Sold2022Art Nouveau Victor Saglier bronze mounted Daum glass jug/ewerA wonderful Art Nouveau Victor Saglier bronze mounted Daum Nancy glass jug/ewer , the interior with separate ice compartment. France, circa 1905. Marked " VS" for Victor Saglier on the underside. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy glass and metal vaseAttributed Daum Nancy shouldered form glass vase in textured frosted glass decorated with a gilt cameo flower dŽcor set in a two handle metal holder, signed VS with ship for Victor Saglier, 4 1/2" htSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum, Nancy, "Algues et Poissons" VaseDaum (Nancy, France, est. 1878) "Algues et Poissons" Vase circa 1898 cameo glass, enamel with partial gilt mark on the underside 7 1/4 x 5 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy scenic cameo vaseDaum Nancy footed coupe in mottled blue glass decorated with a summer lake scene of tall trees and a distant purple shoreline, signed Daum Nancy, 4 1/4" ht. CONDITION: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Libellules et renoncules jaunes' vase, c1904Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Libellules et renoncules jaunes' vase, c1904. H. 20.3 cm. Decor designed by Henri Berge in collaboration with Ernest Schneider. Cased glass, clear, deep purple powder inclusions.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLELouis MAJORELLE (1859-1926) et DAUM - Nancy - FranceCoupe en verre marmoreen orange a decor d'inclusions de paillions dores, ceint d'une monture en fer battuDouble marques au reversH. : 10 cmDiam. : 1See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM, NancyPichet Daum Nancy en appliqués et pâte de verre dessinant branchages et fleurs violettes. Signature Daum Nancy XIX Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 23cm - 9'' English DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et PhéDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et Phénix', 1899, H. 27.5 cm. Overlaid glass, green and pink. Decor with flowers and leaves etched in several steps. Depiction of the sky dance of a dragSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Vigne vierge et araignee' Martele vase, 1896-99Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Vigne vierge et araignee' Martele vase, c1896-99. H. 14.7 cm. Cased glass, clear and ruby red. Multiply etched pattern with vine, spiderweb and spider, ground martele cut. Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2016'Le Rat et l'huître' salt cellar, 1898Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Le Rat et l'huître' salt cellar, 1898. H. 3.4 cm. Cased glass, opalescent and clear. Etched pattern: rat, watching an oyster after a fable by La Fontaine. Back: Flowers (polychroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 'Iris, Grenouille et Corbeau' vase, 1901Daum Freres, Nancy. Tall 'Iris, Grenouille et Corbeau' vase, 1901. H. 35.3 cm. Cased glass, clear, orange and red powder inclusions. Fairytale motif, landscape with iris, frog and raven, Grisaille paiSee Sold Price
2016Art Nouveau Daum Nancy Grasshopper Iris Gilded CameoArt Nouveau Daum Nancy Grasshopper Iris Gilded Cameo Glass Vase, decorated with a mottled bright purple and white glass interior with fourteen raised cameo iris flower foliate, all hand decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Coupe with daffodilsDaum Coupe with daffodils France, c. 1900acid-etched, padded, and wheel-carved cameo glass 5.75 h × 4.5 dia in (15 × 11 cm) Etched signature to foot 'Daum Nancy' with Croix de LorrSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Grande coupe 'Feuille'Création circa 1950MonogramméeNoyer, ...TAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Grande coupe 'Feuille' Création circa 1950 Monogrammée Noyer, érable et hêtre H: 3,2cm. (1 1/4in.); L: 18,8cm. (7 3/8in.); P: 15cm. (5 7/8in.). A large mSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINE, Longqan, époque MING Grande coupe en porcelaineCHINE, Longqan, époque MING Grande coupe en porcelaine et émail céladon à décor incisé sous couverte de fleurs D : 33 cm (un fêle ancien)See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY Petit vase fuselé en verre marmoréDAUM NANCYPetit vase fuselé en verre marmoréen blanc et bleu, décor gravé à l'acide et émaillé polychrome de violettes. Signature gravée à l'acide et éSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Orchidees oranges (Crypripedium) et libellules' vase,H. 41.2 cm. Designed by Henri Berge. Cased glass, light amber, clear, orange and green. Multiply etched pattern with lady's slippers and dragonflies. Signed: DAUM NANCY, cross of Lorraine (engraved).See Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Nancy French cameo glass vase,Squatty coupe in sky blue and purple Martele decorated with large random purple leaves and flowers, signed Daum Nancy, 6" ht. Condition: good with no chips, cracks or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022GRANDE COUPE COUVERTEGRANDE COUPE COUVERTE reposant sur quatre pieds galbés, en bronze de patine brune, de forme hexagonale, à décor en relief des quatre animaux cardinaux : grue, tortue, dragon et kirin. LSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) 2.25" Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Cordials(4) 2.25" Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Cordials Green Background W/ Carved Cameo Floral Design, Gold Trim - Each Cordial W/ Individual Engraved Banner Which Includes: (2) "Paix Et Peu."; (1) "ToujouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coupe, Frankreich, 1. H. 20. Jh., Daum Nancy, gedrückteCoupe, Frankreich, 1. H. 20. Jh., Daum Nancy, gedrückte Kugelform mit geschweifter, spitz zulaufend Mündung, Farbloses Glas, grüne und schwarze Pulvereinschmelzungen, unregelmäßig angeordnete RauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass Bud VaseDaum Nancy French Cameo Glass Bud Vase 8.5''x3''. Two color acid etched flower and leaf motif. Signed on bottom side. Maison Dimier, Geneve label on bottom. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Grande coupe en porcelaine à décor enGrande coupe en porcelaine de Chine à décor de vases fleuris dans des médaillons sur champ aubergine à hulu double gourde turquoise et rose (symbole de fertilité et de mariageSee Sold Price
Sold202379110: Fine Clain & Perrier for Daum Acid-Etched & WheeFine Clain & Perrier for Daum Acid-Etched & Wheel-Carved Glass Poppies Vase, circa 1900 Marks: Clain et Perrier, 238 Bd. St. Germain, Paris, Daum, Nancy, (Cross of Lorraine) 4-7/8 x 5-1/2 inches (12.4See Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) & VEUVE CLICQUOT (LVMH). « La Grande Dame ».€200
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique Daum Nancy lamp. Cameo egg shaped lamp with metal bird hatching out of shade$165(7 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent large antique signed Daum Nancy winter scene cameo art glass vase$925(7 bids)
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales13" Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass Forest Vase$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDaum, Nancy, Cameo Glass Seascape Table Lamp with Sailing Ships$2,200
4 days LeftHammersite A Rare Daum Nancy Acid Etched Glass and Brass Fittings Vase, France, Early 20th Century$1,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Nancy Cameo Art Glass Vase, c1920 acid etched gourds leaves tendrils$1,200