Sold2021Daum "Naissance" by Arman SculptureArman Pierre Fernandes (1928-2005) depicting an orange pate de verre glass sculpture of Venus de Milo emerging from a bronze mold of her figure, bronze marked "Bocquel Fondeur," and glass marked "DaumSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oliver Brice (b. 1933 French) for DaumCirca 1970s, signed to base ''O. Brice'' and ''Daum France'' marked to underside ''59/250'', ''Venus de Milo'', a pate de verre sculpture in pink and blue glass depicting an abstracted female figure,See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum France "Venus de Milo" Pate De Vere Art Glass Sculpture by Oliver BriceDaum France "Venus de Milo" Pate De Vere Crystal Art Glass Sculpture by Oliver Brice, circa 1970 . Multi-colored brown pate de verre with a black lucite base. Signed "Daum" to one part of the base andSee Sold Price
SoldA Daum Pâte de Verre Venus de Milo Hysterique Sculpture"color: rgb(73, 80, 87);">253/300. Height 14 inches. Condition The sculpture is in overall good condition.  The edition on the base, the base otherwise covered in felt.See Sold Price
Sold2022''Venus de Milo Hysterique''''Venus de Milo Hysterique'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1983 Pâte de verre in Grün- und Brauntönen, formgeschmolzen, partiell poliert. Bez.: Dali (C) 1983 - DAUM FRANCE (erhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum - Salvadore Dali ScluptureLimited edition entitled, "Venus Aux Tiroirs," in blue Pate De Verre glass with silvered bronze drawers, 17" high, signed, " Dali," & "Daum France" on base, with original fitted box and signed & numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Pate de Verre Glass Side TableSigned Daum, France, glass top attached by cast bronze frog hardware. 34"h x 20"dia. at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre glass figure of Victoire designed by Claude CehesA Daum pate de verre glass figure of Victoire designed by Claude Cehes, limited edition 172 of 250, engraved signature and 'Daum France 172 / 250', includes title plaque, 23"h. Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAUM PATE DE VERRE GLASS VASESigned Daum France. Measures 7 inches tall. In good used condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM PATE DE VERRE GLASS VASEMeasures 7.75 inches tall. Signed Daum France. In good used condition.Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Glass Rose Bouquet VaseDESCRIPTION: Daum pate de verre glass vase crafted as a bouquet of roses and featuring a pink to green gradient. Incised "Daum France" on edge of foot. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre glass globular vase designed by Hilton McCornicoA Daum pate de verre glass globular vase designed by Hilton McCornico, limited edition 397 or 750, engraved 'Daum France, Hilton McCornico, 397 / 750', 12'h. Provenance: Property of a prominent HillsbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Pate De Verre Glass Green Man Grapevine VaseDESCRIPTION: Daum vase composed of a clear purple glass body mounted on a pate de verre vase in the form of a green man and his lady among grapevines. Incised on underside "Daum France". CIRCA: 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Francois Leroy Daum Pate De Verre Glass Sculpture Signed Horse Trotter ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean Francois Leroy Medium:Art GlassSize: 6" tall x 4" x 1.75"Signed: InSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DAUM PATE DE VERRE GLASS CANDLE HOLDERNew in the box. With original rose scented candle by Daum. Measures 5” x 5.5”. Excellent condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM PATE DE VERRE GLASS VASE GREEN WITH YELLOWDAUM PATE DE VERRE GLASS VASE GREEN WITH YELLOW FLOWERS. Condition: no damage identified. Height 9 3/4" Diameter 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre glass and patinated bronze sculpture of Les Mains SalesA Daum pate de verre glass and patinated bronze sculpture of Les Mains Sales (The Dirty Hands) designed by Roland Topor, limited edition 153 of 250, engraved 'Daum France, 153 / 250', incised 'R ToporSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daum Pate- De- Verre Glass Sculpture 20th CenturyDaum Pate- De- Verre Glass Sculpture 20th Century. Marks: (Dan Dailey signature).They made only 150 pieces.It is damaged in the part of the signature so it cannot be identified what number this pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Glass Grapevine vaseDESCRIPTION: Daum pate-de-verre glass vase crafted as grapevines complete with purple clusters of bountiful fruit and sporting a green to peach tone gradient. Incised "Daum France" on underside. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM PATE DE VERRE GLASS VASEMeasures 7.75 inches tall. Signed Daum France. In good used condition.Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre glass head of BodhisattvaA Daum pate de verre glass head of Bodhisattva after an example in Musée Cernuschi, limited edition 4 of 288, engraved 'Daum France 004 / 288', raised on metal stand, 13.5"h (head); 20.5"h (overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre glass Paradis plaque designed by Pierre ToulhoatA Daum pate de verre glass Paradis plaque designed by Pierre Toulhoat, limited edition 147 of 150, depicting Adam and Eve, relief molded artist's cipher and Daum, Made in France', engraved '147 /150',See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM PATE DE VERRE GLASS VASESigned Daum France. Measures 7 inches tall. With original box and paper. In good condition.Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre glass and gilt bronze frog covered candy dishA Daum pate de verre glass and gilt bronze frog covered candy dish, incised 'Daum France', 8.25"h x 6.75"w. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estate.See Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Daum Original Pate De Verre Glass Elephant Sculpture Signed French Artwork$250(1 bid)
Jun 13DuMouchellesDaum (French) Pate De Verre Art Glass Coupe Bowl, Pear And Leaf Motif, H 5.5" Dia. 9"$150(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisDaum France Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture Reflet Orange by Vial Ltd Ed/388$1,200
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAmalric Walter, Inkwell 'Lezard' with pumpkin, c. 1909€1,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA French DAUM Pate De Verre Frosted & Clear Art Glass Crystal Cockatoo Bird Figurine$500
1 day LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWL$175(5 bids)