANCY, cross of Lorraine. Bronze mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2018Martele vase 'Coeur de Jeanette', 1898Daum Freres, Nancy, H. 19.5 cm. Cased glass, clear, orange and dark green. Multiply etched pattern. Bleeding heart on rough ground (martele cut). Signed: DAUM NANCY, cross of Lorraine (engraved and goSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jugendstil-Vase. Daum Frères & Cie, Verreries de Nancy um 1900. Farbloses Glas, farbig übeJugendstil-Vase. Daum Frères & Cie, Verreries de Nancy um 1900. Farbloses Glas, farbig überfangen, floral geschnitten und geätzt sowie Kaltgold gesäumt; auf der Wandung sign., H=32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM Nancy Art Glass Vase Green & WhiteThe low vase (3.25" tall x 6" wide) with a jade green floral design cut to a bluish white base. Signed on the base with an incised "Daum Nancy" mark and a Croix De Lorraine. From a Long Island, NY estSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et PhéDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et Phénix', 1899, H. 27.5 cm. Overlaid glass, green and pink. Decor with flowers and leaves etched in several steps. Depiction of the sky dance of a dragSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 'Cattleya labiata' vase, c1910Daum Freres, Nancy. Tall 'Cattleya labiata' vase, c1910. H. 30.9 cm. Cased glass, clear, deep red (gold ruby) and purple, between layers different kinds of powder inclusions, white opalescent, pink anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 'Iris, Grenouille et Corbeau' vase, 1901Daum Freres, Nancy. Tall 'Iris, Grenouille et Corbeau' vase, 1901. H. 35.3 cm. Cased glass, clear, orange and red powder inclusions. Fairytale motif, landscape with iris, frog and raven, Grisaille paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Bergé; Émile Wirtz, 'ChampignonsHenri Bergé; Émile Wirtz, 'Champignons sous la pluie' vase, 1907, Bell shape. H. 15.7 cm. Execution: Daum Frères, Nancy. Cased glass, clear, pink and green powder inclusions. EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Enameled Cameo Glass Mushroom VaseNancy, France, late 19th/early 20th century; signed to underside "Daum Nancy" with croix de Lorraine 15 3/4 in. (40 cm.) high Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Fine large enameled vaseDAUM Fine large vase with Lady's slipper orchids, spiderwebs, and bees, France, ca. 1900; Acid-etched, enameled, and gilt internally decorated glass; Acid-etched DAUM NANCY with Croix de Lorraine; 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM Winter scenic vaseDAUM Fine winter scenic vase with crows, France, early 20th C. Acid-etched and enameled cameo glass Signed Daum Nancy with Croix de Lorraine 5 1/4" x 5 1/4" Provenance: Private East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Freres (founded 1878)Daum Freres (founded 1878) Winter Thistle Vase circa 1905 enameled and acid-etched glass, cameo mark 'Daum Nancy' with the Croix de Lorraine height 8in (20cm); diameter 5in (13cm) Footnotes: ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016VERY FINE DAUM NANCY VASE, CIRCA 1900VERY FINE DAUM NANCY VASE, CIRCA 1900 INTERNALLY DECORATED, GILT,ENAMELED AND ACID ETCHED GLASS "Serpent and Pheonix" VASE Circa 1900. Signed Daum Nancy with the Croix de Lorraine. Height 11 in. (27.9See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE LE FAGUAYS; DAUM SculpturePIERRE LE FAGUAYS (1892 - 1962) DAUM "Water Carrier," France, 1920s Patinated bronze, marble, glass, single socket Figure molded FAYRAL, glass etched DAUM NANCY FRANCE with Croix de Lorraine 22" x 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2015'Cyclamens' Marqueterie vase with mounting, c1900Emile Galle, Nancy. 'Cyclamens' Marqueterie vase with mounting, c1900. H. 18.3 cm. Cased glass, clear, amber and red. Included air bubbles (Patinage). Polychromatic Marqueterie de verre with purple flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Pate de Verre Signed Rose Passion Vase+ BOXDaum Pate de Verre Rose Passion VaseOrigin : Nancy, FranceMarks : Signed on base Daum FranceType : pate de verreSize : Height 18cmsCondition : As new and with original boxRestoration : NoneWeight : 11See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL DAUM NANCY VASE.A beautiful and monumental vase by Daum Nancy. The 16" tall conical vase with brown bottom. The vase has a mottled yellow background towards the top, becoming cream and red-streaked towards the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy; Edgar Brandt, Paris , TableDaum Frères, Nancy; Edgar Brandt, Paris , Table light with snake base, 1920-26, Bell-shaped spout. Stand in the form of a licking cobra on a round stand. H. 51 cm, Ø 14.3 cm. Glass, coloSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Nancy Fall Landscape VaseThis is a rare and highly desirable Daum Nancy vase. Very few pieces made by Daum are this broad and impressive. The vase shows a landscape scene with trees in full fall colors. Excellent condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seltene HenkelvaseSeltene Henkelvase ''Champignons'' Henri Bergé und/oder Emile Wirtz (Entwurf), Daum Frères, Nancy, 1907 Farbloses Glas mit orangegelber Pulvereinschmelzung. Zwei Henkel aus farblosem Glas mit gleichSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 'Freesias jaunes' soliflor, 1913Daum Freres, Nancy. Tall 'Freesias jaunes' soliflor, 1913. H. 47.5 cm. Cased glass, clear, pink and green powder inclusions, yellow, brown and green enamel fusions (Vitrifications). Etched pattern, woSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM NANCY RAIN VASE.A beautiful and rare rain vase by Daum. The 5" tall and 5 - 1/2" diameter vase features a frosted white background, fading into a soft lavender towards the middle, and finally green towards the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM NANCY ALPINE VASE.A beautiful vase by Daum Nancy. The 8" tall vase has a teardrop form. The vase has a background of soft frosted blue glass, which is decorated with a alpine scene of snow-covered mountains, green treeSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesArt Nouveau Enameled Metal Vase with Bronze Mounting, Ca. 1910, H 16.25" W 9.5" Depth 6"$100
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales13" Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass Forest Vase$12(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent large antique signed Daum Nancy winter scene cameo art glass vase$925(7 bids)
4 days LeftHammersite A Rare Daum Nancy Acid Etched Glass and Brass Fittings Vase, France, Early 20th Century$1,000